Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:01:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:01:40

29 December, 01:40:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°51'E
3nm E of Cape Raoul
34.0 2.7 229 02:17:13:409.6
29 Dec, 06:13:40 AM
1.325 03:14:25:377.3
30 Dec, 03:25:37 AM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°09'S 147°34'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
20.3 8.2 324 02:15:32:599.9
29 Dec, 04:32:59 AM
1.371 03:15:07:367.2
30 Dec, 04:07:36 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°04'S 147°26'E
2nm SE of Iron Pot
12.7 6.3 307 02:14:27:3110.1
29 Dec, 03:27:31 AM
1.398 03:15:19:027.2
30 Dec, 04:19:02 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°15'S 147°53'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
35.6 7.9 276 02:17:22:209.6
29 Dec, 06:22:20 AM
1.344 03:15:51:377.2
30 Dec, 04:51:37 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°15'S 147°55'E
4nm W of Tasman Island
36.9 6.4 281 02:17:35:069.6
29 Dec, 06:35:06 AM
1.347 03:16:20:357.1
30 Dec, 05:20:35 AM
11
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 148°01'E
2nm SE of Tasman Island
41.6 9.0 259 02:17:55:469.5
29 Dec, 06:55:46 AM
1.341 03:16:24:417.1
30 Dec, 05:24:41 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°16'S 147°58'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
39.2 5.0 280 02:17:54:289.5
29 Dec, 06:54:28 AM
1.348 03:16:50:377.1
30 Dec, 05:50:37 AM
13
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°10'S 147°37'E
9nm NW of Cape Raoul
22.2 8.6 308 02:16:01:059.8
29 Dec, 05:01:05 AM
1.391 03:17:02:577.1
30 Dec, 06:02:57 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°12'S 148°07'E
6nm E of Tasman Island
46.1 8.9 240 02:18:26:239.5
29 Dec, 07:26:23 AM
1.349 03:17:37:387.0
30 Dec, 06:37:38 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°15'S 147°53'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
35.5 7.7 279 02:18:06:479.5
29 Dec, 07:06:47 AM
1.438 03:23:04:146.6
30 Dec, 12:04:14 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°43'S 148°41'E
28nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
84.3 8.3 230 02:23:12:528.8
29 Dec, 12:12:52 PM
1.349 04:00:04:066.5
30 Dec, 01:04:06 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied