Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:02:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:02:20

29 December, 02:20:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°05'S 147°28'E
3nm SE of Iron Pot
14.1 8.6 301 02:15:17:119.9
29 Dec, 04:17:11 AM
1.371 03:14:45:567.2
30 Dec, 03:45:56 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°47'E
1nm SW of Cape Raoul
31.1 2.4 213 02:17:48:499.5
29 Dec, 06:48:49 AM
1.325 03:15:12:117.2
30 Dec, 04:12:11 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 43°00'S 147°23'E
3nm N of Iron Pot
7.8 8.8 326 02:14:25:5610.1
29 Dec, 03:25:56 AM
1.398 03:15:16:497.2
30 Dec, 04:16:49 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°14'S 147°48'E
1nm SE of Cape Raoul
31.7 7.7 264 02:17:39:439.6
29 Dec, 06:39:43 AM
1.344 03:16:14:597.1
30 Dec, 05:14:59 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°14'S 147°48'E
1nm SE of Cape Raoul
31.7 7.7 263 02:17:35:289.6
29 Dec, 06:35:28 AM
1.347 03:16:21:047.1
30 Dec, 05:21:04 AM
11
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°06'S 147°30'E
5nm SE of Iron Pot
16.1 7.7 307 02:15:41:559.9
29 Dec, 04:41:55 AM
1.391 03:16:36:177.1
30 Dec, 05:36:17 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 147°51'E
3nm SE of Cape Raoul
34.1 9.2 280 02:17:56:129.5
29 Dec, 06:56:12 AM
1.348 03:16:52:577.1
30 Dec, 05:52:57 AM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 147°56'E
3nm SW of Tasman Island
37.7 9.7 277 02:18:19:279.5
29 Dec, 07:19:27 AM
1.341 03:16:56:277.1
30 Dec, 05:56:27 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°15'S 148°01'E
2nm SE of Tasman Island
41.3 13.2 255 02:18:34:029.4
29 Dec, 07:34:02 AM
1.349 03:17:47:577.0
30 Dec, 06:47:57 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°14'S 147°47'E
1nm SW of Cape Raoul
31.2 1.1 200 02:18:11:519.5
29 Dec, 07:11:51 AM
1.438 03:23:11:316.6
30 Dec, 12:11:31 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°48'S 148°36'E
22nm SE of Maria Island
77.9 8.8 223 02:22:55:078.9
29 Dec, 11:55:07 AM
1.349 03:23:40:096.6
30 Dec, 12:40:09 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied