Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:04:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:04:00

29 December, 04:00:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 42°54'S 147°22'E
0nm NE of John Garrow Shoal
2.1 7.5 8 02:15:17:339.9
29 Dec, 04:17:33 AM
1.371 03:14:46:267.2
30 Dec, 03:46:26 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°09'S 147°30'E
7nm SE of Iron Pot
18.2 9.6 297 02:17:36:459.6
29 Dec, 06:36:45 AM
1.325 03:14:56:127.2
30 Dec, 03:56:12 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:14:32:5510.0
29 Dec, 03:32:55 AM
1.398 03:15:26:35
30 Dec, 04:26:35 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°09'S 147°30'E
8nm SE of Iron Pot
18.8 8.4 295 02:17:34:029.6
29 Dec, 06:34:02 AM
1.344 03:16:07:207.1
30 Dec, 05:07:20 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°09'S 147°31'E
8nm SE of Iron Pot
18.9 8.4 305 02:17:33:359.6
29 Dec, 06:33:35 AM
1.347 03:16:18:327.1
30 Dec, 05:18:32 AM
11
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 42°56'S 147°23'E
2nm SE of John Garrow Shoal
3.8 8.6 282 02:15:34:219.9
29 Dec, 04:34:21 AM
1.391 03:16:25:467.1
30 Dec, 05:25:46 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°11'S 147°35'E
9nm W of Cape Raoul
22.1 8.3 299 02:18:00:279.5
29 Dec, 07:00:27 AM
1.348 03:16:58:417.1
30 Dec, 05:58:41 AM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°12'S 147°39'E
7nm W of Cape Raoul
24.9 8.0 284 02:18:22:249.5
29 Dec, 07:22:24 AM
1.341 03:17:00:247.1
30 Dec, 06:00:24 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°14'S 147°42'E
4nm W of Cape Raoul
28.5 7.1 291 02:18:40:059.4
29 Dec, 07:40:05 AM
1.349 03:17:56:077.0
30 Dec, 06:56:07 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 43°01'S 148°18'E
19nm NE of Tasman Island
59.2 11.4 219 02:21:40:019.0
29 Dec, 10:40:01 AM
1.349 03:21:58:516.7
30 Dec, 10:58:51 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°08'S 147°30'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
17.2 7.1 315 02:17:31:259.6
29 Dec, 06:31:25 AM
1.438 03:22:13:236.7
30 Dec, 11:13:23 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied