Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:01:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:01:00

29 December, 01:00:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°57'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
38.5 5.9 275 02:16:59:329.7
29 Dec, 05:59:32 AM
1.325 03:14:06:537.3
30 Dec, 03:06:53 AM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°12'S 147°40'E
6nm W of Cape Raoul
25.4 8.9 319 02:15:37:579.9
29 Dec, 04:37:57 AM
1.371 03:15:14:257.2
30 Dec, 04:14:25 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°08'S 147°31'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
17.6 8.7 312 02:14:27:0610.1
29 Dec, 03:27:06 AM
1.398 03:15:18:277.2
30 Dec, 04:18:27 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°15'S 148°00'E
1nm S of Tasman Island
40.3 6.9 266 02:17:14:219.6
29 Dec, 06:14:21 AM
1.344 03:15:40:537.2
30 Dec, 04:40:53 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°15'S 148°00'E
1nm S of Tasman Island
40.2 7.4 261 02:17:06:299.7
29 Dec, 06:06:29 AM
1.347 03:15:42:027.2
30 Dec, 04:42:02 AM
11
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°12'S 148°08'E
6nm E of Tasman Island
46.6 8.6 239 02:17:46:229.6
29 Dec, 06:46:22 AM
1.341 03:16:12:057.1
30 Dec, 05:12:05 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 148°04'E
3nm E of Tasman Island
43.2 7.1 254 02:17:36:229.6
29 Dec, 06:36:22 AM
1.348 03:16:26:137.1
30 Dec, 05:26:13 AM
13
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°12'S 147°42'E
4nm NW of Cape Raoul
26.8 4.9 306 02:16:02:289.8
29 Dec, 05:02:28 AM
1.391 03:17:04:527.1
30 Dec, 06:04:52 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°10'S 148°14'E
11nm E of Tasman Island
51.6 7.9 184 02:18:23:339.5
29 Dec, 07:23:33 AM
1.349 03:17:33:497.0
30 Dec, 06:33:49 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°15'S 147°59'E
1nm S of Tasman Island
40.0 4.0 269 02:18:09:429.5
29 Dec, 07:09:42 AM
1.438 03:23:08:266.6
30 Dec, 12:08:26 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°39'S 148°46'E
27nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
89.7 7.8 258 02:23:13:028.8
29 Dec, 12:13:02 PM
1.349 04:00:04:196.5
30 Dec, 01:04:19 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied