Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 03:15:29:07 DTG -
2
Great News
D Forbes / John Calvert-Jones VICELAPSED TIME 04:09:14:12 DTG -
3
Helsal II
A.FisherELAPSED TIME 04:16:12:13 DTG -
4
Southern Cross
W.GilbertELAPSED TIME 04:18:30:12 DTG -
5
ANZ McCaughans Helsal
H.A.FisherELAPSED TIME 04:22:30:33 DTG -
6
Doctor Who
George Snow NSWELAPSED TIME 04:23:06:56 DTG -
7
Montano Realty's Animal Farm
A & M Beilby NSWELAPSED TIME 05:02:28:16 DTG -
8
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 05:02:29:33 DTG -
9
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASELAPSED TIME 05:02:31:55 DTG -
10
Prime Factor
R J Brady NSWELAPSED TIME 05:02:33:11 DTG -
11
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.LambertELAPSED TIME 05:02:35:06 DTG -
12
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACTELAPSED TIME 05:03:03:40 DTG -
13
Illusion
G Knezic VICELAPSED TIME 05:03:12:03 DTG -
14
Indian Pacific
G Durran VICELAPSED TIME 05:03:29:00 DTG -
15
Ferris Audio
D.CoulterELAPSED TIME 05:03:42:02 DTG -
16
Longhorn
W.BeaversELAPSED TIME 05:03:54:13 DTG -
17
Hyperdrive
J.ClarkELAPSED TIME 05:04:10:24 DTG -
18
Spirit
W Miller Hong KongELAPSED TIME 05:04:17:02 DTG -
19
Challenge II
J Daley NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:21:32 DTG -
20
Middle Harbour Express
Ray Stone / G Challoner NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:38:55 DTG -
21
Parmelia
B Woods TASELAPSED TIME 05:05:00:44 DTG -
22
Dictator
R. FidockELAPSED TIME 05:05:13:15 DTG -
23
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSWELAPSED TIME 05:06:09:43 DTG -
24
Friction
C Lake VICELAPSED TIME 05:06:10:45 DTG -
25
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-BrownELAPSED TIME 05:06:14:08 DTG -
26
Scallywag
R Corrie NSWELAPSED TIME 05:06:32:56 DTG -
27
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong KongELAPSED TIME 05:06:40:17 DTG -
28
Kingurra
Peter Joubert AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:06:44:06 DTG -
29
Intrigue
D.CalvertELAPSED TIME 05:07:14:04 DTG -
30
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VICELAPSED TIME 05:08:16:51 DTG -
31
Moonshine
R. St J.CrossELAPSED TIME 05:09:20:26 DTG -
32
Hummingbird
P Nicholson NSWELAPSED TIME 05:13:07:58 DTG -
33
Seahawk
James Davern NSWELAPSED TIME 05:13:17:38 DTG -
34
Sangaree
G Creese TASELAPSED TIME 05:13:38:59 DTG -
35
Dry White
D.LeitchELAPSED TIME 05:13:43:20 DTG -
36
Fiddler's Green
L.SavageELAPSED TIME 05:13:51:49 DTG -
37
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSWELAPSED TIME 05:13:53:44 DTG -
38
Surefoot
D.MillikanELAPSED TIME 05:13:55:03 DTG -
39
Changabang
B.van DrielELAPSED TIME 05:13:55:19 DTG -
40
Kings Cross
B Edmunds / R Green VICELAPSED TIME 05:14:08:14 DTG -
41
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSWELAPSED TIME 05:14:18:21 DTG -
42
Harbinger
B.DeanELAPSED TIME 05:14:19:54 DTG -
43
Outrageous
J Partridge NSWELAPSED TIME 05:14:27:35 DTG -
44
Ruthless
P.HillELAPSED TIME 05:15:43:11 DTG -
45
Farr Out
Richard Pattison NSWELAPSED TIME 05:15:46:56 DTG -
46
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSWELAPSED TIME 05:15:54:35 DTG -
47
Pacific Breeze
B.HitchmanELAPSED TIME 05:15:55:22 DTG -
48
Centurion
I Twentyman VICELAPSED TIME 05:16:13:49 DTG -
49
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian NavyELAPSED TIME 05:18:50:58 DTG -
50
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSWELAPSED TIME 05:18:58:06 DTG -
51
Pacific Flyer
