Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:03:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:03:00

29 December, 03:00:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°01'S 147°23'E
3nm NW of Iron Pot
8.5 7.4 321 02:15:10:309.9
29 Dec, 04:10:30 AM
1.371 03:14:36:477.3
30 Dec, 03:36:47 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°12'S 147°41'E
5nm W of Cape Raoul
26.4 9.2 304 02:17:50:289.5
29 Dec, 06:50:28 AM
1.325 03:15:14:227.2
30 Dec, 04:14:22 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 42°55'S 147°23'E
1nm SE of John Garrow Shoal
3.4 7.8 4 02:14:29:3010.1
29 Dec, 03:29:30 AM
1.398 03:15:21:487.2
30 Dec, 04:21:48 AM
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°02'S 147°24'E
1nm NW of Iron Pot
10.2 7.9 325 02:15:28:549.9
29 Dec, 04:28:54 AM
1.391 03:16:18:117.1
30 Dec, 05:18:11 AM
10
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.1 11.2 309 02:17:44:549.6
29 Dec, 06:44:54 AM
1.344 03:16:21:577.1
30 Dec, 05:21:57 AM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.1 8.3 302 02:17:43:029.6
29 Dec, 06:43:02 AM
1.347 03:16:31:167.1
30 Dec, 05:31:16 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 147°48'E
1nm S of Cape Raoul
31.9 6.6 290 02:18:12:099.5
29 Dec, 07:12:09 AM
1.341 03:16:46:397.1
30 Dec, 05:46:39 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°15'S 147°44'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.9 8.5 291 02:18:06:449.5
29 Dec, 07:06:44 AM
1.348 03:17:07:097.0
30 Dec, 06:07:09 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°16'S 147°52'E
4nm E of Cape Raoul
35.2 8.7 286 02:18:23:299.5
29 Dec, 07:23:29 AM
1.349 03:17:33:437.0
30 Dec, 06:33:43 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°12'S 147°41'E
5nm NW of Cape Raoul
25.8 9.8 304 02:17:57:089.5
29 Dec, 06:57:08 AM
1.438 03:22:50:216.6
30 Dec, 11:50:21 AM
17
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°53'S 148°29'E
21nm SE of Maria Island
70.3 13.4 223 02:22:18:408.9
29 Dec, 11:18:40 AM
1.349 03:22:50:596.6
30 Dec, 11:50:59 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied