Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:02:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:02:30

29 December, 02:30:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°04'S 147°26'E
2nm SE of Iron Pot
12.8 9.1 314 02:15:16:069.9
29 Dec, 04:16:06 AM
1.371 03:14:44:277.2
30 Dec, 03:44:27 AM
7
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 42°59'S 147°23'E
4nm S of John Garrow Shoal
6.6 8.3 39 02:14:26:0110.1
29 Dec, 03:26:01 AM
1.398 03:15:16:567.2
30 Dec, 04:16:56 AM
8
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°15'S 147°46'E
2nm SW of Cape Raoul
30.5 7.9 295 02:17:57:529.5
29 Dec, 06:57:52 AM
1.325 03:15:24:107.2
30 Dec, 04:24:10 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°15'S 147°47'E
1nm SW of Cape Raoul
31.2 7.9 268 02:17:50:019.5
29 Dec, 06:50:01 AM
1.344 03:16:28:497.1
30 Dec, 05:28:49 AM
10
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°05'S 147°28'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
14.8 8.0 309 02:15:39:349.9
29 Dec, 04:39:34 AM
1.391 03:16:33:017.1
30 Dec, 05:33:01 AM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°15'S 147°47'E
1nm SW of Cape Raoul
31.1 9.3 254 02:17:45:039.6
29 Dec, 06:45:03 AM
1.347 03:16:33:597.1
30 Dec, 05:33:59 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 147°54'E
4nm W of Tasman Island
36.1 9.1 275 02:18:15:489.5
29 Dec, 07:15:48 AM
1.341 03:16:51:337.1
30 Dec, 05:51:33 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 147°49'E
2nm SE of Cape Raoul
32.9 3.4 245 02:17:55:529.5
29 Dec, 06:55:52 AM
1.348 03:16:52:307.1
30 Dec, 05:52:30 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°15'S 147°59'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
39.5 9.2 273 02:18:29:139.4
29 Dec, 07:29:13 AM
1.349 03:17:41:277.0
30 Dec, 06:41:27 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°14'S 147°46'E
1nm W of Cape Raoul
30.4 9.0 288 02:18:15:039.5
29 Dec, 07:15:03 AM
1.438 03:23:16:076.6
30 Dec, 12:16:07 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°49'S 148°34'E
21nm SE of Maria Island
76.1 10.9 228 02:22:45:448.9
29 Dec, 11:45:44 AM
1.349 03:23:27:306.6
30 Dec, 12:27:30 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied