Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:13:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:13:00

30 December, 01:00:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
2
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
3
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
43°02'S 148°07'E
13nm NE of Tasman Island
53.4 5.0 270 04:13:02:495.8
31 Dec, 02:02:49 AM
0.8030 03:15:33:537.2
30 Dec, 04:33:53 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
9
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
10
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
11
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
42°58'S 147°23'E
4nm S of John Garrow Shoal
5.9 3.7 2 04:02:14:356.4
30 Dec, 03:14:35 PM
0.9905 04:01:18:356.5
30 Dec, 02:18:35 PM
12
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
13
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°14'S 148°00'E
0nm E of Tasman Island
40.9 1.3 348 04:11:30:415.8
31 Dec, 12:30:41 AM
0.9151 04:02:23:016.4
30 Dec, 03:23:01 PM
14
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
42°58'S 147°22'E
4nm S of John Garrow Shoal
5.8 4.2 2 04:02:13:096.4
30 Dec, 03:13:09 PM
1.0317 04:05:19:586.2
30 Dec, 06:19:58 PM
15
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
42°58'S 147°23'E
4nm S of John Garrow Shoal
5.8 3.6 341 04:02:02:326.4
30 Dec, 03:02:32 PM
1.0337 04:05:20:466.2
30 Dec, 06:20:46 PM
16
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
42°54'S 147°22'E
0nm N of John Garrow Shoal
2.1 4.5 332 04:00:57:086.5
30 Dec, 01:57:08 PM
1.0465 04:05:27:386.2
30 Dec, 06:27:38 PM
17
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
18
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°13'S 147°44'E
3nm W of Cape Raoul
28.7 2.6 280 04:11:27:125.8
31 Dec, 12:27:12 AM
0.9697 04:08:11:516.0
30 Dec, 09:11:51 PM
19
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°10'S 147°37'E
8nm NW of Cape Raoul
22.8 4.5 302 04:07:21:566.1
30 Dec, 08:21:56 PM
1.0088 04:08:16:316.0
30 Dec, 09:16:31 PM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°37'S 148°13'E
3nm E of Maria Island
78.5 6.8 201 04:16:06:545.6
31 Dec, 05:06:54 AM
1.0154 04:17:50:305.5
31 Dec, 06:50:30 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied