Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:02:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:02:50

29 December, 02:50:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°02'S 147°23'E
1nm NW of Iron Pot
9.9 8.4 346 02:15:11:239.9
29 Dec, 04:11:23 AM
1.371 03:14:37:597.3
30 Dec, 03:37:59 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.9 8.9 311 02:17:55:049.5
29 Dec, 06:55:04 AM
1.325 03:15:20:287.2
30 Dec, 04:20:28 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 42°57'S 147°22'E
2nm S of John Garrow Shoal
4.5 7.9 22 02:14:28:4410.1
29 Dec, 03:28:44 AM
1.398 03:15:20:447.2
30 Dec, 04:20:44 AM
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°04'S 147°25'E
1nm SE of Iron Pot
11.8 9.9 308 02:15:32:229.9
29 Dec, 04:32:22 AM
1.391 03:16:23:007.1
30 Dec, 05:23:00 AM
10
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°14'S 147°43'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
28.6 7.1 296 02:17:49:019.5
29 Dec, 06:49:01 AM
1.344 03:16:27:297.1
30 Dec, 05:27:29 AM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°14'S 147°43'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
28.6 8.6 303 02:17:46:059.6
29 Dec, 06:46:05 AM
1.347 03:16:35:227.1
30 Dec, 05:35:22 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 147°49'E
2nm SE of Cape Raoul
33.0 9.9 262 02:18:09:209.5
29 Dec, 07:09:20 AM
1.341 03:16:42:537.1
30 Dec, 05:42:53 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 147°46'E
2nm SW of Cape Raoul
31.2 8.7 297 02:18:06:019.5
29 Dec, 07:06:01 AM
1.348 03:17:06:117.1
30 Dec, 06:06:11 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°16'S 147°55'E
4nm SW of Tasman Island
36.7 11.0 268 02:18:26:089.5
29 Dec, 07:26:08 AM
1.349 03:17:37:187.0
30 Dec, 06:37:18 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.5 9.7 302 02:18:04:509.5
29 Dec, 07:04:50 AM
1.438 03:23:01:266.6
30 Dec, 12:01:26 PM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°52'S 148°31'E
21nm SE of Maria Island
72.3 12.4 226 02:22:27:018.9
29 Dec, 11:27:01 AM
1.349 03:23:02:156.6
30 Dec, 12:02:15 PM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied