Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Great News
D Forbes / John Calvert-Jones VICCORRECTED TIME 03:20:29:33 DTG -
2
Spirit
W Miller Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:06:41:45 DTG -
3
Challenge II
J Daley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:51:26 DTG -
4
Friction
C Lake VICCORRECTED TIME 04:07:43:09 DTG -
5
Parmelia
B Woods TASCORRECTED TIME 04:08:17:52 DTG -
6
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME -726096:-02:00:00 DTG -
7
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:50:26 DTG -
8
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 04:09:02:55 DTG -
9
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VICCORRECTED TIME 04:09:16:48 DTG -
10
Longhorn
W.BeaversCORRECTED TIME 04:11:30:40 DTG -
11
Seahawk
James Davern NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:06:03 DTG -
12
Ruthless
P.HillCORRECTED TIME 04:15:09:16 DTG -
13
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-BrownCORRECTED TIME 04:15:59:46 DTG -
14
Sangaree
G Creese TASCORRECTED TIME 04:16:01:31 DTG -
15
Pacific Breeze
B.HitchmanCORRECTED TIME 04:17:25:39 DTG -
16
Overdraft
D.SmithCORRECTED TIME 04:18:31:47 DTG -
17
Pacific Flyer
R.B.HeathereyCORRECTED TIME 04:18:32:28 DTG -
18
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:20:30:57 DTG -
19
Icarus
A.RidleyCORRECTED TIME 04:21:27:27 DTG -
20
Sirocco
R Robinson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:08:15 DTG -
21
Fiona *
D Walsh NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:02:46:50 DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Great News
D Forbes / John Calvert-Jones VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8789 |
03:20:29:33
30 Dec 09:29:33 AM
|
2 |
Spirit
W Miller Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8263 |
04:06:41:45
30 Dec 07:41:45 PM
|
3 |
Challenge II
J Daley NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8271 |
04:06:51:26
30 Dec 07:51:26 PM
|
4 |
Friction
C Lake VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8220 |
04:07:43:09
30 Dec 08:43:09 PM
|
5 |
Parmelia
B Woods TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8343 |
04:08:17:52
30 Dec 09:17:52 PM
|
6 |
Mirrabooka
J & P Bennetto TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8553 |
-726096:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
7 |
Computerland Solutions
NSW Police Sailing Assoc. NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8310 |
04:08:50:26
30 Dec 09:50:26 PM
|
8 |
Veter
Farr Eastern Shipping Co YC Hong Kong
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8293 |
04:09:02:55
30 Dec 10:02:55 PM
|
9 |
Bacardi
Bacardi Syndicate VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8207 |
04:09:16:48
30 Dec 10:16:48 PM
|
10 |
Longhorn
W.Beavers
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8677 |
04:11:30:40
31 Dec 12:30:40 AM
|
11 |
Seahawk
James Davern NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8260 |
04:14:06:03
31 Dec 03:06:03 AM
|
12 |
Ruthless
P.Hill
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8190 |
04:15:09:16
31 Dec 04:09:16 AM
|
13 |
White Swan
A.Flecknoe-Brown
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8872 |
04:15:59:46
31 Dec 04:59:46 AM
|
14 |
Sangaree
G Creese TAS
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8382 |
04:16:01:31
31 Dec 05:01:31 AM
|
15 |
Pacific Breeze
B.Hitchman
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8345 |
04:17:25:39
31 Dec 06:25:39 AM
|
16 |
Overdraft
D.Smith
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8153 |
04:18:31:47
31 Dec 07:31:47 AM
|
17 |
Pacific Flyer
R.B.Heatherey
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8205 |
04:18:32:28
31 Dec 07:32:28 AM
|
18 |
Group Therapy
Group Therapy Syndicate NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8702 |
04:20:30:57
31 Dec 09:30:57 AM
|
19 |
Icarus
A.Ridley
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8256 |
04:21:27:27
31 Dec 10:27:27 AM
|
20 |
Sirocco
R Robinson NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8211 |
04:23:08:15
31 Dec 12:08:15 PM
|
21 |
Fiona *
D Walsh NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8189 |
05:02:46:50
31 Dec 03:46:50 PM
|