Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
She
Peter Rodgers NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:42:46 DTG 0.0 -
2
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:10:52 DTG 0.0 -
3
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:59:58 DTG 0.0 -
4
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:12:32 DTG 0.0 -
5
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:34:52 DTG 0.0 -
6
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:41:04 DTG 0.0 -
7
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:06:08 DTG 0.0 -
8
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:14:16:56 DTG 0.0 -
9
Helsal III
Rob Fisher TASCORRECTED TIME 04:14:32:34 DTG 0.0 -
10
Geomatic
Adrian Lewis VICCORRECTED TIME 04:15:51:55 DTG 0.0 -
11
CIC Technology Inca
Noel Sneddon ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:16:08:15 DTG 0.0 -
12
Icefire
Mather/Trafford-Jones/Tucker/Griffiths NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:19:48 DTG 0.0 -
13
Eressea
John Bankart QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:17:14:03 DTG 0.0 -
14
Tusitala
Paul Goss NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:21:51:49 DTG 0.0 -
15
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:22:18:43 DTG 0.0 -
16
Sailors with disAbilities
David Pescud NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:05:28:09 DTG 0.0
At racetime 05:11:20
01 Jan, 2013 12:20:00 AM Sydney Time
Yacht | DIV | Position | DTG | SOG | COG | Est. Elapsed Time & Speed |
HCAP | Est. Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
She
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:07:52:586.0
30 Dec 08:52:58 PM
|
0.9021 |
03:21:42:46
30 Dec 10:42:46 AM
|
||
2 |
Brindabella
Jim Cooney NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
02:18:35:379.4
29 Dec 07:35:37 AM
|
1.4443 |
04:00:10:52
30 Dec 01:10:52 PM
|
||
3 |
Flying Fish Arctos
Flying Fish Online NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:04:17:406.3
30 Dec 05:17:40 PM
|
1.0170 |
04:05:59:58
30 Dec 06:59:58 PM
|
||
4 |
Local Hero
Peter Mosely NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:09:256.2
30 Dec 06:09:25 PM
|
1.0104 |
04:06:12:32
30 Dec 07:12:32 PM
|
||
5 |
Kioni
Nick Athineos NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:05:17:316.2
30 Dec 06:17:31 PM
|
1.0226 |
04:07:34:52
30 Dec 08:34:52 PM
|
||
6 |
Southern Excellence
Andrew Wenham NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:05:21:338.1
29 Dec 06:21:33 PM
|
1.3403 |
04:07:41:04
30 Dec 08:41:04 PM
|
||
7 |
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:01:546.3
30 Dec 04:01:54 PM
|
1.0512 |
04:08:06:08
30 Dec 09:06:08 PM
|
||
8 |
Merit
Leo Rodriguez / Ian Bishop QLD
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:12:33:577.4
30 Dec 01:33:57 AM
|
1.3041 |
04:14:16:56
31 Dec 03:16:56 AM
|
||
9 |
Helsal III
Rob Fisher TAS
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:22:28:526.7
30 Dec 11:28:52 AM
|
1.1700 |
04:14:32:34
31 Dec 03:32:34 AM
|
||
10 |
Geomatic
Adrian Lewis VIC
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:03:52:476.3
30 Dec 04:52:47 PM
|
1.1200 |
04:15:51:55
31 Dec 04:51:55 AM
|
||
11 |
CIC Technology Inca
Noel Sneddon ACT
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:08:28:494.9
31 Dec 09:28:49 PM
|
0.8728 |
04:16:08:15
31 Dec 05:08:15 AM
|
||
12 |
Icefire
Mather/Trafford-Jones/Tucker/Griffiths NSW
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:08:40:066.0
30 Dec 09:40:06 PM
|
1.0732 |
04:16:19:48
31 Dec 05:19:48 AM
|
||
13 |
Eressea
John Bankart QLD
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:03:18:315.1
31 Dec 04:18:31 PM
|
0.9183 |
04:17:14:03
31 Dec 06:14:03 AM
|
||
14 |
Tusitala
Paul Goss NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
04:00:36:346.5
30 Dec 01:36:34 PM
|
1.2200 |
04:21:51:49
31 Dec 10:51:49 AM
|
||
15 |
Charlie's Dream
Peter Lewis QLD
|
2 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
05:04:48:535.0
31 Dec 05:48:53 PM
|
0.9479 |
04:22:18:43
31 Dec 11:18:43 AM
|
||
16 |
Sailors with disAbilities
David Pescud NSW
|
1 | FINISHED | 0.0 |
03:20:04:026.8
30 Dec 09:04:02 AM
|
1.3628 |
05:05:28:09
31 Dec 06:28:09 PM
|