Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:00:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:00:20

29 December, 12:20:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 42°54'S 147°21'E
1nm NW of John Garrow Shoal
1.2 5.4 299 02:11:33:3210.5
29 Dec, 12:33:32 AM
1.420 03:12:34:257.4
30 Dec, 01:34:25 AM
6
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°12'S 148°03'E
3nm NE of Tasman Island
43.3 7.9 209 02:16:46:509.7
29 Dec, 05:46:50 AM
1.325 03:13:50:037.3
30 Dec, 02:50:03 AM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°14'S 147°44'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
29.1 4.8 289 02:15:21:409.9
29 Dec, 04:21:40 AM
1.371 03:14:52:057.2
30 Dec, 03:52:05 AM
8
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°12'S 148°05'E
4nm NE of Tasman Island
44.3 6.4 226 02:16:43:509.7
29 Dec, 05:43:50 AM
1.347 03:15:11:317.2
30 Dec, 04:11:31 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°12'S 148°05'E
4nm E of Tasman Island
44.4 7.9 218 02:16:53:229.7
29 Dec, 05:53:22 AM
1.344 03:15:12:417.2
30 Dec, 04:12:41 AM
10
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°11'S 147°36'E
9nm W of Cape Raoul
23.1 9.7 297 02:14:37:0510.0
29 Dec, 03:37:05 AM
1.398 03:15:32:247.2
30 Dec, 04:32:24 AM
11
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°10'S 148°13'E
10nm NE of Tasman Island
50.8 5.5 243 02:17:22:019.6
29 Dec, 06:22:01 AM
1.341 03:15:39:257.2
30 Dec, 04:39:25 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°12'S 148°09'E
7nm E of Tasman Island
47.1 5.9 232 02:17:12:169.6
29 Dec, 06:12:16 AM
1.348 03:15:53:447.1
30 Dec, 04:53:44 AM
13
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°14'S 147°45'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.9 2.7 276 02:15:37:269.9
29 Dec, 04:37:26 AM
1.391 03:16:30:037.1
30 Dec, 05:30:03 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°08'S 148°18'E
15nm NE of Tasman Island
55.1 5.3 238 02:17:50:409.5
29 Dec, 06:50:40 AM
1.349 03:16:49:277.1
30 Dec, 05:49:27 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°12'S 148°03'E
3nm NE of Tasman Island
43.7 8.8 212 02:17:48:549.5
29 Dec, 06:48:54 AM
1.438 03:22:38:316.6
30 Dec, 11:38:31 AM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°36'S 148°47'E
26nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
92.4 6.3 181 02:22:11:509.0
29 Dec, 11:11:50 AM
1.349 03:22:41:466.6
30 Dec, 11:41:46 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied