Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:14:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:14:00

30 December, 02:00:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
2
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
3
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
43°06'S 148°05'E
9nm NE of Tasman Island
49.6 5.0 270 04:13:30:095.7
31 Dec, 02:30:09 AM
0.8030 03:15:55:507.1
30 Dec, 04:55:50 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
9
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
10
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
42°54'S 147°22'E
0nm NE of John Garrow Shoal
2.1 6.5 347 04:01:45:556.4
30 Dec, 02:45:55 PM
0.9905 04:00:50:116.5
30 Dec, 01:50:11 PM
11
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
12
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
13
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°15'S 147°58'E
2nm SW of Tasman Island
38.8 2.8 255 04:13:09:165.8
31 Dec, 02:09:16 AM
0.9151 04:03:53:146.3
30 Dec, 04:53:14 PM
14
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
42°54'S 147°21'E
0nm N of John Garrow Shoal
1.7 6.2 321 04:01:37:206.4
30 Dec, 02:37:20 PM
1.0317 04:04:43:016.2
30 Dec, 05:43:01 PM
15
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:26:316.5
30 Dec, 01:26:31 PM
1.0465 04:04:55:35
30 Dec, 05:55:35 PM
16
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
42°54'S 147°22'E
0nm NE of John Garrow Shoal
2.0 5.7 346 04:01:39:196.4
30 Dec, 02:39:19 PM
1.0337 04:04:56:476.2
30 Dec, 05:56:47 PM
17
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
18
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°11'S 147°39'E
7nm NW of Cape Raoul
24.0 7.9 278 04:09:16:286.0
30 Dec, 10:16:28 PM
0.9697 04:06:05:056.2
30 Dec, 07:05:05 PM
19
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°08'S 147°31'E
7nm SE of Iron Pot
17.8 6.6 325 04:06:03:286.2
30 Dec, 07:03:28 PM
1.0088 04:06:57:216.1
30 Dec, 07:57:21 PM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°43'S 148°09'E
5nm S of Maria Island
72.1 6.1 202 04:14:57:075.7
31 Dec, 03:57:07 AM
1.0154 04:16:39:385.6
31 Dec, 05:39:38 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied