Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:04:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:04:20

29 December, 04:20:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
29 Dec, 04:18:04 AM
1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec, 03:47:09 AM
7
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°07'S 147°27'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
15.4 8.5 315 02:17:32:009.6
29 Dec, 06:32:00 AM
1.325 03:14:49:547.2
30 Dec, 03:49:54 AM
8
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:14:32:5510.0
29 Dec, 03:32:55 AM
1.398 03:15:26:35
30 Dec, 04:26:35 AM
9
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°08'S 147°28'E
5nm SE of Iron Pot
16.2 7.2 312 02:17:32:349.6
29 Dec, 06:32:34 AM
1.344 03:16:05:227.1
30 Dec, 05:05:22 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°07'S 147°29'E
5nm SE of Iron Pot
16.3 6.6 306 02:17:32:589.6
29 Dec, 06:32:58 AM
1.347 03:16:17:427.1
30 Dec, 05:17:42 AM
11
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 42°54'S 147°21'E
1nm NW of John Garrow Shoal
1.7 8.6 291 02:15:34:509.9
29 Dec, 04:34:50 AM
1.391 03:16:26:267.1
30 Dec, 05:26:26 AM
12
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°09'S 147°33'E
9nm SE of Iron Pot
19.7 8.1 314 02:18:01:539.5
29 Dec, 07:01:53 AM
1.348 03:17:00:377.1
30 Dec, 06:00:37 AM
13
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°11'S 147°36'E
9nm W of Cape Raoul
22.7 7.4 304 02:18:26:459.5
29 Dec, 07:26:45 AM
1.341 03:17:06:147.1
30 Dec, 06:06:14 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°13'S 147°40'E
6nm W of Cape Raoul
26.1 6.1 276 02:18:43:159.4
29 Dec, 07:43:15 AM
1.349 03:18:00:237.0
30 Dec, 07:00:23 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 43°04'S 148°15'E
15nm NE of Tasman Island
55.3 11.1 222 02:21:28:119.0
29 Dec, 10:28:11 AM
1.349 03:21:42:536.7
30 Dec, 10:42:53 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°06'S 147°27'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
15.0 6.6 307 02:17:33:009.6
29 Dec, 06:33:00 AM
1.438 03:22:15:396.7
30 Dec, 11:15:39 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied