Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:01:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:01:10

29 December, 01:10:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°56'E
3nm SW of Tasman Island
37.6 6.9 249 02:17:07:339.6
29 Dec, 06:07:33 AM
1.325 03:14:17:307.3
30 Dec, 03:17:30 AM
7
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°07'S 147°29'E
5nm SE of Iron Pot
16.1 9.3 315 02:14:24:0210.1
29 Dec, 03:24:02 AM
1.398 03:15:14:107.2
30 Dec, 04:14:10 AM
8
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°11'S 147°39'E
7nm NW of Cape Raoul
24.2 7.4 316 02:15:37:559.9
29 Dec, 04:37:55 AM
1.371 03:15:14:227.2
30 Dec, 04:14:22 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°15'S 147°58'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
39.4 8.2 271 02:17:21:089.6
29 Dec, 06:21:08 AM
1.344 03:15:50:007.2
30 Dec, 04:50:00 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°15'S 147°59'E
1nm SW of Tasman Island
39.5 4.9 259 02:17:15:559.6
29 Dec, 06:15:55 AM
1.347 03:15:54:447.1
30 Dec, 04:54:44 AM
11
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°13'S 148°06'E
5nm E of Tasman Island
45.1 9.2 229 02:17:45:509.6
29 Dec, 06:45:50 AM
1.341 03:16:11:227.1
30 Dec, 05:11:22 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 148°02'E
2nm SE of Tasman Island
42.0 7.0 253 02:17:39:369.6
29 Dec, 06:39:36 AM
1.348 03:16:30:357.1
30 Dec, 05:30:35 AM
13
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°12'S 147°41'E
5nm NW of Cape Raoul
26.0 5.5 306 02:16:08:469.8
29 Dec, 05:08:46 AM
1.391 03:17:13:387.0
30 Dec, 06:13:38 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°11'S 148°13'E
10nm E of Tasman Island
50.4 8.2 245 02:18:26:349.5
29 Dec, 07:26:34 AM
1.349 03:17:37:537.0
30 Dec, 06:37:53 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°15'S 147°58'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
39.1 9.3 258 02:18:13:079.5
29 Dec, 07:13:07 AM
1.438 03:23:13:216.6
30 Dec, 12:13:21 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°40'S 148°45'E
27nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
88.3 8.5 221 02:23:12:278.8
29 Dec, 12:12:27 PM
1.349 04:00:03:326.5
30 Dec, 01:03:32 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied