Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Quest
Robert Steel NSWELAPSED TIME 02:04:47:18 DTG -
2
Zeus II
James Dunstan NSWELAPSED TIME 02:04:52:03 DTG -
3
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICELAPSED TIME 02:05:00:23 DTG -
4
Starlight Express
Stewart Thwaites NZELAPSED TIME 02:05:16:27 DTG -
5
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 02:05:39:09 DTG -
6
Fitness First Sting
Terry Mullens NSWELAPSED TIME 02:05:46:45 DTG -
7
formulaonesailing.com
Formula 1 Sailing UKELAPSED TIME 02:05:49:06 DTG -
8
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 02:05:58:57 DTG -
9
Pippin
David Taylor NSWELAPSED TIME 02:05:59:14 DTG -
10
Red Rock Communications
Christopher Bowling NSWELAPSED TIME 02:06:15:19 DTG -
11
Impeccable
John Walker NSWELAPSED TIME 02:06:19:19 DTG -
12
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSWELAPSED TIME 02:07:35:19 DTG -
13
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:07:56:50 DTG -
14
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 02:08:00:18 DTG -
15
Toecutter
Toecutter Syndicate VICELAPSED TIME 02:08:06:40 DTG -
16
Nips N Tux
Howard de Torres NSWELAPSED TIME 02:08:17:45 DTG -
17
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VICELAPSED TIME 02:08:24:11 DTG -
18
P&O Nedlloyd
David Beak and Michael Spies NSWELAPSED TIME 02:08:30:37 DTG -
19
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSWELAPSED TIME 02:09:31:24 DTG -
20
Andrew Short Marine Mercury
Andrew Short NSWELAPSED TIME 02:10:40:00 DTG -
21
Polar Star
Natasha Henley-Smith and Georgy Shayduko. NSWELAPSED TIME 02:11:00:38 DTG -
22
getaway-sailing.com
Getaway Sailing NSWELAPSED TIME 02:11:24:14 DTG -
23
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 02:11:32:07 DTG -
24
Sea Jay
Scot Wheelhouse NSWELAPSED TIME 02:12:36:29 DTG -
25
No Fear
Philip Coombs VICELAPSED TIME 02:12:46:12 DTG -
26
Komatsu St Malo
Shane Kearns NSWELAPSED TIME 02:13:24:10 DTG -
27
Brindabella
George Snow NSWELAPSED TIME 02:13:24:26 DTG -
28
Quiddity
Peter Hoving NetherlandsELAPSED TIME 03:12:29:14 DTG -
Trumpcard
Craig Coulsen QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TASELAPSED TIME DTG -
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Peugeot Racing
Malcolm Roe France / AusELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Quest
Robert Steel NSW
|
A | FINISHED |
02:04:47:18
28 Dec 05:47:18 PM
|
2 |
Zeus II
James Dunstan NSW
|
B | FINISHED |
02:04:52:03
28 Dec 05:52:03 PM
|
3 |
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
C | FINISHED |
02:05:00:23
28 Dec 06:00:23 PM
|
4 |
Starlight Express
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
A | FINISHED |
02:05:16:27
28 Dec 06:16:27 PM
|
5 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
C | FINISHED |
02:05:39:09
28 Dec 06:39:09 PM
|
6 |
Fitness First Sting
Terry Mullens NSW
|
A | FINISHED |
02:05:46:45
28 Dec 06:46:45 PM
|
7 |
formulaonesailing.com
Formula 1 Sailing UK
|
A | FINISHED |
02:05:49:06
28 Dec 06:49:06 PM
|
8 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
A | FINISHED |
02:05:58:57
28 Dec 06:58:57 PM
|
9 |
Pippin
David Taylor NSW
|
B | FINISHED |
02:05:59:14
28 Dec 06:59:14 PM
|
10 |
Red Rock Communications
Christopher Bowling NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:06:15:19
28 Dec 07:15:19 PM
|
11 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
B | FINISHED |
02:06:19:19
28 Dec 07:19:19 PM
|
12 |
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
|
A | FINISHED |
02:07:35:19
28 Dec 08:35:19 PM
|
13 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
A | FINISHED |
02:07:56:50
28 Dec 08:56:50 PM
|
14 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
B | FINISHED |
02:08:00:18
28 Dec 09:00:18 PM
|
15 |
Toecutter
Toecutter Syndicate VIC
|
C | FINISHED |
02:08:06:40
28 Dec 09:06:40 PM
|
16 |
Nips N Tux
Howard de Torres NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:08:17:45
28 Dec 09:17:45 PM
|
17 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VIC
|
B | FINISHED |
02:08:24:11
28 Dec 09:24:11 PM
|
18 |
P&O Nedlloyd
David Beak and Michael Spies NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:08:30:37
28 Dec 09:30:37 PM
|
19 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:09:31:24
28 Dec 10:31:24 PM
|
20 |
Andrew Short Marine Mercury
Andrew Short NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:10:40:00
28 Dec 11:40:00 PM
|
21 |
Polar Star
Natasha Henley-Smith and Georgy Shayduko. NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:11:00:38
29 Dec 12:00:38 AM
|
22 |
getaway-sailing.com
Getaway Sailing NSW
|
C | FINISHED |
02:11:24:14
29 Dec 12:24:14 AM
|
23 |
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TAS
|
B | FINISHED |
02:11:32:07
29 Dec 12:32:07 AM
|
24 |
Sea Jay
Scot Wheelhouse NSW
|
B | FINISHED |
02:12:36:29
29 Dec 01:36:29 AM
|
25 |
No Fear
Philip Coombs VIC
|
C | FINISHED |
02:12:46:12
29 Dec 01:46:12 AM
|
26 |
Komatsu St Malo
Shane Kearns NSW
|
B | FINISHED |
02:13:24:10
29 Dec 02:24:10 AM
|
27 |
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
|
A | FINISHED |
02:13:24:26
29 Dec 02:24:26 AM
|
28 |
Quiddity
Peter Hoving Netherlands
|
FINISHED |
03:12:29:14
30 Dec 01:29:14 AM
|
|
Trumpcard
Craig Coulsen QLD
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
B | RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
B | DISQUALIFIED | ||
Peugeot Racing
Malcolm Roe France / Aus
|
B | DISQUALIFIED |