Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Siandra
G P Newland AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:15:46:35 DTG -
2
Anitra V
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:21:50 DTG -
3
Southern Myth
N C Howard SACORRECTED TIME 03:19:54:04 DTG -
4
Caprice of Huon
Bill Northam NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:12:15 DTG -
5
Uomie
G Pattinson AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:21:36:27 DTG -
6
Tarni
G C Wignall AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:00:01:00 DTG -
7
Samuel Pepys
R.N.S.A. NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:32:15 DTG -
8
Solo
Vic Meyer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:42:26 DTG -
9
Romava
R J Mercer AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:07:22:51 DTG -
10
Winston Churchill
Sir Arthur Warner VICCORRECTED TIME 04:10:13:37 DTG -
11
Metung
Dr T Beatty VICCORRECTED TIME 04:12:02:57 DTG -
12
Westward
A A Robilliard AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:06:10:07 DTG -
13
Archina
J S Howie AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:06:21:56 DTG -
14
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:07:54:26 DTG -
15
Fortuna
J B Griffin NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:11:53:35 DTG -
16
Four Winds
S W Gibson TASCORRECTED TIME 05:13:22:57 DTG -
17
Restless
C H Hill-Willis AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:18:24:32 DTG -
18
Terra Nova
M D Greeves AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 05:22:03:40 DTG -
19
Sailmaker
A Raisback ACORRECTED TIME 05:23:50:03 DTG -
0
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Ruthean
A & T Toll AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Siandra
G P Newland Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6596 |
03:15:46:35
30 Dec 01:46:35 AM
|
2 |
Anitra V
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7037 |
03:17:21:50
30 Dec 03:21:50 AM
|
3 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7250 |
03:19:54:04
30 Dec 05:54:04 AM
|
4 |
Caprice of Huon
Bill Northam NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7302 |
03:20:12:15
30 Dec 06:12:15 AM
|
5 |
Uomie
G Pattinson Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7405 |
03:21:36:27
30 Dec 07:36:27 AM
|
6 |
Tarni
G C Wignall Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6672 |
04:00:01:00
30 Dec 10:01:00 AM
|
7 |
Samuel Pepys
R.N.S.A. NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6779 |
04:01:32:15
30 Dec 11:32:15 AM
|
8 |
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7973 |
04:03:42:26
30 Dec 01:42:26 PM
|
9 |
Romava
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6643 |
04:07:22:51
30 Dec 05:22:51 PM
|
10 |
Winston Churchill
Sir Arthur Warner VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.8082 |
04:10:13:37
30 Dec 08:13:37 PM
|
11 |
Metung
Dr T Beatty VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7235 |
04:12:02:57
30 Dec 10:02:57 PM
|
12 |
Westward
A A Robilliard Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7276 |
05:06:10:07
31 Dec 04:10:07 PM
|
13 |
Archina
J S Howie Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7860 |
05:06:21:56
31 Dec 04:21:56 PM
|
14 |
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6390 |
05:07:54:26
31 Dec 05:54:26 PM
|
15 |
Fortuna
J B Griffin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6952 |
05:11:53:35
31 Dec 09:53:35 PM
|
16 |
Four Winds
S W Gibson TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.6372 |
05:13:22:57
31 Dec 11:22:57 PM
|
17 |
Restless
C H Hill-Willis Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.6616 |
05:18:24:32
01 Jan 04:24:32 AM
|
18 |
Terra Nova
M D Greeves Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7120 |
05:22:03:40
01 Jan 08:03:40 AM
|
19 |
Sailmaker
A Raisback A
|
FINISHED | 0.6722 |
05:23:50:03
01 Jan 09:50:03 AM
|
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VIC
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Ruthean
A & T Toll Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |