Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:11:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:11:20

30 December, 11:20:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
2
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
42°57'S 148°11'E
18nm S of Maria Island
59.6 5.0 270 04:11:56:315.8
31 Dec, 12:56:31 AM
0.8030 03:14:40:397.2
30 Dec, 03:40:39 AM
3
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
9
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
10
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°11'S 148°03'E
3nm NE of Tasman Island
44.0 5.1 233 04:08:16:506.0
30 Dec, 09:16:50 PM
0.9151 03:23:25:386.6
30 Dec, 12:25:38 PM
11
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
12
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
13
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
43°03'S 147°26'E
1nm E of Iron Pot
12.4 3.4 274 04:03:43:506.3
30 Dec, 04:43:50 PM
0.9905 04:02:46:596.4
30 Dec, 03:46:59 PM
14
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
15
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
42°59'S 147°22'E
5nm S of John Garrow Shoal
6.7 1.9 343 04:01:22:566.5
30 Dec, 02:22:56 PM
1.0465 04:05:54:386.2
30 Dec, 06:54:38 PM
16
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
43°04'S 147°26'E
1nm SE of Iron Pot
12.6 4.0 316 04:03:21:126.3
30 Dec, 04:21:12 PM
1.0337 04:06:42:066.1
30 Dec, 07:42:06 PM
17
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
43°02'S 147°26'E
1nm NE of Iron Pot
12.4 4.0 224 04:03:38:406.3
30 Dec, 04:38:40 PM
1.0317 04:06:48:116.1
30 Dec, 07:48:11 PM
18
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°14'S 147°48'E
0nm SE of Cape Raoul
31.6 4.6 256 04:10:03:045.9
30 Dec, 11:03:04 PM
0.9697 04:06:50:166.1
30 Dec, 07:50:16 PM
19
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°13'S 147°44'E
2nm W of Cape Raoul
29.0 6.3 301 04:08:45:536.0
30 Dec, 09:45:53 PM
1.0088 04:09:41:125.9
30 Dec, 10:41:12 PM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°29'S 148°21'E
9nm S of Cape Sonnerat
88.5 6.6 218 04:17:55:445.5
31 Dec, 06:55:44 AM
1.0154 04:19:41:005.4
31 Dec, 08:41:00 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied