Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:35:52 DTG -
2
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:51:50 DTG -
3
Black Sheep *
Matthew Pilkington and Rob Gourlay TASCORRECTED TIME 03:16:09:35 DTG -
4
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:57:10 DTG -
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:05:56 DTG -
6
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:30:13 DTG -
7
Matrix
Graham Furtado QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:18:40:35 DTG -
8
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:23:32 DTG -
9
Mayfair
James Irvine QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:23:20:44 DTG -
10
Joy Ride
John Murkowski USACORRECTED TIME 03:23:39:53 DTG -
11
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VICCORRECTED TIME 04:03:46:46 DTG -
12
Sticky
Richard Harris NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:01:50 DTG -
13
Jackpot
Robert Hale & Matt Gooden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:08:59 DTG -
14
Arcadia
Peter Davison VICCORRECTED TIME 04:08:02:34 DTG -
15
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:16:25 DTG -
16
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:51:53 DTG -
17
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:00:08:51 DTG -
Patriot *
Jason Close VICCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | DIV | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grace O'Malley
Zoe Taylor NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.1336 |
03:12:35:52
30 Dec 01:35:52 AM
|
2 |
SailExchange
Carl Crafoord & Tim Horkings NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.1051 |
03:14:51:50
30 Dec 03:51:50 AM
|
3 |
Black Sheep *
Matthew Pilkington and Rob Gourlay TAS
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0981 |
03:16:09:35
30 Dec 05:09:35 AM
|
4 |
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0443 |
03:17:57:10
30 Dec 06:57:10 AM
|
5 |
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.1302 |
03:18:05:56
30 Dec 07:05:56 AM
|
6 |
TSA Management
Tony Levett NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0830 |
03:18:30:13
30 Dec 07:30:13 AM
|
7 |
Matrix
Graham Furtado QLD
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0916 |
03:18:40:35
30 Dec 07:40:35 AM
|
8 |
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 0.8935 |
03:20:23:32
30 Dec 09:23:32 AM
|
9 |
Mayfair
James Irvine QLD
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0678 |
03:23:20:44
30 Dec 12:20:44 PM
|
10 |
Joy Ride
John Murkowski USA
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0771 |
03:23:39:53
30 Dec 12:39:53 PM
|
11 |
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.1276 |
04:03:46:46
30 Dec 04:46:46 PM
|
12 |
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0281 |
04:06:01:50
30 Dec 07:01:50 PM
|
13 |
Jackpot
Robert Hale & Matt Gooden NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0596 |
04:06:08:59
30 Dec 07:08:59 PM
|
14 |
Arcadia
Peter Davison VIC
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0722 |
04:08:02:34
30 Dec 09:02:34 PM
|
15 |
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.0716 |
04:08:16:25
30 Dec 09:16:25 PM
|
16 |
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.1132 |
04:10:51:53
30 Dec 11:51:53 PM
|
17 |
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
|
4 | FINISHED | 1.1083 |
05:00:08:51
31 Dec 01:08:51 PM
|
Patriot *
Jason Close VIC
|
4 | RETIRED - AT PORT | 1.0864 |