Standings

YEAR RACETIME
02:05:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 02:05:50

29 December, 05:50:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Voodoo
Hugh Ellis VIC
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:17:3511.8
28 Dec, 06:17:35 PM
1.515 03:08:44:20
29 Dec, 09:44:20 PM
2
Winning Appliances
John Winning Jr NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:06:15:1811.6
28 Dec, 07:15:18 PM
1.494 03:09:03:25
29 Dec, 10:03:25 PM
3
Ichi Ban
Matt Allen NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:10:11:1410.8
28 Dec, 11:11:14 PM
1.397 03:09:17:15
29 Dec, 10:17:15 PM
4
Prospector
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners USA
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:05:15:1411.8
28 Dec, 06:15:14 PM
1.561 03:11:07:46
30 Dec, 12:07:46 AM
5
Hollywood Boulevard
Ray Roberts NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:34:0710.5
29 Dec, 12:34:07 AM
1.420 03:12:35:15
30 Dec, 01:35:15 AM
6
Celestial
Sam Haynes NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:18:049.9
29 Dec, 04:18:04 AM
1.371 03:14:47:09
30 Dec, 03:47:09 AM
7
Envy Scooters
Barry Cuneo QLD
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:14:32:5510.0
29 Dec, 03:32:55 AM
1.398 03:15:26:35
30 Dec, 04:26:35 AM
8
Teasing Machine
Eric De Turckheim France
1 43°02'S 147°23'E
1nm NW of Iron Pot
10.0 7.0 305 02:18:29:099.4
29 Dec, 07:29:09 AM
1.325 03:16:05:377.1
30 Dec, 05:05:37 AM
9
Gweilo
Matt Donald & Chris Townsend NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:15:33:589.9
29 Dec, 04:33:58 AM
1.391 03:16:25:14
30 Dec, 05:25:14 AM
10
Koa
Peter Wrigley & Andrew Kearnan NSW
1 43°00'S 147°23'E
4nm N of Iron Pot
7.4 5.9 279 02:17:55:079.5
29 Dec, 06:55:07 AM
1.347 03:16:47:337.1
30 Dec, 05:47:33 AM
11
Ragamuffin
Brenton Fischer NSW
1 43°02'S 147°23'E
2nm NW of Iron Pot
9.5 4.0 306 02:18:18:039.5
29 Dec, 07:18:03 AM
1.344 03:17:06:307.1
30 Dec, 06:06:30 AM
12
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 43°06'S 147°24'E
3nm S of Iron Pot
14.2 6.4 3 02:18:56:409.4
29 Dec, 07:56:40 AM
1.341 03:17:46:217.0
30 Dec, 06:46:21 AM
13
Bush Paul Group
The 5200 Syndicate NSW
1 43°07'S 147°25'E
3nm S of Iron Pot
14.4 9.6 277 02:19:08:089.4
29 Dec, 08:08:08 AM
1.348 03:18:29:556.9
30 Dec, 07:29:55 AM
14
Primitive Cool
John Newbold VIC
1 43°08'S 147°29'E
6nm SE of Iron Pot
16.8 7.1 26 02:19:09:009.4
29 Dec, 08:09:00 AM
1.349 03:18:35:076.9
30 Dec, 07:35:07 AM
15
Naval Group
Sean Langman NSW
1 FINISHED 0.0 02:11:14:0710.6
29 Dec, 12:14:07 AM
1.558 03:20:17:19
30 Dec, 09:17:19 AM
16
Apsaras
Li Jian Hong Kong
1 43°15'S 148°00'E
2nm S of Tasman Island
40.2 7.6 257 02:21:10:039.1
29 Dec, 10:10:03 AM
1.349 03:21:18:256.7
30 Dec, 10:18:25 AM
17
Triton
Michael Cranitch & David Gotze NSW
1 42°59'S 147°23'E
4nm S of John Garrow Shoal
6.5 8.1 42 02:17:50:239.5
29 Dec, 06:50:23 AM
1.438 03:22:40:396.6
30 Dec, 11:40:39 AM
M3 Team Hungary *
Peter Hickson NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.347
Zen *
Gordon Ketelbey NSW
1 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.386

Race Organiser Notes

  • M3 Team Hungary - Retired - Dismasted
  • Zen - Retired - Rig Damage

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied