Standings

YEAR RACETIME
LATEST

THE 2013 RACE

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Victoire
Darryl Hodgkinson NSW
0 FINISHED 1.350 03:18:27:436.9
30 Dec, 07:27:43 AM
2
Veloce
Phil Simpfendorfer VIC
2 FINISHED 1.227 03:19:32:176.9
30 Dec, 08:32:17 AM
3
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
2 FINISHED 1.266 03:20:35:406.8
30 Dec, 09:35:40 AM
4
Varuna
Jens Kellinghusen Germany
1 FINISHED 1.381 03:21:13:046.7
30 Dec, 10:13:04 AM
5
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
2 FINISHED 1.197 03:22:30:356.6
30 Dec, 11:30:35 AM
6
Kerumba
Tam Faragher QLD
2 FINISHED 1.260 03:22:59:106.6
30 Dec, 11:59:10 AM
7
Nikata
Ns82/103 S Ltd Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.384 04:01:26:136.4
30 Dec, 02:26:13 PM
8
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 1.499 04:01:32:426.4
30 Dec, 02:32:42 PM
10
Pretty Fly III
Colin Woods NSW
0 FINISHED 1.360 04:02:04:366.4
30 Dec, 03:04:36 PM
11
Wild Rose
Roger Hickman NSW
4 FINISHED 1.039 04:02:41:556.4
30 Dec, 03:41:55 PM
12
Brannew
Chris Bran NSW
3 FINISHED 1.081 04:02:53:026.4
30 Dec, 03:53:02 PM
13
Senna
Chris Manton VIC
3 FINISHED 1.104 04:04:37:346.2
30 Dec, 05:37:34 PM
14
Ocean Affinity
Stewart Lewis QLD
2 FINISHED 1.248 04:05:11:526.2
30 Dec, 06:11:52 PM
15
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 FINISHED 1.352 04:05:51:046.2
30 Dec, 06:51:04 PM
16
Minerva
Timothy Cox NSW
2 FINISHED 1.160 04:06:16:446.1
30 Dec, 07:16:44 PM
17
Midnight Rambler
Thomas/Psaltis/Bencsik NSW
2 FINISHED 1.194 04:06:19:426.1
30 Dec, 07:19:42 PM
18
Shining Sea *
Andrew Corletto SA
3 FINISHED 1.127 04:07:46:116.1
30 Dec, 08:46:11 PM
19
Papillon
Phil Molony NSW
3 FINISHED 1.085 04:07:51:096.0
30 Dec, 08:51:09 PM
20
ColorTile
Warren & Kristy Buchan NSW
2 FINISHED 1.210 04:07:54:356.0
30 Dec, 08:54:35 PM
21
Illusion
Kim Jaggar & Travis Read NSW
4 FINISHED 0.988 04:08:02:176.0
30 Dec, 09:02:17 PM
22
Giacomo
Jim Delegat New Zealand
0 FINISHED 1.649 04:08:12:466.0
30 Dec, 09:12:46 PM
23
Zefiro
Gerhard Ruether Cyprus
1 FINISHED 1.450 04:08:33:106.0
30 Dec, 09:33:10 PM
24
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 FINISHED 1.347 04:08:44:196.0
30 Dec, 09:44:19 PM
24
Titania of Cowes *
Richard Dobbs United Kingdom
2 FINISHED 1.248 04:01:36:216.4
30 Dec, 02:36:21 PM
25
Zen
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
3 FINISHED 1.099 04:09:11:146.0
30 Dec, 10:11:14 PM
26
Martela
Anthony Williams TAS
4 FINISHED 1.042 04:09:16:226.0
30 Dec, 10:16:22 PM
27
Breakthrough
Mathew Vadas & Jonathan Stone NSW
3 FINISHED 1.074 04:09:37:455.9
30 Dec, 10:37:45 PM
28
Pennant Hills Ford
Ian Creak NSW
3 FINISHED 1.076 04:10:02:155.9
30 Dec, 11:02:15 PM
29
Ariel
Ron Forster & Phil Damp NSW
3 FINISHED 1.083 04:10:04:205.9
30 Dec, 11:04:20 PM
30
Black Sheep
Derek & Martin Sheppard NSW
3 FINISHED 1.118 04:10:17:325.9
30 Dec, 11:17:32 PM
31 2 FINISHED 1.153 04:10:32:095.9
30 Dec, 11:32:09 PM
32
Wild Oats XI
Robert Oatley NSW
0 FINISHED 1.973 04:10:47:135.9
30 Dec, 11:47:13 PM
33
Perpetual LOYAL
Anthony Bell NSW
0 FINISHED 1.873 04:11:23:005.9
31 Dec, 12:23:00 AM
34
Halcyon
Chris Tucker VIC
3 FINISHED 1.084 04:11:31:455.8
31 Dec, 12:31:45 AM
35
Mille Sabords
Stephane Howarth VIC
3 FINISHED 1.101 04:11:32:545.8
31 Dec, 12:32:54 AM
36
Black Jack
Peter Harburg QLD
0 FINISHED 1.704 04:11:37:255.8
31 Dec, 12:37:25 AM
37
Balance
Paul Clitheroe NSW
3 FINISHED 1.131 04:11:45:015.8
31 Dec, 12:45:01 AM
38
Mondo
Ray Sweeney QLD
3 FINISHED 1.102 04:12:14:065.8
31 Dec, 01:14:06 AM
39
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
3 FINISHED 1.100 04:12:24:095.8
31 Dec, 01:24:09 AM
40
Nautical Circle
Prentice, Beard & Shaw, NSW
3 FINISHED 1.099 04:12:42:565.8
31 Dec, 01:42:56 AM
41
Shepherd Centre
Hugh Torode NSW
4 FINISHED 1.060 04:13:14:185.8
31 Dec, 02:14:18 AM
42
Tilting at Windmills
Thorry Gunnersen VIC
4 FINISHED 1.047 04:13:18:245.7
31 Dec, 02:18:24 AM
43
St Jude
Noel Cornish NSW
2 FINISHED 1.175 04:13:29:575.7
31 Dec, 02:29:57 AM
44
Copernicus
Greg Zyner NSW
4 FINISHED 1.066 04:13:34:035.7
31 Dec, 02:34:03 AM
45
Zanzibar
Jonathan Mahony Singapore
2 FINISHED 1.212 04:13:38:155.7
31 Dec, 02:38:15 AM
46
Beau Geste
Karl Kwok Hong Kong
0 FINISHED 1.753 04:14:45:115.7
31 Dec, 03:45:11 AM
47
Venture 2
Stephan Chapman NSW
0 FINISHED 1.442 04:15:13:175.6
31 Dec, 04:13:17 AM
48
Audacious
Glen Clinnick VIC
3 FINISHED 1.105 04:15:31:095.6
31 Dec, 04:31:09 AM
49
CV10
Clipper Ventures United Kingdom
2 FINISHED 1.209 04:15:32:075.6
31 Dec, 04:32:07 AM
50
One For The Road
Kym Butler NSW
3 FINISHED 1.103 04:16:02:475.6
31 Dec, 05:02:47 AM
51
Southern Excellence II
Andrew Wenham NSW
0 FINISHED 1.591 04:17:16:105.5
31 Dec, 06:16:10 AM
52
Ragamuffin 100
Syd Fischer NSW
0 FINISHED 1.935 04:17:46:415.5
31 Dec, 06:46:41 AM
53
Wild Thing
BC39 Pty Ltd NSW
0 FINISHED 1.798 04:18:25:255.5
31 Dec, 07:25:25 AM
54
Derry-Londonderry-Doire
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 04:18:31:185.5
31 Dec, 07:31:18 AM
55
Knee Deep
Philip Childs WA
2 FINISHED 1.263 04:19:58:505.4
31 Dec, 08:58:50 AM
56
CV5
Clipper Ventures United Kingdom
2 FINISHED 1.209 04:20:04:595.4
31 Dec, 09:04:59 AM
57
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
3 FINISHED 1.109 04:23:14:235.3
31 Dec, 12:14:23 PM
58
Bacardi
Martin Power VIC
4 FINISHED 1.032 04:23:30:265.3
31 Dec, 12:30:26 PM
59
GREAT Britain
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 04:23:42:005.2
31 Dec, 12:42:00 PM
60
Old Pulteney
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 04:23:57:565.2
31 Dec, 12:57:56 PM
61
One DLL
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:00:08:355.2
31 Dec, 01:08:35 PM
62
Switzerland
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:01:20:155.2
31 Dec, 02:20:15 PM
63
PSP Logistics
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:03:19:345.1
31 Dec, 04:19:34 PM
64
Jamaica Get All Right
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:03:25:075.1
31 Dec, 04:25:07 PM
65
Qingdao
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:03:54:245.1
31 Dec, 04:54:24 PM
66
Mission Performance *
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:05:58:585.0
31 Dec, 06:58:58 PM
67
Team Garmin
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:07:07:054.9
31 Dec, 08:07:05 PM
68
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
3 FINISHED 1.087 05:08:11:544.9
31 Dec, 09:11:54 PM
69
Invest Africa
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 FINISHED 1.291 05:09:42:024.8
31 Dec, 10:42:02 PM
Henri Lloyd *
Clipper Ventures Great Britain
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.291
Audi Sunshine Coast *
Rodney Jones QLD
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.282
Canute *
Peter Horn NSW
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.121
Wedgetail *
Bill Wild QLD
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.409
Patrice *
Tony Kirby NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.282
Rush *
John Paterson VIC
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.216
Luna Sea *
James Cameron NSW
4 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.016

Race Organiser Notes

  • Shining Sea - penalty of 20 minutes applied under SI 40.7
  • Titania of Cowes - penalty of 20% of places applied under SI 27.1
  • Mission Performance - penalty of 20 minutes applied under SI 40.7
  • Henri Lloyd - Retired - Rudder Damage - At Hobart
  • Audi Sunshine Coast - Retired - Rig Damage
  • Canute - Retired - Rudder Bearing - Arrived Eden
  • Wedgetail - Retired- Dismasted - arrived Hobart
  • Patrice - Retired - Minor Hull Damage - Arrived Orford
  • Rush - Retired - At Port
  • Luna Sea - Retired - Rudder Damage - Arrived St Helens

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied