Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
First National
Michael Spies & Peter Johnson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:16:09 DTG 0.0 -
2
Toecutter
Robert Hick VICCORRECTED TIME 03:23:41:35 DTG 0.0 -
3
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICCORRECTED TIME 04:00:26:59 DTG 0.0 -
4
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:40:45 DTG 0.0 -
5
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:45:01 DTG 0.0 -
6
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICCORRECTED TIME 04:00:54:52 DTG 0.0 -
7
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VICCORRECTED TIME 04:01:02:24 DTG 0.0 -
8
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:08:04 DTG 0.0 -
9
Pippin
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 04:01:18:48 DTG 0.0 -
10
Team Lexus
Rupert Henry NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:28:05 DTG 0.0 -
11
Asylum
Wayne Kirkpatrick QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:01:40:23 DTG 0.0 -
12
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:52:20 DTG 0.0 -
13
Matangi
David Stephenson TASCORRECTED TIME 04:02:53:06 DTG 0.0 -
14
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:27:47 DTG 0.0 -
15
Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SACORRECTED TIME 04:03:51:13 DTG 0.0 -
16
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:58:08 DTG 0.0 -
17
Merlin
D Forbes & R Brooks NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:59:07 DTG 0.0 -
18
Quest
Robert Steel NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:37:24 DTG 0.0 -
19
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICCORRECTED TIME 04:05:21:57 DTG 0.0 -
20
Zana
Stewart Thwaites NZCORRECTED TIME 04:06:00:16 DTG 0.0 -
21
Zaraffa
Skip Sheldon USACORRECTED TIME 04:06:09:34 DTG 0.0 -
22
Bounder
Chris Little (Charterer) UKCORRECTED TIME 04:06:26:22 DTG 0.0 -
23
Liberator
Geoff Catt SACORRECTED TIME 04:07:17:08 DTG 0.0 -
24
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts & Bill Lennon VICCORRECTED TIME 04:07:31:22 DTG 0.0 -
25
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:49:11 DTG 0.0 -
26
Ice Fire
Hans Butter WACORRECTED TIME 04:08:46:36 DTG 0.0 -
27
Grundig AAPT
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:52:58 DTG 0.0 -
28
Andrew Short
Andrew Short NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:55:12 DTG 0.0 -
29
Shere Khan
Richard Wyatt NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:09:55 DTG 0.0 -
30
Brindabella
George Snow NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:17:45 DTG 0.0 -
31
Aint Misbehavin
Freeling Investments UKCORRECTED TIME 04:10:30:31 DTG 0.0 -
32
Kontrol
Peter Blake VICCORRECTED TIME 04:11:58:15 DTG 0.0 -
33
Degrees of Freedom
Mike Reynolds WACORRECTED TIME 04:12:58:50 DTG 0.0 -
34
formula1sailing.com
Denise Caffari NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:20:42 DTG 0.0 -
35
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:02:09:01 DTG 0.0 -
Dodo *
Adrian Dunphy NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Dysons Cobb *
Chris Dare VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Nicorette *
Ludde Ingvall SWEEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Obsession *
Scot Wheelhouse & Mark Hunter NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:21:40
01 Jan, 2004 10:40:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
First National
Michael Spies & Peter Johnson NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:32:247.1
30 Dec 05:32:24 AM
|
1.076 |
03:23:16:09
30 Dec 12:16:09 PM
|
||
2 |
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:55:276.8
30 Dec 08:55:27 AM
|
1.041 |
03:23:41:35
30 Dec 12:41:35 PM
|
||
3 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:20:507.3
30 Dec 03:20:50 AM
|
1.117 |
04:00:26:59
30 Dec 01:26:59 PM
|
||
4 |
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:16:03:017.1
30 Dec 05:03:01 AM
|
1.098 |
04:00:40:45
30 Dec 01:40:45 PM
|
||
5 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis & Bob Thomas NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:25:156.9
30 Dec 07:25:15 AM
|
1.070 |
04:00:45:01
30 Dec 01:45:01 PM
|
||
6 |
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:45:477.2
30 Dec 03:45:47 AM
|
1.117 |
04:00:54:52
30 Dec 01:54:52 PM
|
||
7 |
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:53:386.8
30 Dec 08:53:38 AM
|
1.056 |
04:01:02:24
30 Dec 02:02:24 PM
|
||
8 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:20:446.3
30 Dec 05:20:44 PM
