Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Apollo
J.RooklynELAPSED TIME 04:02:23:24 DTG -
2
Helsal
H.A.FisherELAPSED TIME 04:03:02:09 DTG -
3
Margaret Rintoul II
S.R.EdwardsELAPSED TIME 04:03:34:39 DTG -
4
Constellation
J.W.GarnerELAPSED TIME 04:04:08:15 DTG -
5
Casablanca
K.PageELAPSED TIME 04:04:26:52 DTG -
6
Love & War
Peter Kurts AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:04:45:43 DTG -
7
Anaconda II
J.GrubicELAPSED TIME 04:05:01:21 DTG -
8
Deception
D.HankinELAPSED TIME 04:22:39:34 DTG -
9
Streaker
B.C.RyanELAPSED TIME 04:22:42:34 DTG -
10
Sweet Caroline
M.W.D. PhillipsELAPSED TIME 04:22:55:54 DTG -
11
Vittoria
L.J.AbrahamsELAPSED TIME 05:01:23:13 DTG -
12
Vanguard
R.H.CawseELAPSED TIME 05:01:26:40 DTG -
13
Natelle II
A.G.LeeELAPSED TIME 05:04:41:00 DTG -
14
Mercedes IV
D.L.BrahamELAPSED TIME 05:04:45:00 DTG -
15
Gretel
Bernard Lewis NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:45:00 DTG -
16
Mirrabooka
J.BennettoELAPSED TIME 05:04:47:00 DTG -
17
Satin Sheets
A.A.StrachanELAPSED TIME 05:04:47:00 DTG -
18
Arethusa
G.KnightlyELAPSED TIME 05:04:47:00 DTG -
19
Meltemi
B.C.PsaltisELAPSED TIME 05:05:01:00 DTG -
20
Spirit
P.D.RundleELAPSED TIME 05:05:04:00 DTG -
21
White Pointer
K.R.Le CompteELAPSED TIME 05:05:09:00 DTG -
22
Huon Chief
H.D.CalvertELAPSED TIME 05:05:26:00 DTG -
23
Relentless
P.HankinELAPSED TIME 05:05:26:00 DTG -
24
Dynamite
R.E.WaltersELAPSED TIME 05:05:39:00 DTG -
25
Pryority
D.J.PryorELAPSED TIME 05:05:44:00 DTG -
26
Rampage
E.N.FullerELAPSED TIME 05:05:44:00 DTG -
27
Antagonist
R.F.HickmanELAPSED TIME 05:05:45:00 DTG -
28
Mercedes V
H.JanesELAPSED TIME 05:05:47:00 DTG -
29
Scorpion
R.W.ClemensELAPSED TIME 05:05:51:00 DTG -
30
Willi Willi
J.GoddardELAPSED TIME 05:05:58:00 DTG -
31
Onya of Gosford
P.RysdykELAPSED TIME 05:05:59:00 DTG -
32
Polaris
T.GotoELAPSED TIME 05:06:00:00 DTG -
33
Diamond Cutter
A.SweeneyELAPSED TIME 05:06:04:00 DTG -
34
Chaos
R.T.SpenceELAPSED TIME 05:06:07:00 DTG -
35
Matika II
A.PearsonELAPSED TIME 05:06:32:00 DTG -
36
Bang Bang
D.W.BaxterELAPSED TIME 05:06:37:00 DTG -
37
Brer Fox
R.W.JackmanELAPSED TIME 05:06:38:00 DTG -
38
Freanda
J.A.CarrELAPSED TIME 05:06:46:00 DTG -
39
Mary Blair
G.A.BlokELAPSED TIME 05:06:51:00 DTG -
40
Matika III
K.C.D.Roxburgh & D.L.DonELAPSED TIME 05:06:55:00 DTG -
41
Genghis Khan
R.HuntleyELAPSED TIME 05:07:20:00 DTG -
42
Rockie
P.S.KingstonELAPSED TIME 05:07:24:00 DTG -
43
Billabong
P.N.JoubertELAPSED TIME 05:07:49:00 DTG -
44
Rimfire *
