Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:12:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:12:00

30 December, 12:00:00 PM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
2
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
42°59'S 148°09'E
16nm NE of Tasman Island
57.1 5.0 270 04:12:27:235.8
31 Dec, 01:27:23 AM
0.8030 03:15:05:267.2
30 Dec, 04:05:26 AM
3
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
9
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
10
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°13'S 148°01'E
1nm NE of Tasman Island
41.9 3.5 247 04:08:59:296.0
30 Dec, 09:59:29 PM
0.9151 04:00:04:396.5
30 Dec, 01:04:39 PM
11
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
12
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
43°02'S 147°24'E
1nm NW of Iron Pot
9.7 2.3 336 04:02:55:136.4
30 Dec, 03:55:13 PM
0.9905 04:01:58:506.4
30 Dec, 02:58:50 PM
13
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
14
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
15
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
43°02'S 147°23'E
1nm NW of Iron Pot
9.6 3.4 350 04:02:33:516.4
30 Dec, 03:33:51 PM
1.0337 04:05:53:096.2
30 Dec, 06:53:09 PM
16
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
43°02'S 147°24'E
1nm NW of Iron Pot
9.7 4.7 338 04:02:57:526.3
30 Dec, 03:57:52 PM
1.0317 04:06:06:066.2
30 Dec, 07:06:06 PM
17
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
42°58'S 147°22'E
3nm S of John Garrow Shoal
5.5 1.8 9 04:01:40:466.4
30 Dec, 02:40:46 PM
1.0465 04:06:13:186.1
30 Dec, 07:13:18 PM
18
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°14'S 147°46'E
1nm W of Cape Raoul
30.0 1.2 327 04:10:12:295.9
30 Dec, 11:12:29 PM
0.9697 04:06:59:246.1
30 Dec, 07:59:24 PM
19
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°11'S 147°40'E
6nm NW of Cape Raoul
25.3 3.0 334 04:07:09:196.1
30 Dec, 08:09:19 PM
1.0088 04:08:03:476.0
30 Dec, 09:03:47 PM
20
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°32'S 148°17'E
9nm NE of Maria Island
84.4 7.8 214 04:16:58:365.6
31 Dec, 05:58:36 AM
1.0154 04:18:42:595.5
31 Dec, 07:42:59 AM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied