Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:04:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:04:50

29 December, 04:50:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
29 Dec, 04:18:04 AM
1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec, 03:47:09 AM
7
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:14:32:5510.0
29 Dec, 03:32:55 AM
1.398 03:15:26:35
30 Dec, 04:26:35 AM
8
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°06'S 147°25'E
3nm S of Iron Pot
14.3 1.5 0 02:18:01:139.5
29 Dec, 07:01:13 AM
1.325 03:15:28:377.2
30 Dec, 04:28:37 AM
9
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°05'S 147°25'E
2nm S of Iron Pot
13.1 5.1 311 02:17:38:189.6
29 Dec, 06:38:18 AM
1.347 03:16:24:537.1
30 Dec, 05:24:53 AM
10
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:33:589.9
29 Dec, 04:33:58 AM
1.391 03:16:25:14
30 Dec, 05:25:14 AM
11
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°07'S 147°26'E
4nm SE of Iron Pot
14.8 3.3 100 02:17:59:119.5
29 Dec, 06:59:11 AM
1.344 03:16:41:097.1
30 Dec, 05:41:09 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°09'S 147°32'E
8nm SE of Iron Pot
19.6 7.9 298 02:18:34:109.4
29 Dec, 07:34:10 AM
1.341 03:17:16:117.0
30 Dec, 06:16:11 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°09'S 147°29'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
17.5 6.7 293 02:18:18:569.5
29 Dec, 07:18:56 AM
1.348 03:17:23:367.0
30 Dec, 06:23:36 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°11'S 147°36'E
9nm W of Cape Raoul
22.9 8.5 312 02:18:51:199.4
29 Dec, 07:51:19 AM
1.349 03:18:11:167.0
30 Dec, 07:11:16 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 43°09'S 148°10'E
9nm NE of Tasman Island
49.3 12.9 215 02:21:08:219.1
29 Dec, 10:08:21 AM
1.349 03:21:16:076.7
30 Dec, 10:16:07 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 43°04'S 147°25'E
1nm S of Iron Pot
12.1 7.0 313 02:17:39:299.6
29 Dec, 06:39:29 AM
1.438 03:22:24:596.7
30 Dec, 11:24:59 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied