Standings

YEAR RACETIME
03:06:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 03:06:50

30 December, 06:50:00 AM Sydney Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Gun Runner
Maurice Young NSW
42°41'S 148°20'E
8nm E of Maria Island
77.2 4.8 238 04:07:26:596.1
30 Dec, 08:26:59 PM
0.8030 03:11:04:127.6
30 Dec, 12:04:12 AM
2
Cinquante
Kim Jaggar NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:05:287.7
29 Dec, 11:05:28 PM
1.0532 03:14:27:30
30 Dec, 03:27:30 AM
3
Wax Lyrical
Les Goodridge NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:23:177.6
29 Dec, 11:23:17 PM
1.0589 03:15:14:27
30 Dec, 04:14:27 AM
4
Sports Bar
Neville & Jo Blair NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:12:587.6
30 Dec, 12:12:58 AM
1.0624 03:16:24:32
30 Dec, 05:24:32 AM
5
Ausreo
Ian Creak NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:08:137.3
30 Dec, 03:08:13 AM
1.0418 03:17:44:15
30 Dec, 06:44:15 AM
6
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:06:477.6
30 Dec, 12:06:47 AM
1.0831 03:18:01:11
30 Dec, 07:01:11 AM
7
Lunatix
Friedrich Boehnert Germany
FINISHED 0.0 03:06:52:478.0
29 Dec, 07:52:47 PM
1.1450 03:18:19:02
30 Dec, 07:19:02 AM
8
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
43°03'S 148°23'E
20nm NE of Tasman Island
60.3 6.3 208 04:03:36:396.3
30 Dec, 04:36:39 PM
0.9151 03:19:09:146.9
30 Dec, 08:09:14 AM
9
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:10:10:287.6
29 Dec, 11:10:28 PM
1.1349 03:21:15:35
30 Dec, 10:15:35 AM
10
Midnight Rambler
The Rambler Syndicate NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:17:45:547.0
30 Dec, 06:45:54 AM
1.0500 03:22:15:12
30 Dec, 11:15:12 AM
11
Pelagic Magic
Simon Dunlop NSW
43°09'S 147°37'E
9nm NW of Cape Raoul
22.0 2.0 320 04:00:19:206.5
30 Dec, 01:19:20 PM
0.9905 03:23:24:266.6
30 Dec, 12:24:26 PM
12
Allegro
Adrian Lewis NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:11:48:107.5
30 Dec, 12:48:10 AM
1.1572 04:00:58:36
30 Dec, 01:58:36 PM
13
Wots Next
Charles Cupit NSW
FINISHED 0.0 03:14:28:197.3
30 Dec, 03:28:19 AM
1.1334 04:02:00:26
30 Dec, 03:00:26 PM
14
Quetzalcoatl
A Bruce, J Lee Warner, A Sweetapple NSW
43°05'S 147°27'E
3nm SE of Iron Pot
14.4 7.8 308 03:21:59:296.7
30 Dec, 10:59:29 AM
1.0465 04:02:21:436.4
30 Dec, 03:21:43 PM
15
Great Xpectations
Rod Wills NSW
43°09'S 147°37'E
9nm NW of Cape Raoul
22.2 3.4 313 04:00:14:026.5
30 Dec, 01:14:02 PM
1.0337 04:03:28:376.3
30 Dec, 04:28:37 PM
16
Mille Sabords
Robert Frayne NSW
43°09'S 147°37'E
9nm NW of Cape Raoul
21.9 1.3 0 04:00:41:036.5
30 Dec, 01:41:03 PM
1.0317 04:03:44:576.3
30 Dec, 04:44:57 PM
17
Avalanche
Gary Fisher, Andrew McGrath, Chris Auger VIC
FINISHED 0.0 03:16:29:187.1
30 Dec, 05:29:18 AM
1.1513 04:05:52:36
30 Dec, 06:52:36 PM
18
Reve
Kevin Whelan NSW
43°09'S 148°03'E
5nm NE of Tasman Island
46.2 1.1 166 04:17:45:085.5
31 Dec, 06:45:08 AM
0.9697 04:14:18:205.7
31 Dec, 03:18:20 AM
19
Chancellor
Edward Tooher NSW
42°08'S 148°29'E
14nm NE of Cape Sonnerat
110.0 2.7 219 04:17:33:485.5
31 Dec, 06:33:48 AM
1.0154 04:19:18:445.4
31 Dec, 08:18:44 AM
20
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
43°11'S 148°02'E
4nm NE of Tasman Island
44.3 3.0 170 04:22:06:085.3
31 Dec, 11:06:08 AM
1.0088 04:23:08:295.3
31 Dec, 12:08:29 PM

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied