Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:00:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:00:40

29 December, 12:40:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°14'S 148°00'E
1nm SE of Tasman Island
40.6 7.7 217 02:16:48:499.7
29 Dec, 05:48:49 AM
1.325 03:13:52:417.3
30 Dec, 02:52:41 AM
7
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.7 6.0 337 02:15:36:189.9
29 Dec, 04:36:18 AM
1.371 03:15:12:097.2
30 Dec, 04:12:09 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°10'S 147°33'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
20.5 8.7 308 02:14:34:0810.0
29 Dec, 03:34:08 AM
1.398 03:15:28:177.2
30 Dec, 04:28:17 AM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°13'S 148°03'E
2nm E of Tasman Island
42.6 6.2 234 02:16:59:599.7
29 Dec, 05:59:59 AM
1.347 03:15:33:177.2
30 Dec, 04:33:17 AM
10
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°14'S 148°03'E
2nm E of Tasman Island
42.7 6.9 236 02:17:09:039.6
29 Dec, 06:09:03 AM
1.344 03:15:33:467.2
30 Dec, 04:33:46 AM
11
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°11'S 148°11'E
9nm E of Tasman Island
49.2 5.9 235 02:17:41:359.6
29 Dec, 06:41:35 AM
1.341 03:16:05:407.1
30 Dec, 05:05:40 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°13'S 148°07'E
5nm E of Tasman Island
45.4 6.8 231 02:17:27:209.6
29 Dec, 06:27:20 AM
1.348 03:16:14:037.1
30 Dec, 05:14:03 AM
13
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°14'S 147°44'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.0 6.4 323 02:15:57:229.8
29 Dec, 04:57:22 AM
1.391 03:16:57:477.1
30 Dec, 05:57:47 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°08'S 148°16'E
13nm NE of Tasman Island
53.7 4.5 243 02:18:14:109.5
29 Dec, 07:14:10 AM
1.349 03:17:21:097.0
30 Dec, 06:21:09 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°14'S 148°01'E
1nm E of Tasman Island
41.6 6.6 214 02:17:53:259.5
29 Dec, 06:53:25 AM
1.438 03:22:45:016.6
30 Dec, 11:45:01 AM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°37'S 148°47'E
27nm SE of Cape Sonnerat
91.0 3.5 182 02:22:41:548.9
29 Dec, 11:41:54 AM
1.349 03:23:22:196.6
30 Dec, 12:22:19 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied