Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Westward
G D Gibson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:00:24:56 DTG -
2
Moonbi
H S Evans NSWELAPSED TIME 04:01:10:54 DTG -
3
Peer Gynt
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 04:03:34:37 DTG -
4
Kintail
D Macrae NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:02:15 DTG -
5
Fortuna
Dr R.WishawELAPSED TIME 04:07:55:52 DTG -
6
Trade Winds
Mervyn Davey AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:09:10:28 DTG -
7
Saltair
A E and R M Walker AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:09:37:57 DTG -
8
Gymea
G.L.CarterELAPSED TIME 04:11:08:00 DTG -
9
Morna
Claude Plowman AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:14:35:10 DTG -
10
Winston Churchill
P Coverdale AustraliaELAPSED TIME 04:14:40:12 DTG -
11
Eolo
T.A.GuiffreELAPSED TIME 04:15:49:25 DTG -
12
Southern Maid
C.PhilpELAPSED TIME 04:16:44:30 DTG -
13
Benecia
F A Harris NSWELAPSED TIME 04:17:28:03 DTG -
14
Matthew Flinders
A.PalfreymanELAPSED TIME 04:14:04:49 DTG -
15
Sirius
J.S.BoothELAPSED TIME 04:20:00:47 DTG -
16
Josephine
B.C.PentonELAPSED TIME 04:21:13:38 DTG -
17
Kurrewa III
F and J Livingston SAELAPSED TIME 04:22:17:37 DTG -
18
Horizon
J R Bartlett NSWELAPSED TIME 05:00:46:57 DTG -
19
Mistral II
Robert F Evans NSWELAPSED TIME 05:03:51:13 DTG -
20
Aloha
J.A.ClarkELAPSED TIME 05:03:53:52 DTG -
20
Stormbird
J.H.A.HerfordELAPSED TIME 05:04:22:59 DTG -
0
Active
H M TateELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mannara
MannaraELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Nautilus
NautilusELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Sea Tang
Sea TangELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Wanderer
E MasseyELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Christina
J R Bull NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Defiance
F A Bullock NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Westward
G D Gibson Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:00:24:56
30 Dec 12:24:56 PM
|
2 |
Moonbi
H S Evans NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:01:10:54
30 Dec 01:10:54 PM
|
3 |
Peer Gynt
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:03:34:37
30 Dec 03:34:37 PM
|
4 |
Kintail
D Macrae NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:07:02:15
30 Dec 07:02:15 PM
|
5 |
Fortuna
Dr R.Wishaw
|
FINISHED |
04:07:55:52
30 Dec 07:55:52 PM
|
6 |
Trade Winds
Mervyn Davey Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:09:10:28
30 Dec 09:10:28 PM
|
7 |
Saltair
A E and R M Walker Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:09:37:57
30 Dec 09:37:57 PM
|
8 |
Gymea
G.L.Carter
|
FINISHED |
04:11:08:00
30 Dec 11:08:00 PM
|
9 |
Morna
Claude Plowman Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:14:35:10
31 Dec 02:35:10 AM
|
10 |
Winston Churchill
P Coverdale Australia
|
FINISHED |
04:14:40:12
31 Dec 02:40:12 AM
|
11 |
Eolo
T.A.Guiffre
|
FINISHED |
04:15:49:25
31 Dec 03:49:25 AM
|
12 |
Southern Maid
C.Philp
|
FINISHED |
04:16:44:30
31 Dec 04:44:30 AM
|
13 |
Benecia
F A Harris NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:17:28:03
31 Dec 05:28:03 AM
|
14 |
Matthew Flinders
A.Palfreyman
|
FINISHED |
04:14:04:49
31 Dec 02:04:49 AM
|
15 |
Sirius
J.S.Booth
|
FINISHED |
04:20:00:47
31 Dec 08:00:47 AM
|
16 |
Josephine
B.C.Penton
|
FINISHED |
04:21:13:38
31 Dec 09:13:38 AM
|
17 |
Kurrewa III
F and J Livingston SA
|
FINISHED |
04:22:17:37
31 Dec 10:17:37 AM
|
18 |
Horizon
J R Bartlett NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:00:46:57
31 Dec 12:46:57 PM
|
19 |
Mistral II
Robert F Evans NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:03:51:13
31 Dec 03:51:13 PM
|
20 |
Aloha
J.A.Clark
|
FINISHED |
05:03:53:52
31 Dec 03:53:52 PM
|
20 |
Stormbird
J.H.A.Herford
|
FINISHED |
05:04:22:59
31 Dec 04:22:59 PM
|
Active
H M Tate
|
RETIRED | ||
Mannara
Mannara
|
RETIRED | ||
Nautilus
Nautilus
|
RETIRED | ||
Sea Tang
Sea Tang
|
RETIRED | ||
Wanderer
E Massey
|
RETIRED | ||
Christina
J R Bull NSW
|
DISQUALIFIED | ||
Defiance
F A Bullock NSW
|
DISQUALIFIED |