Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:02:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:02:40

29 December, 02:40:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°03'S 147°24'E
0nm SE of Iron Pot
11.3 9.8 303 02:15:12:509.9
29 Dec, 04:12:50 AM
1.371 03:14:39:587.3
30 Dec, 03:39:58 AM
7
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 42°58'S 147°22'E
3nm S of John Garrow Shoal
5.6 5.9 325 02:14:27:4810.1
29 Dec, 03:27:48 AM
1.398 03:15:19:257.2
30 Dec, 04:19:25 AM
8
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°14'S 147°44'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
29.2 7.7 304 02:17:57:129.5
29 Dec, 06:57:12 AM
1.325 03:15:23:177.2
30 Dec, 04:23:17 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°14'S 147°45'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.8 7.2 285 02:17:49:039.5
29 Dec, 06:49:03 AM
1.344 03:16:27:317.1
30 Dec, 05:27:31 AM
10
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°04'S 147°27'E
2nm SE of Iron Pot
13.4 7.7 317 02:15:37:089.9
29 Dec, 04:37:08 AM
1.391 03:16:29:387.1
30 Dec, 05:29:38 AM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°14'S 147°45'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.8 7.0 293 02:17:44:499.6
29 Dec, 06:44:49 AM
1.347 03:16:33:407.1
30 Dec, 05:33:40 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 147°52'E
3nm E of Cape Raoul
34.5 10.1 277 02:18:11:339.5
29 Dec, 07:11:33 AM
1.341 03:16:45:517.1
30 Dec, 05:45:51 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°16'S 147°48'E
2nm S of Cape Raoul
32.4 8.8 287 02:18:06:239.5
29 Dec, 07:06:23 AM
1.348 03:17:06:417.1
30 Dec, 06:06:41 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°15'S 147°57'E
3nm SW of Tasman Island
38.4 11.8 269 02:18:32:029.4
29 Dec, 07:32:02 AM
1.349 03:17:45:157.0
30 Dec, 06:45:15 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°14'S 147°44'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
28.9 8.6 292 02:18:10:599.5
29 Dec, 07:10:59 AM
1.438 03:23:10:166.6
30 Dec, 12:10:16 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°50'S 148°32'E
21nm SE of Maria Island
74.2 10.1 222 02:22:36:268.9
29 Dec, 11:36:26 AM
1.349 03:23:14:576.6
30 Dec, 12:14:57 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied