Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:02:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:02:10

29 December, 02:10:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°06'S 147°29'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
15.6 9.1 306 02:15:20:049.9
29 Dec, 04:20:04 AM
1.371 03:14:49:537.2
30 Dec, 03:49:53 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°48'E
1nm SE of Cape Raoul
31.9 8.5 267 02:17:41:209.6
29 Dec, 06:41:20 AM
1.325 03:15:02:167.2
30 Dec, 04:02:16 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°01'S 147°23'E
2nm NW of Iron Pot
9.0 8.8 23 02:14:25:4510.1
29 Dec, 03:25:45 AM
1.398 03:15:16:347.2
30 Dec, 04:16:34 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°15'S 147°50'E
2nm E of Cape Raoul
32.9 8.1 278 02:17:40:149.6
29 Dec, 06:40:14 AM
1.344 03:16:15:407.1
30 Dec, 05:15:40 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°15'S 147°50'E
2nm E of Cape Raoul
33.0 8.4 281 02:17:36:089.6
29 Dec, 06:36:08 AM
1.347 03:16:21:587.1
30 Dec, 05:21:58 AM
11
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°07'S 147°31'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
17.5 9.0 308 02:15:45:229.9
29 Dec, 04:45:22 AM
1.391 03:16:41:057.1
30 Dec, 05:41:05 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°16'S 147°58'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
39.0 8.2 274 02:18:19:059.5
29 Dec, 07:19:05 AM
1.341 03:16:55:577.1
30 Dec, 05:55:57 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 147°53'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
35.7 9.4 282 02:18:00:159.5
29 Dec, 07:00:15 AM
1.348 03:16:58:257.1
30 Dec, 05:58:25 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°14'S 148°03'E
3nm E of Tasman Island
42.9 10.2 229 02:18:37:529.4
29 Dec, 07:37:52 AM
1.349 03:17:53:077.0
30 Dec, 06:53:07 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°14'S 147°49'E
1nm SE of Cape Raoul
32.1 7.5 268 02:18:08:209.5
29 Dec, 07:08:20 AM
1.438 03:23:06:286.6
30 Dec, 12:06:28 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°46'S 148°37'E
22nm E of Maria Island
79.6 9.8 224 02:23:02:108.8
29 Dec, 12:02:10 PM
1.349 03:23:49:406.6
30 Dec, 12:49:40 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied