Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:01:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:01:50

29 December, 01:50:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°51'E
3nm E of Cape Raoul
33.9 1.7 298 02:17:30:489.6
29 Dec, 06:30:48 AM
1.325 03:14:48:197.2
30 Dec, 03:48:19 AM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°08'S 147°33'E
8nm SE of Iron Pot
18.8 10.5 310 02:15:29:279.9
29 Dec, 04:29:27 AM
1.371 03:15:02:457.2
30 Dec, 04:02:45 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°03'S 147°24'E
0nm S of Iron Pot
11.3 9.2 314 02:14:25:2910.1
29 Dec, 03:25:29 AM
1.398 03:15:16:117.2
30 Dec, 04:16:11 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°15'S 147°52'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
34.9 2.4 272 02:17:31:129.6
29 Dec, 06:31:12 AM
1.344 03:16:03:327.1
30 Dec, 05:03:32 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°15'S 147°53'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
35.7 6.5 274 02:17:37:249.6
29 Dec, 06:37:24 AM
1.347 03:16:23:417.1
30 Dec, 05:23:41 AM
11
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°16'S 148°00'E
2nm S of Tasman Island
40.5 3.1 223 02:18:00:269.5
29 Dec, 07:00:26 AM
1.341 03:16:30:567.1
30 Dec, 05:30:56 AM
12
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°09'S 147°35'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
20.6 10.3 299 02:15:55:349.8
29 Dec, 04:55:34 AM
1.391 03:16:55:167.1
30 Dec, 05:55:16 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°16'S 147°57'E
3nm SW of Tasman Island
38.3 5.9 280 02:18:00:379.5
29 Dec, 07:00:37 AM
1.348 03:16:58:557.1
30 Dec, 05:58:55 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°13'S 148°06'E
5nm E of Tasman Island
45.0 8.2 234 02:18:28:079.5
29 Dec, 07:28:07 AM
1.349 03:17:39:587.0
30 Dec, 06:39:58 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°15'S 147°52'E
3nm E of Cape Raoul
34.4 3.3 281 02:18:07:529.5
29 Dec, 07:07:52 AM
1.438 03:23:05:486.6
30 Dec, 12:05:48 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°44'S 148°40'E
28nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
82.8 11.1 227 02:23:08:318.8
29 Dec, 12:08:31 PM
1.349 03:23:58:146.5
30 Dec, 12:58:14 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied