Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:03:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:03:10

29 December, 03:10:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 43°00'S 147°22'E
4nm NW of Iron Pot
7.2 7.2 326 02:15:09:419.9
29 Dec, 04:09:41 AM
1.371 03:14:35:397.3
30 Dec, 03:35:39 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°12'S 147°39'E
7nm W of Cape Raoul
24.9 8.8 303 02:17:46:349.6
29 Dec, 06:46:34 AM
1.325 03:15:09:127.2
30 Dec, 04:09:12 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 42°54'S 147°23'E
1nm NE of John Garrow Shoal
2.5 7.8 353 02:14:32:0110.0
29 Dec, 03:32:01 AM
1.398 03:15:25:197.2
30 Dec, 04:25:19 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°12'S 147°40'E
6nm W of Cape Raoul
25.5 9.4 298 02:17:40:449.6
29 Dec, 06:40:44 AM
1.344 03:16:16:217.1
30 Dec, 05:16:21 AM
10
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 43°01'S 147°23'E
2nm N of Iron Pot
9.2 8.9 9 02:15:30:059.9
29 Dec, 04:30:05 AM
1.391 03:16:19:507.1
30 Dec, 05:19:50 AM
11
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°12'S 147°40'E
6nm W of Cape Raoul
25.7 9.2 302 02:17:40:589.6
29 Dec, 06:40:58 AM
1.347 03:16:28:297.1
30 Dec, 05:28:29 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°15'S 147°46'E
1nm SW of Cape Raoul
30.6 8.2 286 02:18:12:499.5
29 Dec, 07:12:49 AM
1.341 03:16:47:337.1
30 Dec, 05:47:33 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°14'S 147°43'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
28.6 8.3 300 02:18:05:399.5
29 Dec, 07:05:39 AM
1.348 03:17:05:427.1
30 Dec, 06:05:42 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°15'S 147°51'E
3nm SE of Cape Raoul
33.8 9.2 285 02:18:22:049.5
29 Dec, 07:22:04 AM
1.349 03:17:31:487.0
30 Dec, 06:31:48 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°55'S 148°27'E
21nm SE of Maria Island
68.4 13.3 231 02:22:10:349.0
29 Dec, 11:10:34 AM
1.349 03:22:40:036.6
30 Dec, 11:40:03 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°11'S 147°39'E
7nm NW of Cape Raoul
24.3 9.6 309 02:17:50:099.5
29 Dec, 06:50:09 AM
1.438 03:22:40:196.6
30 Dec, 11:40:19 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied