Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Morna
Claude Plowman AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:03:03:54 DTG -
2
Mistral II
Robert F Evans NSWELAPSED TIME 05:10:58:45 DTG -
3
Westward
G D Gibson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:13:19:04 DTG -
4
Kintail
D Macrae NSWELAPSED TIME 05:20:00:56 DTG -
5
Josephine
B.C.PentonELAPSED TIME 05:20:33:37 DTG -
6
Winston Churchill
P Coverdale AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:22:02:55 DTG -
7
Eolo
T.A.GuiffreELAPSED TIME 05:22:12:54 DTG -
8
Southern Maid
C.PhilpELAPSED TIME 05:22:31:50 DTG -
9
Matthew Flinders
A.PalfreymanELAPSED TIME 05:22:35:06 DTG -
10
Moonbi
H S Evans NSWELAPSED TIME 05:22:46:02 DTG -
11
Trade Winds
Mervyn Davey AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:23:15:01 DTG -
12
Peer Gynt
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 06:01:18:15 DTG -
13
Kurrewa III
F and J Livingston SAELAPSED TIME 06:01:19:26 DTG -
14
Sirius
J.S.BoothELAPSED TIME 06:02:51:07 DTG -
15
Fortuna
Dr R.WishawELAPSED TIME 06:05:13:09 DTG -
16
Saltair
A E and R M Walker AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:06:24:10 DTG -
17
Benecia
F A Harris NSWELAPSED TIME 06:13:21:12 DTG -
18
Gymea
G.L.CarterELAPSED TIME 06:13:53:51 DTG -
19
Horizon
J R Bartlett NSWELAPSED TIME 06:23:46:36 DTG -
21
Aloha
J.A.ClarkELAPSED TIME 08:03:19:48 DTG -
21
Stormbird
J.H.A.HerfordELAPSED TIME 07:11:16:40 DTG -
0
Active
H M TateELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mannara
MannaraELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Nautilus
NautilusELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Sea Tang
Sea TangELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Wanderer
E MasseyELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Christina
J R Bull NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Defiance
F A Bullock NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Morna
Claude Plowman Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:03:03:54
31 Dec 03:03:54 PM
|
2 |
Mistral II
Robert F Evans NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:10:58:45
31 Dec 10:58:45 PM
|
3 |
Westward
G D Gibson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:13:19:04
01 Jan 01:19:04 AM
|
4 |
Kintail
D Macrae NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:20:00:56
01 Jan 08:00:56 AM
|
5 |
Josephine
B.C.Penton
|
FINISHED |
05:20:33:37
01 Jan 08:33:37 AM
|
6 |
Winston Churchill
P Coverdale Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:22:02:55
01 Jan 10:02:55 AM
|
7 |
Eolo
T.A.Guiffre
|
FINISHED |
05:22:12:54
01 Jan 10:12:54 AM
|
8 |
Southern Maid
C.Philp
|
FINISHED |
05:22:31:50
01 Jan 10:31:50 AM
|
9 |
Matthew Flinders
A.Palfreyman
|
FINISHED |
05:22:35:06
01 Jan 10:35:06 AM
|
10 |
Moonbi
H S Evans NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:22:46:02
01 Jan 10:46:02 AM
|
11 |
Trade Winds
Mervyn Davey Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:23:15:01
01 Jan 11:15:01 AM
|
12 |
Peer Gynt
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:01:18:15
01 Jan 01:18:15 PM
|
13 |
Kurrewa III
F and J Livingston SA
|
FINISHED |
06:01:19:26
01 Jan 01:19:26 PM
|
14 |
Sirius
J.S.Booth
|
FINISHED |
06:02:51:07
01 Jan 02:51:07 PM
|
15 |
Fortuna
Dr R.Wishaw
|
FINISHED |
06:05:13:09
01 Jan 05:13:09 PM
|
16 |
Saltair
A E and R M Walker Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:06:24:10
01 Jan 06:24:10 PM
|
17 |
Benecia
F A Harris NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:13:21:12
02 Jan 01:21:12 AM
|
18 |
Gymea
G.L.Carter
|
FINISHED |
06:13:53:51
02 Jan 01:53:51 AM
|
19 |
Horizon
J R Bartlett NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:23:46:36
02 Jan 11:46:36 AM
|
21 |
Aloha
J.A.Clark
|
FINISHED |
08:03:19:48
03 Jan 03:19:48 PM
|
21 |
Stormbird
J.H.A.Herford
|
FINISHED |
07:11:16:40
02 Jan 11:16:40 PM
|
Active
H M Tate
|
RETIRED | ||
Mannara
Mannara
|
RETIRED | ||
Nautilus
Nautilus
|
RETIRED | ||
Sea Tang
Sea Tang
|
RETIRED | ||
Wanderer
E Massey
|
RETIRED | ||
Christina
J R Bull NSW
|
DISQUALIFIED | ||
Defiance
F A Bullock NSW
|
DISQUALIFIED |