Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Alfa Romeo
Neville Crichton NSWELAPSED TIME 02:04:58:52 DTG -
2
Grundig
Sean Langman NSWELAPSED TIME 02:06:42:50 DTG -
3
Canon
Mike Slade UKELAPSED TIME 02:07:55:58 DTG -
4
Australian Skandia
Grant Wharington VICELAPSED TIME 02:09:33:31 DTG -
5
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall SWEELAPSED TIME 02:10:15:00 DTG -
6
Brindabella
George Snow NSWELAPSED TIME 02:13:24:26 DTG -
7
Magnavox 2UE
Stan Zemarnek/Mark Gray/Julie Hodder/Peter Sorenson NSWELAPSED TIME 02:14:36:37 DTG -
8
Broomstick
Michael Cranich and Ray Wallace NSWELAPSED TIME 02:14:49:43 DTG -
9
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSWELAPSED TIME 02:14:50:51 DTG -
10
Merit Navigator
Ian Treleaven NSWELAPSED TIME 02:14:53:59 DTG -
11
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSWELAPSED TIME 02:15:03:12 DTG -
12
Infinity III
Martin James NSWELAPSED TIME 02:15:55:58 DTG -
13
Starlight Express
Stewart Thwaites NZELAPSED TIME 02:16:15:48 DTG -
14
formulaonesailing.com
Formula 1 Sailing UKELAPSED TIME 02:16:35:04 DTG -
15
Dreamland
Brook Lewfest USAELAPSED TIME 02:18:37:53 DTG -
16
Fitness First Sting
Terry Mullens NSWELAPSED TIME 02:18:54:22 DTG -
17
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSWELAPSED TIME 02:19:11:03 DTG -
18
Quest
Robert Steel NSWELAPSED TIME 02:20:03:41 DTG -
19
Aspect
David Pescud NSWELAPSED TIME 02:20:34:31 DTG -
20
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VICELAPSED TIME 03:01:04:55 DTG -
21
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSWELAPSED TIME 03:01:20:08 DTG -
22
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VICELAPSED TIME 03:01:49:12 DTG -
23
Nips N Tux
Howard de Torres NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:36:54 DTG -
24
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSWELAPSED TIME 03:07:49:45 DTG -
25
Andrew Short Marine Mercury
Andrew Short NSWELAPSED TIME 03:08:57:11 DTG -
26
Polar Star
Natasha Henley-Smith and Georgy Shayduko. NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:03:31 DTG -
27
No Fear
Philip Coombs VICELAPSED TIME 03:09:04:11 DTG -
28
Toecutter
Toecutter Syndicate VICELAPSED TIME 03:09:19:14 DTG -
29
P&O Nedlloyd
David Beak and Michael Spies NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:34:05 DTG -
30
Sea Jay
Scot Wheelhouse NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:36:57 DTG -
31
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TASELAPSED TIME 03:09:42:03 DTG -
32
Anteater
Phil Hearse NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:44:34 DTG -
33
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:45:20 DTG -
34
getaway-sailing.com
Getaway Sailing NSWELAPSED TIME 03:09:50:46 DTG -
35
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VICELAPSED TIME 03:09:57:27 DTG -
36
Aurora
Jim Holley NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:04:14 DTG -
37
Bright Morning Star
Randal Wilson and Hugh O’Neill NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:06:21 DTG -
38
Pippin
David Taylor NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:08:06 DTG -
39
Kickatinalong
Mike De Berg NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:14:00 DTG -
40
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSWELAPSED TIME 03:10:52:59 DTG -
41
Santana
Mike Kellaher NSWELAPSED TIME 03:12:12:10 DTG -
42
Quiddity
Peter Hoving NetherlandsELAPSED TIME 03:12:29:14 DTG -
43
Red Rock Communications
Christopher Bowling NSWELAPSED TIME 03:12:37:43 DTG -
44
Police Car
Alan Duffy NSWELAPSED TIME 03:13:13:06 DTG -
45
Impeccable
John Walker NSWELAPSED TIME 03:14:11:53 DTG -
46
Magic
Philip Spry-Bailey VICELAPSED TIME 03:15:50:43 DTG -
47
She II
Peter Rodgers NSWELAPSED TIME 03:16:01:08 DTG -
48
Mark Twain
Hugh O’Neill NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:27:21 DTG -
49
Komatsu St Malo
Shane Kearns NSWELAPSED TIME 03:17:27:23 DTG -
50
Andromeda III
Chris Dawe VICELAPSED TIME 03:20:31:05 DTG -
51
Delta Wing
Bill Koppe NSWELAPSED TIME 03:20:53:18 DTG -
52
Zeus II
James Dunstan NSWELAPSED TIME 03:21:16:25 DTG -
53
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSWELAPSED TIME 03:23:23:44 DTG -
Trumpcard
Craig Coulsen QLDELAPSED TIME DTG -
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TASELAPSED TIME DTG -
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
Peugeot Racing
Malcolm Roe France / AusELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alfa Romeo
Neville Crichton NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:04:58:52
28 Dec 05:58:52 PM
|
2 |
Grundig
Sean Langman NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:06:42:50
28 Dec 07:42:50 PM
|
3 |
Canon
Mike Slade UK
|
FINISHED |
02:07:55:58
28 Dec 08:55:58 PM
|
4 |
Australian Skandia
Grant Wharington VIC
|
FINISHED |
02:09:33:31
28 Dec 10:33:31 PM
|
5 |
Nicorette
Ludde Ingvall SWE
|
FINISHED |
02:10:15:00
28 Dec 11:15:00 PM
|
6 |
Brindabella
George Snow NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:13:24:26
29 Dec 02:24:26 AM
|
7 |
Magnavox 2UE
Stan Zemarnek/Mark Gray/Julie Hodder/Peter Sorenson NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:14:36:37
29 Dec 03:36:37 AM
|
8 |
Broomstick
Michael Cranich and Ray Wallace NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:14:49:43
29 Dec 03:49:43 AM
|
9 |
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:14:50:51
29 Dec 03:50:51 AM
|
10 |
Merit Navigator
Ian Treleaven NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:14:53:59
29 Dec 03:53:59 AM
|
11 |
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:15:03:12
29 Dec 04:03:12 AM
|
12 |
Infinity III
Martin James NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:15:55:58
29 Dec 04:55:58 AM
|
13 |
Starlight Express
Stewart Thwaites NZ
|
FINISHED |
02:16:15:48
29 Dec 05:15:48 AM
|
14 |
formulaonesailing.com
Formula 1 Sailing UK
|
FINISHED |
02:16:35:04
29 Dec 05:35:04 AM
|
15 |
Dreamland
Brook Lewfest USA
|
FINISHED |
02:18:37:53
29 Dec 07:37:53 AM
|
16 |
Fitness First Sting
Terry Mullens NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:18:54:22
29 Dec 07:54:22 AM
|
17 |
Ragamuffin
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:19:11:03
29 Dec 08:11:03 AM
|
18 |
Quest
Robert Steel NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:20:03:41
29 Dec 09:03:41 AM
|
19 |
Aspect
David Pescud NSW
|
FINISHED |
02:20:34:31
29 Dec 09:34:31 AM
|
20 |
Another Challenge
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:01:04:55
29 Dec 02:04:55 PM
|
21 |
Strewth
Geoff Hill NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:01:20:08
29 Dec 02:20:08 PM
|
22 |
Chutzpah
Bruce Taylor VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:01:49:12
29 Dec 02:49:12 PM
|
23 |
Nips N Tux
Howard de Torres NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:07:36:54
29 Dec 08:36:54 PM
|
24 |
Krakatoa
Rod Skellet NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:07:49:45
29 Dec 08:49:45 PM
|
25 |
Andrew Short Marine Mercury
Andrew Short NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:08:57:11
29 Dec 09:57:11 PM
|
26 |
Polar Star
Natasha Henley-Smith and Georgy Shayduko. NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:03:31
29 Dec 10:03:31 PM
|
27 |
No Fear
Philip Coombs VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:09:04:11
29 Dec 10:04:11 PM
|
28 |
Toecutter
Toecutter Syndicate VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:09:19:14
29 Dec 10:19:14 PM
|
29 |
P&O Nedlloyd
David Beak and Michael Spies NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:34:05
29 Dec 10:34:05 PM
|
30 |
Sea Jay
Scot Wheelhouse NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:36:57
29 Dec 10:36:57 PM
|
31 |
Mirrabooka
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED |
03:09:42:03
29 Dec 10:42:03 PM
|
32 |
Anteater
Phil Hearse NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:44:34
29 Dec 10:44:34 PM
|
33 |
AFR Midnight Rambler
Ed Psaltis and Bob Thomas NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:45:20
29 Dec 10:45:20 PM
|
34 |
getaway-sailing.com
Getaway Sailing NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:09:50:46
29 Dec 10:50:46 PM
|
35 |
Bacardi
Graeme Ainley and John Williams VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:09:57:27
29 Dec 10:57:27 PM
|
36 |
Aurora
Jim Holley NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:04:14
29 Dec 11:04:14 PM
|
37 |
Bright Morning Star
Randal Wilson and Hugh O’Neill NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:06:21
29 Dec 11:06:21 PM
|
38 |
Pippin
David Taylor NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:08:06
29 Dec 11:08:06 PM
|
39 |
Kickatinalong
Mike De Berg NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:14:00
29 Dec 11:14:00 PM
|
40 |
Wahoo
Brian Emerson NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:10:52:59
29 Dec 11:52:59 PM
|
41 |
Santana
Mike Kellaher NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:12:12:10
30 Dec 01:12:10 AM
|
42 |
Quiddity
Peter Hoving Netherlands
|
FINISHED |
03:12:29:14
30 Dec 01:29:14 AM
|
43 |
Red Rock Communications
Christopher Bowling NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:12:37:43
30 Dec 01:37:43 AM
|
44 |
Police Car
Alan Duffy NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:13:13:06
30 Dec 02:13:06 AM
|
45 |
Impeccable
John Walker NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:14:11:53
30 Dec 03:11:53 AM
|
46 |
Magic
Philip Spry-Bailey VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:15:50:43
30 Dec 04:50:43 AM
|
47 |
She II
Peter Rodgers NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:16:01:08
30 Dec 05:01:08 AM
|
48 |
Mark Twain
Hugh O’Neill NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:17:27:21
30 Dec 06:27:21 AM
|
49 |
Komatsu St Malo
Shane Kearns NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:17:27:23
30 Dec 06:27:23 AM
|
50 |
Andromeda III
Chris Dawe VIC
|
FINISHED |
03:20:31:05
30 Dec 09:31:05 AM
|
51 |
Delta Wing
Bill Koppe NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:20:53:18
30 Dec 09:53:18 AM
|
52 |
Zeus II
James Dunstan NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:21:16:25
30 Dec 10:16:25 AM
|
53 |
Berrimilla
Alex Whitworth NSW
|
FINISHED |
03:23:23:44
30 Dec 12:23:44 PM
|
Trumpcard
Craig Coulsen QLD
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Valheru
Anthony Lyall TAS
|
RETIRED - AT PORT | ||
Loki
Stephen Ainsworth NSW
|
DISQUALIFIED | ||
Peugeot Racing
Malcolm Roe France / Aus
|
DISQUALIFIED |