Official Finish Times of the 2002 Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
The following yachts have finished the 2002 Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race:
1. Alfa Romeo (Neville Crichton, NSW/NZL) - 28/17:58:52
2. Grundig (Sean Langman, NSW) -28/19:42.50
3. Canon (Mike Slade, GBR) - 28/20:55:58
4. Australian Skandia Wild Thing (Grant Wharinton, Vic) - 28/22:33:31
5. Nicorette (Ludde Ingvall, SWE) - 28/23:16:00
6. Brindabella (George Snow, NSW) - 29/02:24:26
7. Magnavox 2UE (Stan Zemanek & partners, NSW) - 29/03:36.47
8. Broomstick (Michael Cranitch, NSW) - 29/03:49:43
9. Hollywood Boulevard (Ray Roberts, NSW) - 29/03:50:51
10. Merit Navigator (Ian Treleaven, NSW) - 29/03:53:59
11. Ichi Ban (Matt Allen, NSW) - 29/04:03:12
12. Infinity III (Martin James, NSW) - 29/04:55:58
13. Starlight Express (Stewart Thwaites, NZL) - 29/05:15:48
14. formulaonesailing.com (Bob Robertson/Alex Thompson, GBR) - 29/05:35:04
15. Dreamland (Brook Lenfest, USA) - 29/07:37:53
16. Fitness First Sting (Terry Mullens, NSW) - 29/07:54:22
17. Ragamuffin (Syd Fischer, NSW) - 29/08:11:03
18. Quest (Bob Steel, NSW) - 29/09:03:01
19. Aspect Computing (David Pescud, NSW) - 29/09:34:31
20. Another Challenge (Lou Abrahams, Vic) - 29/14:04:55
21. Strewth (Geoffrey Hill, NSW) - 29/14:20:08
22. Chutzpah (Bruce Taylor, Vic) - 29/14:49:12
23. Loki (Stephen Ainsworth, NSW) - 29/19:47:38
24. Nips N Tux (Howard De Torres, NSW) - 29/20:363:54
25. Krakatoa (Rod Skellet, NSW) - 29/20:49:45
26. Peugeot Racing (Malcolm Roe/Christophe Vanek,NSW/Fr) 29/21:01:56
27. Andrew Short Marine (Andrew Short, NSW) 29/21:57:11
28. Polar Star (Natasha Henley Smith NSW/Russia) 29/22:03:31
29. No Fearr (Phillip Coombs, Vic) 29/22:04:11
30. Toecutter (Robert Hick, Vic) 29/22:19:14
31. P&O Nedlloyd (Michael Spies/David Beck, NSW) 29/22:34:05
32. Sea Jay (Scot Wheelhouse, NSW) 29/22:36:37
33. Mirrabooka (John Bennetto, Tas) 29/22:42:03
34. Anteater (Phil Hearse, NSW) 29/22:44:34
35. AFR Midnight Rambler (Ed Psaltis/Bob Thomas, NSW) 29/22:45:20
36. Getawaysailing.com (Ty Oxley/Peter Mooney, NSW) 29/22:50:46
37. Bacardi (Graham Ainley/John Williams, Vic) 29/22:57:27
38. Aurora (Jim Holley, NSW) 29/23:04:14
39. Bright Morning Star (Randall Wilson, NSW) 29/23:06:21
40. Pippin (David Taylor, NSW) 29/23:08:08
41. Kickatinalong (Mike de Berg, NSW) 29/23:14:00
42. Wahoo (Brian Emerson, NSW) 29/23:52:59
43. Santana (MIke Kellaher, NSW) 30/01:12:10
44. Quiddity (Peter Hoving, NED) 30: 01:29:14
45. Red Rock Communications (Chris Bowling) 30/01:37:43
46. Police Car (Alan Duffy, NSW) 30/02:13:06
47. Impeccable (John Walker, NSW) 30/03:11:53
48. Magic (Philip Spry-Bailey, Vic) 30/04:50:42
49. She II (Peter Rodgers, NSW) 30/05:01:08
50. Mark Twain (Hugh O'Neill, NSW) 30/06:27:21
51. Komatsu St Malo (Shane Kearns, NSW) 30/06:27:23