Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 05:09:12:50 DTG -
2
Josephine
R A Houghton AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:09:25:51 DTG -
3
Kurrewa III
F & J Livingston AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:09:27:20 DTG -
4
Ruthean
A & T Toll AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:10:58:09 DTG -
5
Horizon
Sverre Berg NSWELAPSED TIME 05:12:41:46 DTG -
6
Ripple
R C Hobson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:14:58:36 DTG -
7
Wraith of Odin
B O'Brien AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:23:08:32 DTG -
8
Brilliant
B Warming AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:23:59:07 DTG -
9
Nocturne
J R Bull AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:02:52:46 DTG -
10
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:07:07:10 DTG -
11
Nimbus
A L Cohen AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:07:23:15 DTG -
13
Ellida
J Halliday AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:17:06:14 DTG -
13
Kurura
J A Clark AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:08:25:06 DTG -
14
Warana
P R Warner AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:02:13:00 DTG -
15
Nell Gwynn
F Hickman AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:04:16:57 DTG -
16
Onrust
D Tober AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:07:18:30 DTG -
17
Wanderer
E Massey AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:13:01:59 DTG -
18
Flamingo
W McCarthy AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:04:09:16 DTG -
19
Patience
A B Wilson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:20:45:00 DTG -
20
Isis
R May AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:23:16:00 DTG -
0
Janzoon
W R Slade AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Mistral II
J Payne AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Pavana
G Mayne AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Wild Wave *
L & G Keats AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Solveig
Trygve & Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:09:12:50
31 Dec 07:12:50 PM
|
2 |
Josephine
R A Houghton Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:09:25:51
31 Dec 07:25:51 PM
|
3 |
Kurrewa III
F & J Livingston Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:09:27:20
31 Dec 07:27:20 PM
|
4 |
Ruthean
A & T Toll Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:10:58:09
31 Dec 08:58:09 PM
|
5 |
Horizon
Sverre Berg NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:12:41:46
31 Dec 10:41:46 PM
|
6 |
Ripple
R C Hobson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:14:58:36
01 Jan 12:58:36 AM
|
7 |
Wraith of Odin
B O'Brien Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:23:08:32
01 Jan 09:08:32 AM
|
8 |
Brilliant
B Warming Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:23:59:07
01 Jan 09:59:07 AM
|
9 |
Nocturne
J R Bull Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:02:52:46
01 Jan 12:52:46 PM
|
10 |
Gipsy Queen
A C Eden Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:07:07:10
01 Jan 05:07:10 PM
|
11 |
Nimbus
A L Cohen Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:07:23:15
01 Jan 05:23:15 PM
|
13 |
Ellida
J Halliday Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:17:06:14
02 Jan 03:06:14 AM
|
13 |
Kurura
J A Clark Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:08:25:06
01 Jan 06:25:06 PM
|
14 |
Warana
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:02:13:00
02 Jan 12:13:00 PM
|
15 |
Nell Gwynn
F Hickman Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:04:16:57
02 Jan 02:16:57 PM
|
16 |
Onrust
D Tober Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:07:18:30
02 Jan 05:18:30 PM
|
17 |
Wanderer
E Massey Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:13:01:59
02 Jan 11:01:59 PM
|
18 |
Flamingo
W McCarthy Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:04:09:16
03 Jan 02:09:16 PM
|
19 |
Patience
A B Wilson Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:20:45:00
04 Jan 06:45:00 AM
|
20 |
Isis
R May Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:23:16:00
04 Jan 09:16:00 AM
|
Janzoon
W R Slade Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Mistral II
J Payne Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Pavana
G Mayne Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Wild Wave *
L & G Keats Australia
|
DISQUALIFIED |