Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Atara
Harold Cudmore / Jim Storey IrelandCORRECTED TIME 02:20:05:11 DTG -
2
Ultimate Challenge
L.AbrahamsCORRECTED TIME 02:20:07:01 DTG -
3
Sanctuary Cove QLD Maid
R.RobertsonCORRECTED TIME 02:20:15:44 DTG -
4
Salamanca Inn
J.FuglsangCORRECTED TIME 02:21:10:23 DTG -
5
Another Concubine
J.L & P.E.ParkerCORRECTED TIME 02:21:16:27 DTG -
6
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TASCORRECTED TIME 02:21:45:47 DTG -
7
Intrigue
D.CalvertCORRECTED TIME 02:21:45:52 DTG -
8
Nuzulu
W.DoddsCORRECTED TIME 02:22:20:51 DTG -
9
Wild Oats
R.OatleyCORRECTED TIME 02:22:25:25 DTG -
10
Emeco Once A J Swagman
A Brierty AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 02:22:32:23 DTG -
11
Ex-Tension
A Dunn & J English AustraliaCORRECTED TIME -727191:-02:00:00 DTG -
12
Star Ferry
J.ConroyCORRECTED TIME 02:23:00:07 DTG -
13
Kings Cross
J.B. & J.P.KingCORRECTED TIME 02:23:07:47 DTG -
14
Fujitsu Dealers
John Eyles NSWCORRECTED TIME 02:23:25:21 DTG -
15
First Light
W.MountfordCORRECTED TIME 03:01:01:41 DTG -
16
Westernport Venture
P Grant AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:01:15:27 DTG -
17
Silver Minx
G.PlayerCORRECTED TIME 03:01:26:35 DTG -
18
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME -727191:-02:00:00 DTG -
19
Paladin
C.FranklinCORRECTED TIME 03:02:06:31 DTG -
20
Escapade Nou-Caledonie
M Lavigne New CaledoniaCORRECTED TIME 03:02:36:37 DTG -
21
Knuckleduster
P.CushCORRECTED TIME 03:02:39:35 DTG -
22
Fly By Night
I.BarronCORRECTED TIME 03:02:44:25 DTG -
23
Hot Property
R.TurnbullCORRECTED TIME -727191:-02:00:00 DTG -
24
Brindabella
George Snow ACTCORRECTED TIME 03:02:59:37 DTG -
25
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley / John Williams VICCORRECTED TIME 03:03:30:11 DTG -
26
Denso Einstein
Purtell Bros.CORRECTED TIME 03:04:11:00 DTG -
27
Zumdish
H.HertzbergCORRECTED TIME 03:04:14:28 DTG -
28
The Millenium Falcon
J.MessengerCORRECTED TIME 03:05:30:58 DTG -
29
Freight Train
R.WilliamsCORRECTED TIME 03:05:49:58 DTG -
30
Zeus II
J.R.DunstanCORRECTED TIME 03:07:52:14 DTG -
31
Apollo
A.BondCORRECTED TIME 03:08:27:15 DTG -
32
Helsal II
A.FisherCORRECTED TIME 03:08:33:22 DTG -
33
Ivanhoe
H.VaisanenCORRECTED TIME 03:14:17:05 DTG -
34
Anaconda II
J.GrubicCORRECTED TIME 04:00:17:44 DTG -
0
JLW Chutzpah
B.TaylorCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Raw Talent
Ian PatersonCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atara
Harold Cudmore / Jim Storey Ireland
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8320 |
02:20:05:11
29 Dec 09:05:11 AM
|
2 |
Ultimate Challenge
L.Abrahams
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7980 |
02:20:07:01
29 Dec 09:07:01 AM
|
3 |
Sanctuary Cove QLD Maid
R.Robertson
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7945 |
02:20:15:44
29 Dec 09:15:44 AM
|
4 |
Salamanca Inn
J.Fuglsang
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7967 |
02:21:10:23
29 Dec 10:10:23 AM
|
5 |
Another Concubine
J.L & P.E.Parker
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7965 |
02:21:16:27
29 Dec 10:16:27 AM
|
6 |
Sheraton Hobart
Ian Smith TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7940 |
02:21:45:47
29 Dec 10:45:47 AM
|
7 |
Intrigue
D.Calvert
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7939 |
02:21:45:52
29 Dec 10:45:52 AM
|
8 |
Nuzulu
W.Dodds
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7001 |
02:22:20:51
29 Dec 11:20:51 AM
|
9 |
Wild Oats
R.Oatley
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8268 |
02:22:25:25
29 Dec 11:25:25 AM
|
10 |
Emeco Once A J Swagman
A Brierty Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7966 |
02:22:32:23
29 Dec 11:32:23 AM
|
11 |
Ex-Tension
A Dunn & J English Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7613 |
-727191:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
12 |
Star Ferry
J.Conroy
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7340 |
02:23:00:07
29 Dec 12:00:07 PM
|
13 |
Kings Cross
J.B. & J.P.King
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7627 |
02:23:07:47
29 Dec 12:07:47 PM
|
14 |
Fujitsu Dealers
John Eyles NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7634 |
02:23:25:21
29 Dec 12:25:21 PM
|
15 |
First Light
W.Mountford
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7915 |
03:01:01:41
29 Dec 02:01:41 PM
|
16 |
Westernport Venture
P Grant Australia
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7964 |
03:01:15:27
29 Dec 02:15:27 PM
|
17 |
Silver Minx
G.Player
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7720 |
03:01:26:35
29 Dec 02:26:35 PM
|
18 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7285 |
-727191:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
19 |
Paladin
C.Franklin
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7960 |
03:02:06:31
29 Dec 03:06:31 PM
|
20 |
Escapade Nou-Caledonie
M Lavigne New Caledonia
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7397 |
03:02:36:37
29 Dec 03:36:37 PM
|
21 |
Knuckleduster
P.Cush
|
C | FINISHED | 0.6927 |
03:02:39:35
29 Dec 03:39:35 PM
|
22 |
Fly By Night
I.Barron
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7345 |
03:02:44:25
29 Dec 03:44:25 PM
|
23 |
Hot Property
R.Turnbull
|
B | FINISHED | 0.7738 |
-727191:-02:00:00
01 Jan 10:04:00 AM
|
24 |
Brindabella
George Snow ACT
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0240 |
03:02:59:37
29 Dec 03:59:37 PM
|
25 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley / John Williams VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8192 |
03:03:30:11
29 Dec 04:30:11 PM
|
26 |
Denso Einstein
Purtell Bros.
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7035 |
03:04:11:00
29 Dec 05:11:00 PM
|
27 |
Zumdish
H.Hertzberg
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7007 |
03:04:14:28
29 Dec 05:14:28 PM
|
28 |
The Millenium Falcon
J.Messenger
|
C | FINISHED | 0.7061 |
03:05:30:58
29 Dec 06:30:58 PM
|
29 |
Freight Train
R.Williams
|
A | FINISHED | 0.9552 |
03:05:49:58
29 Dec 06:49:58 PM
|
30 |
Zeus II
J.R.Dunstan
|
C | FINISHED | 0.6768 |
03:07:52:14
29 Dec 08:52:14 PM
|
31 |
Apollo
A.Bond
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0469 |
03:08:27:15
29 Dec 09:27:15 PM
|
32 |
Helsal II
A.Fisher
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0389 |
03:08:33:22
29 Dec 09:33:22 PM
|
33 |
Ivanhoe
H.Vaisanen
|
A | FINISHED | 0.8609 |
03:14:17:05
30 Dec 03:17:05 AM
|
34 |
Anaconda II
J.Grubic
|
A | FINISHED | 1.0268 |
04:00:17:44
30 Dec 01:17:44 PM
|
JLW Chutzpah
B.Taylor
|
A | RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Raw Talent
Ian Paterson
|
A | RETIRED | 0.0000 |