Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:03:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:03:40

29 December, 03:40:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 42°56'S 147°23'E
2nm SE of John Garrow Shoal
4.1 7.1 283 02:15:14:499.9
29 Dec, 04:14:49 AM
1.371 03:14:42:427.2
30 Dec, 03:42:42 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°09'S 147°34'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
20.4 8.5 279 02:17:34:309.6
29 Dec, 06:34:30 AM
1.325 03:14:53:137.2
30 Dec, 03:53:13 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:14:32:5510.0
29 Dec, 03:32:55 AM
1.398 03:15:26:35
30 Dec, 04:26:35 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°10'S 147°34'E
10nm SE of Iron Pot
21.0 10.0 283 02:17:30:359.6
29 Dec, 06:30:35 AM
1.344 03:16:02:427.1
30 Dec, 05:02:42 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°10'S 147°35'E
10nm SE of Iron Pot
21.3 8.9 291 02:17:31:469.6
29 Dec, 06:31:46 AM
1.347 03:16:16:057.1
30 Dec, 05:16:05 AM
11
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 42°58'S 147°22'E
4nm S of John Garrow Shoal
5.9 9.2 25 02:15:32:139.9
29 Dec, 04:32:13 AM
1.391 03:16:22:487.1
30 Dec, 05:22:48 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°13'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
27.2 7.0 313 02:18:19:489.5
29 Dec, 07:19:48 AM
1.341 03:16:56:557.1
30 Dec, 05:56:55 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°12'S 147°39'E
7nm W of Cape Raoul
24.6 8.4 301 02:18:01:069.5
29 Dec, 07:01:06 AM
1.348 03:16:59:347.1
30 Dec, 05:59:34 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°15'S 147°45'E
2nm SW of Cape Raoul
30.2 6.5 278 02:18:29:329.4
29 Dec, 07:29:32 AM
1.349 03:17:41:537.0
30 Dec, 06:41:53 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 42°58'S 148°22'E
22nm SE of Maria Island
62.9 15.7 231 02:21:51:589.0
29 Dec, 10:51:58 AM
1.349 03:22:14:586.7
30 Dec, 11:14:58 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°09'S 147°33'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
19.7 8.7 288 02:17:34:289.6
29 Dec, 06:34:28 AM
1.438 03:22:17:466.7
30 Dec, 11:17:46 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied