Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:15:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:15:20

30 December, 03:20:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
2
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
3
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
43°11'S 148°02'E
4nm NE of Tasman Island
44.5 5.0 270 04:13:54:285.7
31 Dec, 02:54:28 AM
0.8030 03:16:15:217.1
30 Dec, 05:15:21 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
9
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
10
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:01:20:346.5
30 Dec, 02:20:34 PM
0.9905 04:00:25:05
30 Dec, 01:25:05 PM
11
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
12
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
13
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°04'S 147°26'E
2nm SE of Iron Pot
12.8 9.6 309 04:05:21:496.2
30 Dec, 06:21:49 PM
0.9697 04:02:17:326.4
30 Dec, 03:17:32 PM
14
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°16'S 147°49'E
2nm SE of Cape Raoul
33.4 7.3 268 04:12:46:305.8
31 Dec, 01:46:30 AM
0.9151 04:03:32:246.3
30 Dec, 04:32:24 PM
15
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:01:15:426.5
30 Dec, 02:15:42 PM
1.0317 04:04:20:42
30 Dec, 05:20:42 PM
16
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:01:18:236.5
30 Dec, 02:18:23 PM
1.0337 04:04:35:08
30 Dec, 05:35:08 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°00'S 147°23'E
4nm N of Iron Pot
7.2 8.5 343 04:03:54:036.3
30 Dec, 04:54:03 PM
1.0088 04:04:46:486.2
30 Dec, 05:46:48 PM
18
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
FINISHED 0.0 04:00:26:316.5
30 Dec, 01:26:31 PM
1.0465 04:04:55:35
30 Dec, 05:55:35 PM
19
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°53'S 148°04'E
15nm S of Maria Island
62.2 8.7 202 04:13:09:185.8
31 Dec, 02:09:18 AM
1.0154 04:14:50:105.7
31 Dec, 03:50:10 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied