Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Ray White Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:17:16:40 DTG 0.0 -
2
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:00:30 DTG 0.0 -
3
Toecutter
Robert Hick VICCORRECTED TIME 03:23:24:00 DTG 0.0 -
4
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:42:29 DTG 0.0 -
5
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:51:38 DTG 0.0 -
6
Impeccable
John Walker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:16:44 DTG 0.0 -
7
Inner Circle
Michael Graham/ Darren Cooney NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:45:18 DTG 0.0 -
8
Farr South
Ian Hall TASCORRECTED TIME 04:08:40:10 DTG 0.0 -
9
Renegade
Robert Francis SACORRECTED TIME 04:09:19:58 DTG 0.0 -
10
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:32:18 DTG 0.0 -
11
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:13:07 DTG 0.0 -
12
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:22:21:19 DTG 0.0 -
13
Isabella
John Nolan NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:03:51:13 DTG 0.0
At racetime 05:14:20
01 Jan, 2006 03:40:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ray White Koomooloo
Mike Freebairn QLD
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:52:326.6
30 Dec 12:12:32 PM
|
0.941 |
03:17:16:40
30 Dec 06:36:40 AM
|
||
2 |
Wild Rose
R Hickman NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:14:15:507.3
30 Dec 03:35:50 AM
|
1.055 |
03:19:00:30
30 Dec 08:20:30 AM
|
||
3 |
Toecutter
Robert Hick VIC
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:19:28:016.9
30 Dec 08:48:01 AM
|
1.043 |
03:23:24:00
30 Dec 12:44:00 PM
|
||
4 |
Stormy Petrel
Kevin O'Shea NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:31:376.1
30 Dec 07:51:37 PM
|
0.953 |
04:01:42:29
30 Dec 03:02:29 PM
|
||
5 |
Chancellor
Ted Tooher NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:54:516.8
30 Dec 10:14:51 AM
|
1.064 |
04:02:51:38
30 Dec 04:11:38 PM
|
||
6 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:06:40:016.1
30 Dec 08:00:01 PM
|
0.967 |
04:03:16:44
30 Dec 04:36:44 PM
|
||
7 |
Inner Circle
Michael Graham/ Darren Cooney NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:57:446.6
30 Dec 12:17:44 PM
|
1.061 |
04:04:45:18
30 Dec 06:05:18 PM
|
||
8 |
Farr South
Ian Hall TAS
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:31:206.2
30 Dec 06:51:20 PM
|
1.031 |
04:08:40:10
30 Dec 10:00:10 PM
|
||
9 |
Renegade
Robert Francis SA
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:34:286.2
30 Dec 06:54:28 PM
|
1.037 |
04:09:19:58
30 Dec 10:39:58 PM
|
||
10 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:13:356.3
30 Dec 05:33:35 PM
|
1.053 |
04:09:32:18
30 Dec 10:52:18 PM
|
||
11 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:02:34:475.1
31 Dec 03:54:47 PM
|
0.891 |
04:13:13:07
31 Dec 02:33:07 AM
|
||
12 |
Polaris of Belmont
Chris Dawe NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:01:08:305.2
31 Dec 02:28:30 PM
|
0.977 |
04:22:21:19
31 Dec 11:41:19 AM
|
||
13 |
Isabella
John Nolan NSW
|
E | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:00:28:495.2
31 Dec 01:48:49 PM
|
1.028 |
05:03:51:13
31 Dec 05:11:13 PM
|