E.W.Wall-SmithELAPSED TIME 05:07:56:00 DTG -
45
Cordon Bleu
K.DorrellELAPSED TIME 05:09:15:00 DTG -
46
Pilgrim
J.H.RattenELAPSED TIME 05:09:18:00 DTG -
47
Runaway
K.E.MillinELAPSED TIME 05:10:28:00 DTG -
48
Sinnerman
G.D.FinchettELAPSED TIME 05:10:33:00 DTG -
49
Rogue
R.M.WhiteELAPSED TIME 05:10:34:00 DTG -
50
Peacock
K.W. & R.M.H.Adam'sELAPSED TIME 05:10:52:00 DTG -
51
Western Morning
D.W.Blainey & P.R.StockfeldELAPSED TIME 05:14:56:00 DTG -
52
Thunderbolt
L.P.HardingELAPSED TIME 05:15:04:00 DTG -
53
Manu Kai
J.W.B.BarryELAPSED TIME 05:15:28:00 DTG -
54
Zilvergeest III
A.J.MurrayELAPSED TIME 05:18:14:00 DTG -
55
Hi-Jacque
J.VioletELAPSED TIME 05:18:21:00 DTG -
56
Callala
A.J. & R.K.BirtlesELAPSED TIME 05:22:35:07 DTG -
57
Utiekah IV
G.HennickeELAPSED TIME 05:22:42:18 DTG -
58
Breadfruit
R.SillELAPSED TIME 05:23:54:21 DTG -
59
Chance
W. & J.RiceELAPSED TIME 06:00:12:57 DTG -
60
Touchwood
D.P. & V.A.BrookerELAPSED TIME 06:00:29:34 DTG -
61
Hercules
J.H., C.M & S.P.WillELAPSED TIME 06:00:43:07 DTG -
62
Ricochet II
G.L.FinlayELAPSED TIME 06:00:47:42 DTG -
63
Blue Moon
W.AndersonELAPSED TIME 06:00:58:30 DTG -
64
Perie Banou
J.W. & C.C.SandersELAPSED TIME 06:01:01:03 DTG -
65
Jisuma
W.RockliffeELAPSED TIME 06:01:27:51 DTG -
66
Silver Cloud
A.G.McCombELAPSED TIME 06:01:31:55 DTG -
67
Hornet
D.Flecker & A.HurburghELAPSED TIME 06:01:32:03 DTG -
68
Lowana II
D.MillikanELAPSED TIME 06:01:32:36 DTG -
69
Tolten
D.A.JobELAPSED TIME 06:01:33:22 DTG -
70
Lots Wife
R.S.MontgomeryELAPSED TIME 06:01:34:48 DTG -
71
Suraya
K.SpencerELAPSED TIME 06:01:36:28 DTG -
72
Merinda
A.G.TaylorELAPSED TIME 06:01:37:18 DTG -
73
Mystic Seven
N.G.ChidgeyELAPSED TIME 06:01:37:18 DTG -
74
Odin
W.L.GilbertELAPSED TIME 06:01:44:09 DTG -
75
Solandra
R.W.EscottELAPSED TIME 06:01:44:19 DTG -
76
Canon
J.HarryELAPSED TIME 06:01:47:45 DTG -
77
Second Lady
G.ScherwinskiELAPSED TIME 06:01:51:25 DTG -
78
Cobweb
W.M.GriffithsELAPSED TIME 06:02:02:52 DTG -
79
Quadrille
Army Sailing ClubELAPSED TIME 06:02:15:04 DTG -
80
Fuzzy Duck
C.A.TroupELAPSED TIME 06:05:56:55 DTG -
81
Bravura
C.K.CharlesELAPSED TIME 06:06:21:28 DTG -
82
Vanessa
B.K. & K.A.JaggarELAPSED TIME 06:08:57:04 DTG -
83
Morning Matilda
R.P.McIntyreELAPSED TIME 06:09:11:24 DTG -
84
Humbug
R.L.BuggELAPSED TIME 06:12:30:34 DTG -
85
Joker
W.P.WebbELAPSED TIME 06:13:34:07 DTG -
86
Sundance
P.W.DanielELAPSED TIME 06:22:35:04 DTG -
87
Klinger
T.N.CassidyELAPSED TIME 08:04:48:42 DTG -
0
Acrux
AcruxELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Apollo II