R.B.HeathereyELAPSED TIME 05:19:35:57 DTG -
52
Solandra
R W & C A Escott TASELAPSED TIME 05:20:17:33 DTG -
53
Overdraft
D.SmithELAPSED TIME 05:20:28:32 DTG -
54
Nynja Go
R.C.AxeELAPSED TIME 05:21:28:00 DTG -
55
Impeccable
John Walker NSWELAPSED TIME 05:22:09:45 DTG -
56
Hornet
The Sting Syndicate NSWELAPSED TIME 05:22:12:09 DTG -
57
Icarus
A.RidleyELAPSED TIME 05:22:16:09 DTG -
58
Anaconda II
J.GrubicELAPSED TIME 05:22:16:10 DTG -
59
East of the Lizard
P.S.GibsonELAPSED TIME 05:22:33:26 DTG -
60
Madmen's Woodyard
J Messenger NSWELAPSED TIME 05:23:02:56 DTG -
61
Salty Lady
R.ScobleELAPSED TIME 05:23:14:00 DTG -
62
Sweet Lauraine
J.FlachsELAPSED TIME 05:23:14:09 DTG -
63
Sirocco
R Robinson NSWELAPSED TIME 06:01:05:42 DTG -
64
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor NSWELAPSED TIME 06:01:16:00 DTG -
65
Morning Tide
James Lawler NSWELAPSED TIME 06:02:44:59 DTG -
66
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian NavyELAPSED TIME 06:03:20:10 DTG -
67
Buggbear
R.L.BuggELAPSED TIME 06:04:03:31 DTG -
68
Planet X
EastSail Sailing School NSWELAPSED TIME 06:04:09:42 DTG -
69
Christine
D.PflaumbaumELAPSED TIME 06:06:34:33 DTG -
70
Nellie Zander
J Dayman VICELAPSED TIME 06:13:10:47 DTG -
71
Billabong
L Wings VICELAPSED TIME 06:13:24:12 DTG -
72
Galaxy III
D Kitchener TASELAPSED TIME 06:13:26:59 DTG -
73
Ecstacy V
R.K.HarrisELAPSED TIME 06:14:19:25 DTG -
74
Strand By Strand
R.P.HamELAPSED TIME 06:16:03:20 DTG -
75
La Vida
J.AmosELAPSED TIME 06:16:54:49 DTG -
76
Don Pedro
R.MarksELAPSED TIME 06:17:01:00 DTG -
77
Southern Venture
A.GriceELAPSED TIME 06:19:09:11 DTG -
78
Mulberry
W Wright VICELAPSED TIME 06:19:20:52 DTG -
79
Sir Thomas Sopwith
Ocean Youth Club of AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:01:27:35 DTG -
80
Derwent Lass
D.H.ColbournELAPSED TIME 07:06:42:36 DTG -
81
Fiona *
D Walsh NSWELAPSED TIME 06:05:56:01 DTG -
0
All That Jazz
E Dermody NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Apollo Batteries
R.NymanELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Big Schott
A.PearsonELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Carina
Daryl Abrahams VICELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Casablanca
K.PageELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Chutzpah
Schilte / TaylorELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
City Limits
H.KnoopELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Fly By Night
I.BarronELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Franklin
R.A.N.ELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Half Hour
John Hancock NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Hammer of Queensland
Arthur Bloore QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Indian Pacific
J.EylesELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Insatiable
G.Wilson / H.KuhnELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Madelaine's Daughter
Gabor KemenyELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mistress Again
D.SenoglesELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mr Bojangles
Dennis MillikanELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Nantucket
Peter BaynesELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Night Raider
N.BuntingELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Northern Territory Spirit
David BennettELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Ocean Road
C Booth TASELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Otella
C.MontgomeryELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Padam II
K.QuinertELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Pemberton IV
Liz WardleyELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Rager
M.A.ClementsELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Raucous
Denis Rourke NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Revelation
B.MooreELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Ronstan Ultimate Challenge
L AbrahamsELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Singapore Girl
Peter Steigrad / D Greenlaw NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
St Jude
H.HouseELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Stormy Petrel
C.CurranELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Tradition
D.GouldELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.BowdenELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Uptown Girl
R.WintonELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Ventura Highway
P.ShawELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Venture One
M.RyanELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Westerly
W.MillsELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Wild Oats
R.OatleyELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Windward Passage II
P FowlerELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:15:29:07
30 Dec 04:29:07 AM
|
2 |
Great News
D Forbes / John Calvert-Jones VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:09:14:12
30 Dec 10:14:12 PM
|
3 |
Helsal II
A.Fisher
|
FINISHED |
04:16:12:13
31 Dec 05:12:13 AM
|
4 |
Southern Cross
W.Gilbert
|
FINISHED |
04:18:30:12
31 Dec 07:30:12 AM
|
5 |
ANZ McCaughans Helsal
H.A.Fisher
|
FINISHED |
04:22:30:33
31 Dec 11:30:33 AM
|
6 |
Doctor Who
George Snow NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:23:06:56
31 Dec 12:06:56 PM
|
7 |
Montano Realty's Animal Farm
A & M Beilby NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:02:28:16
31 Dec 03:28:16 PM
|
8 |
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:02:29:33
31 Dec 03:29:33 PM
|
9 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:02:31:55
31 Dec 03:31:55 PM
|
10 |
Prime Factor
R J Brady NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:02:33:11
31 Dec 03:33:11 PM
|
11 |
Ocean Blue Resorts
G.Lambert
|
FINISHED |
05:02:35:06
31 Dec 03:35:06 PM
|
12 |
Nadia IV
T Dalton ACT
|
FINISHED |
05:03:03:40
31 Dec 04:03:40 PM
|
13 |
Illusion
G Knezic VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:03:12:03
31 Dec 04:12:03 PM
|
14 |
Indian Pacific
G Durran VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:03:29:00
31 Dec 04:29:00 PM
|
15 |
Ferris Audio
D.Coulter
|
FINISHED |
05:03:42:02
31 Dec 04:42:02 PM
|
16 |
Longhorn
W.Beavers
|
FINISHED |
05:03:54:13
31 Dec 04:54:13 PM
|
17 |
Hyperdrive
J.Clark
|
FINISHED |
05:04:10:24
31 Dec 05:10:24 PM
|
18 |
Spirit
W Miller Hong Kong
|
FINISHED |
05:04:17:02
31 Dec 05:17:02 PM
|
19 |
Challenge II
J Daley NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:21:32
31 Dec 05:21:32 PM
|
20 |
Middle Harbour Express
Ray Stone / G Challoner NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:38:55
31 Dec 05:38:55 PM
|
21 |
Parmelia
B Woods TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:05:00:44
31 Dec 06:00:44 PM
|
22 |
Dictator
R. Fidock
|
FINISHED |
05:05:13:15
31 Dec 06:13:15 PM
|
23 |
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:06:09:43
31 Dec 07:09:43 PM
|
24 |
Friction
C Lake VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:06:10:45
31 Dec 07:10:45 PM
|
25 |
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-Brown
|
FINISHED |
05:06:14:08
31 Dec 07:14:08 PM
|
26 |
Scallywag
R Corrie NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:06:32:56
31 Dec 07:32:56 PM
|
27 |
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong Kong
|
FINISHED |
05:06:40:17
31 Dec 07:40:17 PM
|
28 |
Kingurra
Peter Joubert Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:06:44:06
31 Dec 07:44:06 PM
|
29 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
FINISHED |
05:07:14:04
31 Dec 08:14:04 PM
|
30 |
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:08:16:51
31 Dec 09:16:51 PM
|
31 |
Moonshine
R. St J.Cross
|
FINISHED |
05:09:20:26
31 Dec 10:20:26 PM
|
32 |
Hummingbird
P Nicholson NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:13:07:58
01 Jan 02:07:58 AM
|
33 |
Seahawk
James Davern NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:13:17:38
01 Jan 02:17:38 AM
|
34 |
Sangaree
G Creese TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:13:38:59
01 Jan 02:38:59 AM
|
35 |
Dry White
D.Leitch
|
FINISHED |
05:13:43:20
01 Jan 02:43:20 AM
|
36 |
Fiddler's Green
L.Savage
|
FINISHED |
05:13:51:49
01 Jan 02:51:49 AM
|
37 |
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:13:53:44
01 Jan 02:53:44 AM
|
38 |
Surefoot
D.Millikan
|
FINISHED |
05:13:55:03
01 Jan 02:55:03 AM
|
39 |
Changabang
B.van Driel
|
FINISHED |
05:13:55:19
01 Jan 02:55:19 AM
|
40 |
Kings Cross
B Edmunds / R Green VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:14:08:14
01 Jan 03:08:14 AM
|
41 |
Mark Twain
V O'Neill / C Ward NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:14:18:21
01 Jan 03:18:21 AM
|
42 |
Harbinger
B.Dean
|
FINISHED |
05:14:19:54
01 Jan 03:19:54 AM
|
43 |
Outrageous
J Partridge NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:14:27:35
01 Jan 03:27:35 AM
|
44 |
Ruthless
P.Hill
|
FINISHED |
05:15:43:11
01 Jan 04:43:11 AM
|
45 |
Farr Out
Richard Pattison NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:15:46:56
01 Jan 04:46:56 AM
|
46 |
Witchdoctor
The Rum Consortium NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:15:54:35
01 Jan 04:54:35 AM
|
47 |
Pacific Breeze
B.Hitchman
|
FINISHED |
05:15:55:22
01 Jan 04:55:22 AM
|
48 |
Centurion
I Twentyman VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:16:13:49
01 Jan 05:13:49 AM
|
49 |
Lady Penrhyn of Nirimba
Royal Australian Navy
|
FINISHED |
05:18:50:58
01 Jan 07:50:58 AM
|
50 |
Mercedes IV
Peter Stronach NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:18:58:06
01 Jan 07:58:06 AM
|
51 |
Pacific Flyer
R.B.Heatherey
|
FINISHED |
05:19:35:57
01 Jan 08:35:57 AM
|
52 |
Solandra
R W & C A Escott TAS
|
FINISHED |
05:20:17:33
01 Jan 09:17:33 AM
|
53 |
Overdraft
D.Smith
|
FINISHED |
05:20:28:32
01 Jan 09:28:32 AM
|
54 |
Nynja Go
R.C.Axe
|
FINISHED |
05:21:28:00
01 Jan 10:28:00 AM
|
55 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:22:09:45
01 Jan 11:09:45 AM
|
56 |
Hornet
The Sting Syndicate NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:22:12:09
01 Jan 11:12:09 AM
|
57 |
Icarus
A.Ridley
|
FINISHED |
05:22:16:09
01 Jan 11:16:09 AM
|
58 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
FINISHED |
05:22:16:10
01 Jan 11:16:10 AM
|
59 |
East of the Lizard
P.S.Gibson
|
FINISHED |
05:22:33:26
01 Jan 11:33:26 AM
|
60 |
Madmen's Woodyard
J Messenger NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:23:02:56
01 Jan 12:02:56 PM
|
61 |
Salty Lady
R.Scoble
|
FINISHED |
05:23:14:00
01 Jan 12:14:00 PM
|
62 |
Sweet Lauraine
J.Flachs
|
FINISHED |
05:23:14:09
01 Jan 12:14:09 PM
|
63 |
Sirocco
R Robinson NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:01:05:42
01 Jan 02:05:42 PM
|
64 |
Firetel
R.Lawler & K.Taylor NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:01:16:00
01 Jan 02:16:00 PM
|
65 |
Morning Tide
James Lawler NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:02:44:59
01 Jan 03:44:59 PM
|
66 |
Alexander of Creswell
Royal Australian Navy
|
FINISHED |
06:03:20:10
01 Jan 04:20:10 PM
|
67 |
Buggbear
R.L.Bugg
|
FINISHED |
06:04:03:31
01 Jan 05:03:31 PM
|
68 |
Planet X
EastSail Sailing School NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:04:09:42
01 Jan 05:09:42 PM
|
69 |
Christine
D.Pflaumbaum
|
FINISHED |
06:06:34:33
01 Jan 07:34:33 PM
|
70 |
Nellie Zander
J Dayman VIC
|
FINISHED |
06:13:10:47
02 Jan 02:10:47 AM
|
71 |
Billabong
L Wings VIC
|
FINISHED |
06:13:24:12
02 Jan 02:24:12 AM
|
72 |
Galaxy III
D Kitchener TAS
|
FINISHED |
06:13:26:59
02 Jan 02:26:59 AM
|
73 |
Ecstacy V
R.K.Harris
|
FINISHED |
06:14:19:25
02 Jan 03:19:25 AM
|
74 |
Strand By Strand
R.P.Ham
|
FINISHED |
06:16:03:20
02 Jan 05:03:20 AM
|
75 |
La Vida
J.Amos
|
FINISHED |
06:16:54:49
02 Jan 05:54:49 AM
|
76 |
Don Pedro
R.Marks
|
FINISHED |
06:17:01:00
02 Jan 06:01:00 AM
|
77 |
Southern Venture
A.Grice
|
FINISHED |
06:19:09:11
02 Jan 08:09:11 AM
|
78 |
Mulberry
W Wright VIC
|
FINISHED |
06:19:20:52
02 Jan 08:20:52 AM
|
79 |
Sir Thomas Sopwith
Ocean Youth Club of Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:01:27:35
02 Jan 02:27:35 PM
|
80 |
Derwent Lass
D.H.Colbourn
|
FINISHED |
07:06:42:36
02 Jan 07:42:36 PM
|
81 |
Fiona *
D Walsh NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:05:56:01
01 Jan 06:56:01 PM
|
All That Jazz
E Dermody NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Apollo Batteries
R.Nyman
|
RETIRED | ||
Big Schott
A.Pearson
|
RETIRED | ||
Carina
Daryl Abrahams VIC
|
RETIRED | ||
Casablanca
K.Page
|
RETIRED | ||
Chutzpah
Schilte / Taylor
|
RETIRED | ||
City Limits
H.Knoop
|
RETIRED | ||
Fly By Night
I.Barron
|
RETIRED | ||
Franklin
R.A.N.
|
RETIRED | ||
Half Hour
John Hancock NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Hammer of Queensland
Arthur Bloore QLD
|
RETIRED | ||
Indian Pacific
J.Eyles
|
RETIRED | ||
Insatiable
G.Wilson / H.Kuhn
|
RETIRED | ||
Madelaine's Daughter
Gabor Kemeny
|
RETIRED | ||
Mistress Again
D.Senogles
|
RETIRED | ||
Mr Bojangles
Dennis Millikan
|
RETIRED | ||
Nantucket
Peter Baynes
|
RETIRED | ||
Night Raider
N.Bunting
|
RETIRED | ||
Northern Territory Spirit
David Bennett
|
RETIRED | ||
Ocean Road
C Booth TAS
|
RETIRED | ||
Otella
C.Montgomery
|
RETIRED | ||
Padam II
K.Quinert
|
RETIRED | ||
Pemberton IV
Liz Wardley
|
RETIRED | ||
Rager
M.A.Clements
|
RETIRED | ||
Raucous
Denis Rourke NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Revelation
B.Moore
|
RETIRED | ||
Ronstan Ultimate Challenge
L Abrahams
|
RETIRED | ||
Singapore Girl
Peter Steigrad / D Greenlaw NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
St Jude
H.House
|
RETIRED | ||
Stormy Petrel
C.Curran
|
RETIRED | ||
Tradition
D.Gould
|
RETIRED | ||
Turkey Shoot
S.McDonald / B.Bowden
|
RETIRED | ||
Uptown Girl
R.Winton
|
RETIRED | ||
Ventura Highway
P.Shaw
|
RETIRED | ||
Venture One
M.Ryan
|
RETIRED | ||
Westerly
W.Mills
|
RETIRED | ||
Wild Oats
R.Oatley
|
RETIRED | ||
Windward Passage II
P Fowler
|
RETIRED |