Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 04:02:52:09 DTG 0.0 -
2
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:18:57 DTG 0.0 -
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:54:40 DTG 0.0 -
4
AAPT
Sean Langman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:26:03 DTG 0.0 -
5
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:11:23 DTG 0.0 -
6
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:47:38 DTG 0.0 -
7
Love & War
Peter Kurts (30) NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:35:26 DTG 0.0 -
8
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:44:16 DTG 0.0 -
9
First National *
Michael Spies NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:18:32 DTG 0.0 -
10
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICCORRECTED TIME 04:16:37:32 DTG 0.0 -
11
Team Lexus
R Henry NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:44:38 DTG 0.0 -
12
Interum
Craig King TASCORRECTED TIME 04:19:42:37 DTG 0.0 -
13
Dekadence
Sandringham VICCORRECTED TIME 04:20:59:51 DTG 0.0 -
14
Courtesan
Philip Childs WACORRECTED TIME 04:21:25:33 DTG 0.0 -
15
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:44:34 DTG 0.0 -
16
Wild Oats
Charterer - H Piggott NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:00:50 DTG 0.0 -
17
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VICCORRECTED TIME 04:22:52:41 DTG 0.0 -
18
Pippin
David Taylor TASCORRECTED TIME 05:00:45:20 DTG 0.0 -
19
Integrity
Andrew Stoeckel NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:01:01:05 DTG 0.0 -
20
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SACORRECTED TIME 05:01:22:56 DTG 0.0 -
21
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VICCORRECTED TIME 05:02:20:04 DTG 0.0 -
22
Elektra
M Hiatt VICCORRECTED TIME 05:02:46:02 DTG 0.0 -
23
Cure our Kids
Stephen Roach NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:02:56:09 DTG 0.0 -
24
the active factor
Robert Swan South AfricaCORRECTED TIME 05:04:16:34 DTG 0.0 -
25
Epsilon
Michael Tromp (3) QLDCORRECTED TIME 05:04:52:14 DTG 0.0 -
26
Prowler
Christian Jackson VICCORRECTED TIME 05:07:41:06 DTG 0.0 -
27
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VICCORRECTED TIME 05:08:16:50 DTG 0.0 -
28
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SACORRECTED TIME 05:08:46:15 DTG 0.0 -
29
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:09:17:01 DTG 0.0 -
30
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 05:09:23:03 DTG 0.0 -
31
Abbott Tout
Louis & Marc Ryckmans NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:10:41:01 DTG 0.0 -
32
White Hot
Nigel Short NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:11:14:35 DTG 0.0 -
33
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME 05:13:20:18 DTG 91.8 -
34
Lexar
Jakki Moores United KingdomCORRECTED TIME 05:14:07:53 DTG 0.0 -
35
By Order Of The Secretary
George Shaw VICEst. CORRECTED TIME 05:15:16:55 DTG 13.6 -
36
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:15:55:51 DTG 0.0 -
37
Beyond Outrageous
Miriana Ristivojevic VICCORRECTED TIME 05:16:44:40 DTG 0.0 -
38
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:17:46:06 DTG 0.0 -
39
MCQ Polaris
Chris Dawe (1) NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME 05:18:04:14 DTG 21.7 -
40
Quality Equipment
Alf Doedens TASEst. CORRECTED TIME 05:19:40:08 DTG 6.8 -
41
Fine Line USA
Getaway Sailing USACORRECTED TIME 05:20:34:22 DTG 0.0 -
42
Gillawa
David Kent ACTEst. CORRECTED TIME 06:04:18:03 DTG 207.8 -
43
Rollercoaster
David Bonallo NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME 06:05:57:41 DTG 72.3 -
44
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VICEst. CORRECTED TIME 06:06:10:07 DTG 46.0 -
45
Sailmaker
Jason Van Zetten TASEst. CORRECTED TIME 06:06:25:43 DTG 9.1 -
46
Addiction
Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron VICEst. CORRECTED TIME 06:12:05:21 DTG 9.7 -
47
Why Do I Do It
Wayne Banks-Smith TASEst. CORRECTED TIME 06:13:46:43 DTG 32.4 -
48
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSWCORRECTED TIME 06:20:56:05 DTG 0.0 -
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Chancellor
E J Tooher NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Dream Venture
Alexandra McKinnon VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Estate Master
Martin & Lisa Hill NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts / Bill Lennon VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Getaway-Sailing.com
getaway-sailing.com NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Grasshopper
Graham Jackson NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Hidden Agenda
Graham Gibson NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Impeccable
John Walker NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Inner Circle
Michael Graham NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Isabella
John Nolan NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Kontrol
Peter Blake VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Lady Godiva
David Currie VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Lucifarr
Mark Davies NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Obsession
Getaway-Sailing.com NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Prime Time
David Mason NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TASEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Ray White Koomooloo
Donald Freebairn QLDEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sea Eagle 1
R Hanna VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Sextant
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Targe
Steven David NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Toecutter
Robert Hick VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Uptown Girl
Rod Winton NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin GermanyEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yeah Baby
Mick Hinchey & Dennis Hume NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSWEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG -
Skandia
Grant Wharington VICEst. CORRECTED TIME DTG
At racetime 05:15:00
01 Jan, 2005 04:10:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aera
N F Lykiardopulo (2) United Kingdom
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:02:33:438.4
29 Dec 03:43:43 PM
|
1.326 |
04:02:52:09
30 Dec 04:02:09 PM
|
||
2 |
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:16:00:449.8
29 Dec 05:10:44 AM
|
1.614 |
04:07:18:57
30 Dec 08:28:57 PM
|
||
3 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:07:39:337.9
29 Dec 08:49:33 PM
|
1.317 |
04:08:54:40
30 Dec 10:04:40 PM
|
||
4 |
AAPT
Sean Langman NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:22:30:428.9
29 Dec 11:40:42 AM
|
1.552 |
04:13:26:03
31 Dec 02:36:03 AM
|
||
5 |
Brindabella
George Snow (22) NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:00:46:508.6
29 Dec 01:56:50 PM
|
1.514 |
04:14:11:23
31 Dec 03:21:23 AM
|
||
6 |
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:06:096.5
30 Dec 02:16:09 PM
|
1.141 |
04:14:47:38
31 Dec 03:57:38 AM
|
||
7 |
Love & War
Peter Kurts (30) NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:13:30:365.7
31 Dec 02:40:36 AM
|
1.019 |
04:15:35:26
31 Dec 04:45:26 AM
|
||
8 |
Nips-N-Tux
Howard De Torres NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:45:536.2
30 Dec 06:55:53 PM
|
1.098 |
04:15:44:16
31 Dec 04:54:16 AM
|
||
9 |
First National *
Michael Spies NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:59:506.2
30 Dec 06:09:50 PM
|
1.112 |
04:16:18:32
31 Dec 05:28:32 AM
|
||
10 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:16:556.2
30 Dec 06:26:55 PM
|
1.112 |
04:16:37:32
31 Dec 05:47:32 AM
|
||
11 |
Team Lexus
R Henry NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:17:166.1
30 Dec 07:27:16 PM
|
1.112 |
04:17:44:38
31 Dec 06:54:38 AM
|
||
12 |
Interum
Craig King TAS
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:02:146.2
30 Dec 07:12:14 PM
|
1.134 |
04:19:42:37
31 Dec 08:52:37 AM
|
||
13 |
Dekadence
Sandringham VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:41:326.5
30 Dec 01:51:32 PM
|
1.210 |
04:20:59:51
31 Dec 10:09:51 AM
|
||
14 |
Courtesan
Philip Childs WA
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:17:01:055.6
31 Dec 06:11:05 AM
|
1.039 |
04:21:25:33
31 Dec 10:35:33 AM
|
||
15 |
Austmark
Gunter Lindner-Schmidt NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:01:08:516.5
30 Dec 02:18:51 PM
|
1.212 |
04:21:44:34
31 Dec 10:54:34 AM
|
||
16 |
Wild Oats
Charterer - H Piggott NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:15:45:205.6
31 Dec 04:55:20 AM
|
1.056 |
04:22:00:50
31 Dec 11:10:50 AM
|
||
17 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VIC
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:18:05:115.5
31 Dec 07:15:11 AM
|
1.042 |
04:22:52:41
31 Dec 12:02:41 PM
|
||
18 |
Pippin
David Taylor TAS
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:01:29:045.2
31 Dec 02:39:04 PM
|
0.994 |
05:00:45:20
31 Dec 01:55:20 PM
|
||
19 |
Integrity
Andrew Stoeckel NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:15:44:365.6
31 Dec 04:54:36 AM
|
1.083 |
05:01:01:05
31 Dec 02:11:05 PM
|
||
20 |
Hardys Secret Mens
Geoff Boettcher SA
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:23:07:386.6
30 Dec 12:17:38 PM
|
1.276 |
05:01:22:56
31 Dec 02:32:56 PM
|
||
21 |
Another Challenge
Chris Lewin VIC
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:14:00:475.7
31 Dec 03:10:47 AM
|
1.112 |
05:02:20:04
31 Dec 03:30:04 PM
|
||
22 |
Elektra
M Hiatt VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:12:15:375.8
31 Dec 01:25:37 AM
|
1.134 |
05:02:46:02
31 Dec 03:56:02 PM
|
||
23 |
Cure our Kids
Stephen Roach NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:18:53:365.5
31 Dec 08:03:36 AM
|
1.070 |
05:02:56:09
31 Dec 04:06:09 PM
|
||
24 |
the active factor
Robert Swan South Africa
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:15:03:365.7
31 Dec 04:13:36 AM
|
1.119 |
05:04:16:34
31 Dec 05:26:34 PM
|
||
25 |
Epsilon
Michael Tromp (3) QLD
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:04:44:455.0
31 Dec 05:54:45 PM
|
1.001 |
05:04:52:14
31 Dec 06:02:14 PM
|
||
26 |
Prowler
Christian Jackson VIC
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:20:146.2
30 Dec 06:30:14 PM
|
1.260 |
05:07:41:06
31 Dec 08:51:06 PM
|
||
27 |
Extasea
Paul Buchholz VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:13:27:165.7
31 Dec 02:37:16 AM
|
1.172 |
05:08:16:50
31 Dec 09:26:50 PM
|
||
28 |
Pale Ale Rager
Gary Shanks SA
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:40:516.2
30 Dec 05:50:51 PM
|
1.279 |
05:08:46:15
31 Dec 09:56:15 PM
|
||
29 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:02:39:365.1
31 Dec 03:49:36 PM
|
1.054 |
05:09:17:01
31 Dec 10:27:01 PM
|
||
30 |
Eureka II
Eureka Sailing Adventures United Kingdom
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:19:086.2
30 Dec 06:29:08 PM
|
1.277 |
05:09:23:03
31 Dec 10:33:03 PM
|
||
31 |
Abbott Tout
Louis & Marc Ryckmans NSW
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:23:01:115.3
31 Dec 12:11:11 PM
|
1.098 |
05:10:41:01
31 Dec 11:51:01 PM
|
||
32 |
White Hot
Nigel Short NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:00:37:405.2
31 Dec 01:47:40 PM
|
1.088 |
05:11:14:35
01 Jan 12:24:35 AM
|
||
33 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
E | 42°30'S 148°36'E
16nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
|
91.8 | 5.9 | 185 |
06:05:39:014.2
01 Jan 06:49:01 PM
|
0.891 |
05:13:20:184.7
01 Jan 02:30:18 AM
|
34 |
Lexar
Jakki Moores United Kingdom
|
C | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:00:37:185.2
31 Dec 01:47:18 PM
|
1.112 |
05:14:07:53
01 Jan 03:17:53 AM
|
||
35 |
By Order Of The Secretary
George Shaw VIC
|
E | 43°05'S 147°26'E
2nm SE of Iron Pot
|
13.6 | 3.2 | 335 |
05:18:19:304.5
01 Jan 07:29:30 AM
|
0.978 |
05:15:16:554.6
01 Jan 04:26:55 AM
|
36 |
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSW
|
D | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:10:57:164.8
01 Jan 12:07:16 AM
|
1.038 |
05:15:55:51
01 Jan 05:05:51 AM
|
||
37 |
Beyond Outrageous
Miriana Ristivojevic VIC
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:23:13:095.3
31 Dec 12:23:09 PM
|
1.147 |
05:16:44:40
01 Jan 05:54:40 AM
|
||
38 |
Cadenza
Gunnar & Ulli Tuisk NSW
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:21:57:085.3
31 Dec 11:07:08 AM
|
1.168 |
05:17:46:06
01 Jan 06:56:06 AM
|
||
39 |
MCQ Polaris
Chris Dawe (1) NSW
|
E | 43°11'S 147°34'E
11nm SE of Iron Pot
|
21.7 | 2.2 | 250 |
05:21:19:154.4
01 Jan 10:29:15 AM
|
0.977 |
05:18:04:144.6
01 Jan 07:14:14 AM
|
40 |
Quality Equipment
Alf Doedens TAS
|
E | 42°59'S 147°22'E
4nm NW of Iron Pot
|
6.8 |
05:16:07:464.6
01 Jan 05:17:46 AM
|
1.026 |
05:19:40:084.5
01 Jan 08:50:08 AM
|
||
41 |
Fine Line USA
Getaway Sailing USA
|
B | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:03:44:375.1
31 Dec 04:54:37 PM
|
1.136 |
05:20:34:22
01 Jan 09:44:22 AM
|
||
42 |
Gillawa
David Kent ACT
|
E | 40°41'S 149°31'E
56nm E of Eddystone Pt
|
207.8 | 6.5 | 160 |
07:01:17:353.7
02 Jan 02:27:35 PM
|
0.876 |
06:04:18:034.2
01 Jan 05:28:03 PM
|
43 |
Rollercoaster
David Bonallo NSW
|
E | 42°43'S 148°10'E
5nm S of Maria Island
|
72.3 | 4.3 | 185 |
06:02:01:084.3
01 Jan 03:11:08 PM
|
1.027 |
06:05:57:414.2
01 Jan 07:07:41 PM
|
44 |
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
|
D | 43°09'S 148°03'E
5nm NE of Tasman Island
|
46.0 | 3.8 | 245 |
05:22:04:144.4
01 Jan 11:14:14 AM
|
1.057 |
06:06:10:074.2
01 Jan 07:20:07 PM
|
45 |
Sailmaker
Jason Van Zetten TAS
|
D | 43°01'S 147°24'E
2nm N of Iron Pot
|
9.1 | 2.2 | 10 |
05:17:30:124.6
01 Jan 06:40:12 AM
|
1.094 |
06:06:25:434.2
01 Jan 07:35:43 PM
|
46 |
Addiction
Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron VIC
|
B | 43°02'S 147°24'E
1nm N of Iron Pot
|
9.7 | 1.6 | 345 |
05:17:09:394.6
01 Jan 06:19:39 AM
|
1.138 |
06:12:05:214.0
02 Jan 01:15:21 AM
|
47 |
Why Do I Do It
Wayne Banks-Smith TAS
|
C | 43°16'S 147°48'E
2nm S of Cape Raoul
|
32.4 | 6.5 | 260 |
05:22:39:254.4
01 Jan 11:49:25 AM
|
1.106 |
06:13:46:434.0
02 Jan 02:56:43 AM
|
48 |
Funnel-Web
Ivan MacFadyen NSW
|
A | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:05:02:435.0
31 Dec 06:12:43 PM
|
1.319 |
06:20:56:05
02 Jan 10:06:05 AM
|
||
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSW
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.165 | ||||||
Aspen 1
Martin Wotton NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.476 | ||||||
Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Chancellor
E J Tooher NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.075 | ||||||
Dream Venture
Alexandra McKinnon VIC
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.078 | ||||||
Estate Master
Martin & Lisa Hill NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Fuzzy Logic
Paul Roberts / Bill Lennon VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.136 | ||||||
Getaway-Sailing.com
getaway-sailing.com NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.093 | ||||||
Grasshopper
Graham Jackson NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.886 | ||||||
Hidden Agenda
Graham Gibson NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Horwath BRI
Tony Levett NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.968 | ||||||
Inner Circle
Michael Graham NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.062 | ||||||
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.029 | ||||||
Konica Minolta
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.613 | ||||||
Kontrol
Peter Blake VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.219 | ||||||
Lady Godiva
David Currie VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.138 | ||||||
Lucifarr
Mark Davies NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.083 | ||||||
Merlin
David Forbes/Richard Brooks NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.254 | ||||||
Obsession
Getaway-Sailing.com NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Outlaw
Ray Semmens VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.193 | ||||||
Pekljus
David Ferrall NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.260 | ||||||
Pla Loma IV
Middle Harbour Yacht Club NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.180 | ||||||
Pretty Fly II
Colin Woods NSW
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.141 | ||||||
Prime Time
David Mason NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.107 | ||||||
Quest Travelscene 66
John Bennetto TAS
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.200 | ||||||
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.255 | ||||||
Ray White Koomooloo
Donald Freebairn QLD
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.938 | ||||||
Sea Eagle 1
R Hanna VIC
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.140 | ||||||
Sextant
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.064 | ||||||
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSW
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 0.953 | ||||||
Stratcorp Ninety Seven
Chris Dare VIC
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.194 | ||||||
Targe
Steven David NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.435 | ||||||
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
|
E | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.055 | ||||||
Uptown Girl
Rod Winton NSW
|
D | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.037 | ||||||
Vineta
Felix Scheder-Bieschin Germany
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.254 | ||||||
Yeah Baby
Mick Hinchey & Dennis Hume NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Yellowtail
Michael Cranitch / Ray Wallace NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.442 | ||||||
Yendys
Geoff Ross NSW
|
A | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.306 | ||||||
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
|
C | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.112 | ||||||
Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
A | DID NOT FINISH | 1.614 |