Apollo IIELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Apollo IV
Apollo IVELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Clicquot
ClicquotELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Farr Out
Farr OutELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Moonshadow
MoonshadowELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Nimmitabel
NimmitabelELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy College ACTELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Piccolo
PiccoloELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Superstar
SuperstarELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apollo
J.Rooklyn
|
FINISHED |
04:02:23:24
30 Dec 03:23:24 PM
|
2 |
Helsal
H.A.Fisher
|
FINISHED |
04:03:02:09
30 Dec 04:02:09 PM
|
3 |
Margaret Rintoul II
S.R.Edwards
|
FINISHED |
04:03:34:39
30 Dec 04:34:39 PM
|
4 |
Constellation
J.W.Garner
|
FINISHED |
04:04:08:15
30 Dec 05:08:15 PM
|
5 |
Casablanca
K.Page
|
FINISHED |
04:04:26:52
30 Dec 05:26:52 PM
|
6 |
Love & War
Peter Kurts Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:04:45:43
30 Dec 05:45:43 PM
|
7 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
FINISHED |
04:05:01:21
30 Dec 06:01:21 PM
|
8 |
Deception
D.Hankin
|
FINISHED |
04:22:39:34
31 Dec 11:39:34 AM
|
9 |
Streaker
B.C.Ryan
|
FINISHED |
04:22:42:34
31 Dec 11:42:34 AM
|
10 |
Sweet Caroline
M.W.D. Phillips
|
FINISHED |
04:22:55:54
31 Dec 11:55:54 AM
|
11 |
Vittoria
L.J.Abrahams
|
FINISHED |
05:01:23:13
31 Dec 02:23:13 PM
|
12 |
Vanguard
R.H.Cawse
|
FINISHED |
05:01:26:40
31 Dec 02:26:40 PM
|
13 |
Natelle II
A.G.Lee
|
FINISHED |
05:04:41:00
31 Dec 05:41:00 PM
|
14 |
Mercedes IV
D.L.Braham
|
FINISHED |
05:04:45:00
31 Dec 05:45:00 PM
|
15 |
Gretel
Bernard Lewis NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:45:00
31 Dec 05:45:00 PM
|
16 |
Mirrabooka
J.Bennetto
|
FINISHED |
05:04:47:00
31 Dec 05:47:00 PM
|
17 |
Satin Sheets
A.A.Strachan
|
FINISHED |
05:04:47:00
31 Dec 05:47:00 PM
|
18 |
Arethusa
G.Knightly
|
FINISHED |
05:04:47:00
31 Dec 05:47:00 PM
|
19 |
Meltemi
B.C.Psaltis
|
FINISHED |
05:05:01:00
31 Dec 06:01:00 PM
|
20 |
Spirit
P.D.Rundle
|
FINISHED |
05:05:04:00
31 Dec 06:04:00 PM
|
21 |
White Pointer
K.R.Le Compte
|
FINISHED |
05:05:09:00
31 Dec 06:09:00 PM
|
22 |
Huon Chief
H.D.Calvert
|
FINISHED |
05:05:26:00
31 Dec 06:26:00 PM
|
23 |
Relentless
P.Hankin
|
FINISHED |
05:05:26:00
31 Dec 06:26:00 PM
|
24 |
Dynamite
R.E.Walters
|
FINISHED |
05:05:39:00
31 Dec 06:39:00 PM
|
25 |
Pryority
D.J.Pryor
|
FINISHED |
05:05:44:00
31 Dec 06:44:00 PM
|
26 |
Rampage
E.N.Fuller
|
FINISHED |
05:05:44:00
31 Dec 06:44:00 PM
|
27 |
Antagonist
R.F.Hickman
|
FINISHED |
05:05:45:00
31 Dec 06:45:00 PM
|
28 |
Mercedes V
H.Janes
|
FINISHED |
05:05:47:00
31 Dec 06:47:00 PM
|
29 |
Scorpion
R.W.Clemens
|
FINISHED |
05:05:51:00
31 Dec 06:51:00 PM
|
30 |
Willi Willi
J.Goddard
|
FINISHED |
05:05:58:00
31 Dec 06:58:00 PM
|
31 |
Onya of Gosford
P.Rysdyk
|
FINISHED |
05:05:59:00
31 Dec 06:59:00 PM
|
32 |
Polaris
T.Goto
|
FINISHED |
05:06:00:00
31 Dec 07:00:00 PM
|
33 |
Diamond Cutter
A.Sweeney
|
FINISHED |
05:06:04:00
31 Dec 07:04:00 PM
|
34 |
Chaos
R.T.Spence
|
FINISHED |
05:06:07:00
31 Dec 07:07:00 PM
|
35 |
Matika II
A.Pearson
|
FINISHED |
05:06:32:00
31 Dec 07:32:00 PM
|
36 |
Bang Bang
D.W.Baxter
|
FINISHED |
05:06:37:00
31 Dec 07:37:00 PM
|
37 |
Brer Fox
R.W.Jackman
|
FINISHED |
05:06:38:00
31 Dec 07:38:00 PM
|
38 |
Freanda
J.A.Carr
|
FINISHED |
05:06:46:00
31 Dec 07:46:00 PM
|
39 |
Mary Blair
G.A.Blok
|
FINISHED |
05:06:51:00
31 Dec 07:51:00 PM
|
40 |
Matika III
K.C.D.Roxburgh & D.L.Don
|
FINISHED |
05:06:55:00
31 Dec 07:55:00 PM
|
41 |
Genghis Khan
R.Huntley
|
FINISHED |
05:07:20:00
31 Dec 08:20:00 PM
|
42 |
Rockie
P.S.Kingston
|
FINISHED |
05:07:24:00
31 Dec 08:24:00 PM
|
43 |
Billabong
P.N.Joubert
|
FINISHED |
05:07:49:00
31 Dec 08:49:00 PM
|
44 |
Rimfire *
E.W.Wall-Smith
|
FINISHED |
05:07:56:00
31 Dec 08:56:00 PM
|
45 |
Cordon Bleu
K.Dorrell
|
FINISHED |
05:09:15:00
31 Dec 10:15:00 PM
|
46 |
Pilgrim
J.H.Ratten
|
FINISHED |
05:09:18:00
31 Dec 10:18:00 PM
|
47 |
Runaway
K.E.Millin
|
FINISHED |
05:10:28:00
31 Dec 11:28:00 PM
|
48 |
Sinnerman
G.D.Finchett
|
FINISHED |
05:10:33:00
31 Dec 11:33:00 PM
|
49 |
Rogue
R.M.White
|
FINISHED |
05:10:34:00
31 Dec 11:34:00 PM
|
50 |
Peacock
K.W. & R.M.H.Adam's
|
FINISHED |
05:10:52:00
31 Dec 11:52:00 PM
|
51 |
Western Morning
D.W.Blainey & P.R.Stockfeld
|
FINISHED |
05:14:56:00
01 Jan 03:56:00 AM
|
52 |
Thunderbolt
L.P.Harding
|
FINISHED |
05:15:04:00
01 Jan 04:04:00 AM
|
53 |
Manu Kai
J.W.B.Barry
|
FINISHED |
05:15:28:00
01 Jan 04:28:00 AM
|
54 |
Zilvergeest III
A.J.Murray
|
FINISHED |
05:18:14:00
01 Jan 07:14:00 AM
|
55 |
Hi-Jacque
J.Violet
|
FINISHED |
05:18:21:00
01 Jan 07:21:00 AM
|
56 |
Callala
A.J. & R.K.Birtles
|
FINISHED |
05:22:35:07
01 Jan 11:35:07 AM
|
57 |
Utiekah IV
G.Hennicke
|
FINISHED |
05:22:42:18
01 Jan 11:42:18 AM
|
58 |
Breadfruit
R.Sill
|
FINISHED |
05:23:54:21
01 Jan 12:54:21 PM
|
59 |
