Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Solo
Vic Meyer NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:32:52 DTG -
2
Winston Churchill
Sir Arthur Warner VICELAPSED TIME 05:04:46:30 DTG -
3
Caprice of Huon
Bill Northam NSWELAPSED TIME 05:05:32:00 DTG -
4
Uomie
G Pattinson AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:05:43:05 DTG -
5
Southern Myth
N C Howard SAELAPSED TIME 05:06:00:06 DTG -
6
Anitra V
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWELAPSED TIME 05:06:08:57 DTG -
7
Siandra
G P Newland AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:12:02:37 DTG -
8
Tarni
G C Wignall AustraliaELAPSED TIME 05:22:54:46 DTG -
9
Samuel Pepys
R.N.S.A. NSWELAPSED TIME 05:22:55:52 DTG -
10
Metung
Dr T Beatty VICELAPSED TIME 06:04:34:41 DTG -
11
Romava
R J Mercer AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:10:36:47 DTG -
12
Archina
J S Howie AustraliaELAPSED TIME 06:16:13:34 DTG -
13
Westward
A A Robilliard AustraliaELAPSED TIME 07:04:39:19 DTG -
14
Fortuna
J B Griffin NSWELAPSED TIME 07:20:50:35 DTG -
15
Terra Nova
M D Greeves AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:06:42:57 DTG -
16
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:07:02:17 DTG -
17
Restless
C H Hill-Willis AustraliaELAPSED TIME 08:16:10:43 DTG -
18
Four Winds
S W Gibson TASELAPSED TIME 08:16:11:13 DTG -
19
Sailmaker
A Raisback AELAPSED TIME 08:21:00:00 DTG -
0
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VICELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Ruthean
A & T Toll AustraliaELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:32:52
31 Dec 02:32:52 PM
|
2 |
Winston Churchill
Sir Arthur Warner VIC
|
FINISHED |
05:04:46:30
31 Dec 02:46:30 PM
|
3 |
Caprice of Huon
Bill Northam NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:05:32:00
31 Dec 03:32:00 PM
|
4 |
Uomie
G Pattinson Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:05:43:05
31 Dec 03:43:05 PM
|
5 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED |
05:06:00:06
31 Dec 04:00:06 PM
|
6 |
Anitra V
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:06:08:57
31 Dec 04:08:57 PM
|
7 |
Siandra
G P Newland Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:12:02:37
31 Dec 10:02:37 PM
|
8 |
Tarni
G C Wignall Australia
|
FINISHED |
05:22:54:46
01 Jan 08:54:46 AM
|
9 |
Samuel Pepys
R.N.S.A. NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:22:55:52
01 Jan 08:55:52 AM
|
10 |
Metung
Dr T Beatty VIC
|
FINISHED |
06:04:34:41
01 Jan 02:34:41 PM
|
11 |
Romava
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:10:36:47
01 Jan 08:36:47 PM
|
12 |
Archina
J S Howie Australia
|
FINISHED |
06:16:13:34
02 Jan 02:13:34 AM
|
13 |
Westward
A A Robilliard Australia
|
FINISHED |
07:04:39:19
02 Jan 02:39:19 PM
|
14 |
Fortuna
J B Griffin NSW
|
FINISHED |
07:20:50:35
03 Jan 06:50:35 AM
|
15 |
Terra Nova
M D Greeves Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:06:42:57
03 Jan 04:42:57 PM
|
16 |
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:07:02:17
03 Jan 05:02:17 PM
|
17 |
Restless
C H Hill-Willis Australia
|
FINISHED |
08:16:10:43
04 Jan 02:10:43 AM
|
18 |
Four Winds
S W Gibson TAS
|
FINISHED |
08:16:11:13
04 Jan 02:11:13 AM
|
19 |
Sailmaker
A Raisback A
|
FINISHED |
08:21:00:00
04 Jan 07:00:00 AM
|
Kurrewa IV
F & J Livingston VIC
|
RETIRED | ||
Ruthean
A & T Toll Australia
|
RETIRED | ||
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
RETIRED |