|
0.968 |
04:01:08:04
30 Dec 02:08:04 PM
|
||
9 |
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:20:596.5
30 Dec 01:20:59 PM
|
1.010 |
04:01:18:48
30 Dec 02:18:48 PM
|
||
10 |
Team Lexus
Rupert Henry NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:39:047.2
30 Dec 04:39:04 AM
|
1.112 |
04:01:28:05
30 Dec 02:28:05 PM
|
||
11 |
Asylum
Wayne Kirkpatrick QLD
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:40:407.2
30 Dec 04:40:40 AM
|
1.114 |
04:01:40:23
30 Dec 02:40:23 PM
|
||
12 |
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:48:126.8
30 Dec 08:48:12 AM
|
1.077 |
04:02:52:20
30 Dec 03:52:20 PM
|
||
13 |
Matangi
David Stephenson TAS
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:22:456.5
30 Dec 01:22:45 PM
|
1.026 |
04:02:53:06
30 Dec 03:53:06 PM
|
||
14 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:05:447.2
30 Dec 04:05:44 AM
|
1.142 |
04:03:27:47
30 Dec 04:27:47 PM
|
||
15 |
Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:13:467.3
30 Dec 03:13:46 AM
|
1.158 |
04:03:51:13
30 Dec 04:51:13 PM
|
||
16 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:03:33:448.3
29 Dec 04:33:44 PM
|
1.323 |
04:03:58:08
30 Dec 04:58:08 PM
|
||
17 |
Merlin
D Forbes & R Brooks NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:08:30:127.8
29 Dec 09:30:12 PM
|
1.242 |
04:03:59:07
30 Dec 04:59:07 PM
|
||
18 |
Quest
Robert Steel NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:34:277.5
30 Dec 12:34:27 AM
|
1.204 |
04:04:37:24
30 Dec 05:37:24 PM
|
||
19 |
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:14:069.9
29 Dec 04:14:06 AM
|
1.603 |
04:05:21:57
30 Dec 06:21:57 PM
|
||
20 |
Zana
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:15:28:309.9
29 Dec 04:28:30 AM
|
1.607 |
04:06:00:16
30 Dec 07:00:16 PM
|
||
21 |
Zaraffa
Skip Sheldon USA
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:23:56:368.7
29 Dec 12:56:36 PM
|
1.420 |
04:06:09:34
30 Dec 07:09:34 PM
|
||
22 |
Bounder
Chris Little (Charterer) UK
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:58:067.9
29 Dec 08:58:06 PM
|
1.281 |
04:06:26:22
30 Dec 07:26:22 PM
|
||
23 |
Liberator
Geoff Catt SA
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:39:326.2
30 Dec 06:39:32 PM
|
1.016 |
04:07:17:08
30 Dec 08:17:08 PM
|
||
24 |
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts & Bill Lennon VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:17:19:157.0
30 Dec 06:19:15 AM
|
1.159 |
04:07:31:22
30 Dec 08:31:22 PM
|
||
25 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:11:23:227.5
30 Dec 12:23:22 AM
|
1.245 |
04:07:49:11
30 Dec 08:49:11 PM
|
||
26 |
Ice Fire
Hans Butter WA
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:13:19:237.4
30 Dec 02:19:23 AM
|
1.228 |
04:08:46:36
30 Dec 09:46:36 PM
|
||
27 |
Grundig AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:20:19:399.2
29 Dec 09:19:39 AM
|
1.535 |
04:08:52:58
30 Dec 09:52:58 PM
|
||
28 |
Andrew Short
Andrew Short NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:10:509.0
29 Dec 11:10:50 AM
|
1.495 |
04:08:55:12
30 Dec 09:55:12 PM
|
||
29 |
Shere Khan
Richard Wyatt NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:41:146.9
30 Dec 08:41:14 AM
|
1.147 |
04:09:09:55
30 Dec 10:09:55 PM
|
||
30 |
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:21:30:089.0
29 Dec 10:30:08 AM
|
1.515 |
04:09:17:45
30 Dec 10:17:45 PM
|
||
31 |
Aint Misbehavin
Freeling Investments UK
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:18:34:076.9
30 Dec 07:34:07 AM
|
1.176 |
04:10:30:31
30 Dec 11:30:31 PM
|
||
32 |
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:15:46:527.2
30 Dec 04:46:52 AM
|
1.230 |
04:11:58:15
31 Dec 12:58:15 AM
|
||
33 |
Degrees of Freedom
Mike Reynolds WA
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:10:38:055.9
30 Dec 11:38:05 PM
|
1.022 |
04:12:58:50
31 Dec 01:58:50 AM
|
||
34 |
formula1sailing.com
Denise Caffari NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:50:507.9
29 Dec 08:50:50 PM
|
1.407 |
04:16:20:42
31 Dec 05:20:42 AM
|
||
35 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:18:29:324.5
01 Jan 07:29:32 AM
|
0.882 |
05:02:09:01
31 Dec 03:09:01 PM
|
||
Dodo *
Adrian Dunphy NSW
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Dysons Cobb *
Chris Dare VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.203 | ||||||
Nicorette *
Ludde Ingvall SWE
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.561 | ||||||
Obsession *
Scot Wheelhouse & Mark Hunter NSW
|
B | DID NOT FINISH | 1.112 |