Chance
W. & J.Rice
|
FINISHED |
06:00:12:57
01 Jan 01:12:57 PM
|
60 |
Touchwood
D.P. & V.A.Brooker
|
FINISHED |
06:00:29:34
01 Jan 01:29:34 PM
|
61 |
Hercules
J.H., C.M & S.P.Will
|
FINISHED |
06:00:43:07
01 Jan 01:43:07 PM
|
62 |
Ricochet II
G.L.Finlay
|
FINISHED |
06:00:47:42
01 Jan 01:47:42 PM
|
63 |
Blue Moon
W.Anderson
|
FINISHED |
06:00:58:30
01 Jan 01:58:30 PM
|
64 |
Perie Banou
J.W. & C.C.Sanders
|
FINISHED |
06:01:01:03
01 Jan 02:01:03 PM
|
65 |
Jisuma
W.Rockliffe
|
FINISHED |
06:01:27:51
01 Jan 02:27:51 PM
|
66 |
Silver Cloud
A.G.McComb
|
FINISHED |
06:01:31:55
01 Jan 02:31:55 PM
|
67 |
Hornet
D.Flecker & A.Hurburgh
|
FINISHED |
06:01:32:03
01 Jan 02:32:03 PM
|
68 |
Lowana II
D.Millikan
|
FINISHED |
06:01:32:36
01 Jan 02:32:36 PM
|
69 |
Tolten
D.A.Job
|
FINISHED |
06:01:33:22
01 Jan 02:33:22 PM
|
70 |
Lots Wife
R.S.Montgomery
|
FINISHED |
06:01:34:48
01 Jan 02:34:48 PM
|
71 |
Suraya
K.Spencer
|
FINISHED |
06:01:36:28
01 Jan 02:36:28 PM
|
72 |
Merinda
A.G.Taylor
|
FINISHED |
06:01:37:18
01 Jan 02:37:18 PM
|
73 |
Mystic Seven
N.G.Chidgey
|
FINISHED |
06:01:37:18
01 Jan 02:37:18 PM
|
74 |
Odin
W.L.Gilbert
|
FINISHED |
06:01:44:09
01 Jan 02:44:09 PM
|
75 |
Solandra
R.W.Escott
|
FINISHED |
06:01:44:19
01 Jan 02:44:19 PM
|
76 |
Canon
J.Harry
|
FINISHED |
06:01:47:45
01 Jan 02:47:45 PM
|
77 |
Second Lady
G.Scherwinski
|
FINISHED |
06:01:51:25
01 Jan 02:51:25 PM
|
78 |
Cobweb
W.M.Griffiths
|
FINISHED |
06:02:02:52
01 Jan 03:02:52 PM
|
79 |
Quadrille
Army Sailing Club
|
FINISHED |
06:02:15:04
01 Jan 03:15:04 PM
|
80 |
Fuzzy Duck
C.A.Troup
|
FINISHED |
06:05:56:55
01 Jan 06:56:55 PM
|
81 |
Bravura
C.K.Charles
|
FINISHED |
06:06:21:28
01 Jan 07:21:28 PM
|
82 |
Vanessa
B.K. & K.A.Jaggar
|
FINISHED |
06:08:57:04
01 Jan 09:57:04 PM
|
83 |
Morning Matilda
R.P.McIntyre
|
FINISHED |
06:09:11:24
01 Jan 10:11:24 PM
|
84 |
Humbug
R.L.Bugg
|
FINISHED |
06:12:30:34
02 Jan 01:30:34 AM
|
85 |
Joker
W.P.Webb
|
FINISHED |
06:13:34:07
02 Jan 02:34:07 AM
|
86 |
Sundance
P.W.Daniel
|
FINISHED |
06:22:35:04
02 Jan 11:35:04 AM
|
87 |
Klinger
T.N.Cassidy
|
FINISHED |
08:04:48:42
03 Jan 05:48:42 PM
|
Acrux
Acrux
|
RETIRED | ||
Apollo II
Apollo II
|
RETIRED | ||
Apollo IV
Apollo IV
|
RETIRED | ||
Clicquot
Clicquot
|
RETIRED | ||
Farr Out
Farr Out
|
RETIRED | ||
Moonshadow
Moonshadow
|
RETIRED | ||
Nimmitabel
Nimmitabel
|
RETIRED | ||
Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy College ACT
|
RETIRED | ||
Piccolo
Piccolo
|
RETIRED | ||
Superstar
Superstar
|
RETIRED |