Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:12:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:12:40

30 December, 12:40:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
2
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
3
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
43°01'S 148°08'E
14nm NE of Tasman Island
54.6 5.0 270 04:12:51:365.8
31 Dec, 01:51:36 AM
0.8030 03:15:24:527.2
30 Dec, 04:24:52 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
9
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
10
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
11
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
42°59'S 147°23'E
4nm N of Iron Pot
7.1 4.8 355 04:02:26:076.4
30 Dec, 03:26:07 PM
0.9905 04:01:30:016.4
30 Dec, 02:30:01 PM
12
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°14'S 148°01'E
1nm E of Tasman Island
41.4 1.5 0 04:10:40:485.9
30 Dec, 11:40:48 PM
0.9151 04:01:37:226.4
30 Dec, 02:37:22 PM
13
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
14
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
42°59'S 147°22'E
4nm N of Iron Pot
7.0 5.4 0 04:02:23:286.4
30 Dec, 03:23:28 PM
1.0317 04:05:30:366.2
30 Dec, 06:30:36 PM
15
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
42°59'S 147°23'E
4nm N of Iron Pot
7.0 4.4 348 04:02:12:166.4
30 Dec, 03:12:16 PM
1.0337 04:05:30:506.2
30 Dec, 06:30:50 PM
16
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
42°56'S 147°22'E
1nm S of John Garrow Shoal
3.4 3.4 353 04:01:16:236.5
30 Dec, 02:16:23 PM
1.0465 04:05:47:476.2
30 Dec, 06:47:47 PM
17
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
18
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°14'S 147°45'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.6 1.8 293 04:11:30:495.8
31 Dec, 12:30:49 AM
0.9697 04:08:15:216.0
30 Dec, 09:15:21 PM
19
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°10'S 147°39'E
7nm NW of Cape Raoul
24.1 2.6 296 04:07:33:066.1
30 Dec, 08:33:06 PM
1.0088 04:08:27:476.0
30 Dec, 09:27:47 PM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°36'S 148°15'E
5nm NE of Maria Island
80.2 6.2 198 04:16:11:585.6
31 Dec, 05:11:58 AM
1.0154 04:17:55:385.5
31 Dec, 06:55:38 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied