Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:58:08 DTG 0.0 -
2
Merlin
D Forbes & R Brooks NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:59:07 DTG 0.0 -
3
Quest
Robert Steel NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:37:24 DTG 0.0 -
4
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICCORRECTED TIME 04:05:21:57 DTG 0.0 -
5
Zana
Stewart Thwaites NZCORRECTED TIME 04:06:00:16 DTG 0.0 -
6
Zaraffa
Skip Sheldon USACORRECTED TIME 04:06:09:34 DTG 0.0 -
7
Bounder
Chris Little (Charterer) UKCORRECTED TIME 04:06:26:22 DTG 0.0 -
8
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:49:11 DTG 0.0 -
9
Ice Fire
Hans Butter WACORRECTED TIME 04:08:46:36 DTG 0.0 -
10
Grundig AAPT
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:52:58 DTG 0.0 -
11
Andrew Short
Andrew Short NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:55:12 DTG 0.0 -
12
Brindabella
George Snow NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:17:45 DTG 0.0 -
13
Kontrol
Peter Blake VICCORRECTED TIME 04:11:58:15 DTG 0.0 -
14
formula1sailing.com
Denise Caffari NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:20:42 DTG 0.0 -
Dysons Cobb *
Chris Dare VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Nicorette *
Ludde Ingvall SWEEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:22:10
01 Jan, 2004 11:10:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:33:448.3
29 Dec 04:33:44 PM
|
1.323 |
04:03:58:08
30 Dec 04:58:08 PM
|
||
2 |
Merlin
D Forbes & R Brooks NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:30:127.8
29 Dec 09:30:12 PM
|
1.242 |
04:03:59:07
30 Dec 04:59:07 PM
|
||
3 |
Quest
Robert Steel NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:34:277.5
30 Dec 12:34:27 AM
|
1.204 |
04:04:37:24
30 Dec 05:37:24 PM
|
||
4 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:14:069.9
29 Dec 04:14:06 AM
|
1.603 |
04:05:21:57
30 Dec 06:21:57 PM
|
||
5 |
Zana
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:28:309.9
29 Dec 04:28:30 AM
|
1.607 |
04:06:00:16
30 Dec 07:00:16 PM
|
||
6 |
Zaraffa
Skip Sheldon USA
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:23:56:368.7
29 Dec 12:56:36 PM
|
1.420 |
04:06:09:34
30 Dec 07:09:34 PM
|
||
7 |
Bounder
Chris Little (Charterer) UK
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:58:067.9
29 Dec 08:58:06 PM
|
1.281 |
04:06:26:22
30 Dec 07:26:22 PM
|
||
8 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:23:227.5
30 Dec 12:23:22 AM
|
1.245 |
04:07:49:11
30 Dec 08:49:11 PM
|
||
9 |
Ice Fire
Hans Butter WA
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:19:237.4
30 Dec 02:19:23 AM
|
1.228 |
04:08:46:36
30 Dec 09:46:36 PM
|
||
10 |
Grundig AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:20:19:399.2
29 Dec 09:19:39 AM
|
1.535 |
04:08:52:58
30 Dec 09:52:58 PM
|
||
11 |
Andrew Short
Andrew Short NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:10:509.0
29 Dec 11:10:50 AM
|
1.495 |
04:08:55:12
30 Dec 09:55:12 PM
|
||
12 |
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:21:30:089.0
29 Dec 10:30:08 AM
|
1.515 |
04:09:17:45
30 Dec 10:17:45 PM
|
||
13 |
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:46:527.2
30 Dec 04:46:52 AM
|
1.230 |
04:11:58:15
31 Dec 12:58:15 AM
|
||
14 |
formula1sailing.com
Denise Caffari NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:50:507.9
29 Dec 08:50:50 PM
|
1.407 |
04:16:20:42
31 Dec 05:20:42 AM
|
||
Dysons Cobb *
Chris Dare VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.203 | ||||||
Nicorette *
Ludde Ingvall SWE
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.561 |