Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Astor
P R Warner NSWELAPSED TIME 04:06:42:11 DTG -
2
Solo
Vic Meyer NSWELAPSED TIME 04:07:30:03 DTG -
3
Winston Churchill
G A Warner VICELAPSED TIME 04:15:09:40 DTG -
4
Anitra V
J S Samson NSWELAPSED TIME 04:17:58:59 DTG -
5
Janzoon II
Russel Slade NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:25:35 DTG -
6
Norla
J S Howie NSWELAPSED TIME 04:18:29:04 DTG -
7
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle NSWELAPSED TIME 04:19:28:21 DTG -
8
Ilina
R Murdoch NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:18:11 DTG -
9
Kintail
G A Horniman NSWELAPSED TIME 04:20:37:40 DTG -
10
Tahuna
E A Hales NSWELAPSED TIME 04:21:25:40 DTG -
11
Lass O'Luss
B C Psaltis NSWELAPSED TIME 04:22:43:16 DTG -
12
Maris
Jack Earl NSWELAPSED TIME 05:00:51:06 DTG -
13
Southern Myth
N C Howard SAELAPSED TIME 05:01:38:57 DTG -
14
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson NSWELAPSED TIME 05:02:05:39 DTG -
15
Silhouette
R Swanson NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:39:53 DTG -
16
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWELAPSED TIME 05:04:50:07 DTG -
17
Carol J
J Halliday NSWELAPSED TIME 05:11:06:00 DTG -
18
Lolita
J Leahy NSWELAPSED TIME 05:12:20:58 DTG -
19
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWELAPSED TIME 05:20:56:05 DTG -
20
Sylph VI
A G & G D Lawson NSWELAPSED TIME 05:22:35:26 DTG -
21
Sylvena
S H Moray NSWELAPSED TIME 05:23:14:48 DTG -
22
Phantom
W K Mooney VICELAPSED TIME 06:02:40:38 DTG -
23
Simba
C Dorman NSWELAPSED TIME 06:03:26:33 DTG -
24
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWELAPSED TIME 06:04:06:15 DTG -
25
Athena
J Jarrett VICELAPSED TIME 06:04:33:07 DTG -
26
Ailsa
J Marion NSWELAPSED TIME 06:08:03:28 DTG -
27
Mistress
W Pettingell NSWELAPSED TIME 06:08:41:07 DTG -
28
Siandra
D M Boyden NSWELAPSED TIME 06:10:50:11 DTG -
29
Boongown
J Molesworth NSWELAPSED TIME 06:11:14:30 DTG -
30
Fortuna
J B Griffen NSWELAPSED TIME 07:04:17:37 DTG -
31
Jolly Roger
A J Sutton NSWELAPSED TIME 07:08:21:22 DTG -
32
Galetea M
N W Kestel NSWELAPSED TIME 07:11:23:41 DTG -
33
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VICELAPSED TIME 07:22:11:16 DTG -
0
Patience
A B Wilson NSWELAPSED TIME DTG -
0
Tarni
G C Ormiston NSWELAPSED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | Elapsed Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astor
P R Warner NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:06:42:11
30 Dec 04:42:11 PM
|
2 |
Solo
Vic Meyer NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:07:30:03
30 Dec 05:30:03 PM
|
3 |
Winston Churchill
G A Warner VIC
|
FINISHED |
04:15:09:40
31 Dec 01:09:40 AM
|
4 |
Anitra V
J S Samson NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:17:58:59
31 Dec 03:58:59 AM
|
5 |
Janzoon II
Russel Slade NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:25:35
31 Dec 04:25:35 AM
|
6 |
Norla
J S Howie NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:18:29:04
31 Dec 04:29:04 AM
|
7 |
Rival
Alby Burgin & N Rundle NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:19:28:21
31 Dec 05:28:21 AM
|
8 |
Ilina
R Murdoch NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:18:11
31 Dec 06:18:11 AM
|
9 |
Kintail
G A Horniman NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:20:37:40
31 Dec 06:37:40 AM
|
10 |
Tahuna
E A Hales NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:21:25:40
31 Dec 07:25:40 AM
|
11 |
Lass O'Luss
B C Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED |
04:22:43:16
31 Dec 08:43:16 AM
|
12 |
Maris
Jack Earl NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:00:51:06
31 Dec 10:51:06 AM
|
13 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED |
05:01:38:57
31 Dec 11:38:57 AM
|
14 |
Joanne Brodie
R C Hobson NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:02:05:39
31 Dec 12:05:39 PM
|
15 |
Silhouette
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:39:53
31 Dec 02:39:53 PM
|
16 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:04:50:07
31 Dec 02:50:07 PM
|
17 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:11:06:00
31 Dec 09:06:00 PM
|
18 |
Lolita
J Leahy NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:12:20:58
31 Dec 10:20:58 PM
|
19 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:20:56:05
01 Jan 06:56:05 AM
|
20 |
Sylph VI
A G & G D Lawson NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:22:35:26
01 Jan 08:35:26 AM
|
21 |
Sylvena
S H Moray NSW
|
FINISHED |
05:23:14:48
01 Jan 09:14:48 AM
|
22 |
Phantom
W K Mooney VIC
|
FINISHED |
06:02:40:38
01 Jan 12:40:38 PM
|
23 |
Simba
C Dorman NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:03:26:33
01 Jan 01:26:33 PM
|
24 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:04:06:15
01 Jan 02:06:15 PM
|
25 |
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
|
FINISHED |
06:04:33:07
01 Jan 02:33:07 PM
|
26 |
Ailsa
J Marion NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:08:03:28
01 Jan 06:03:28 PM
|
27 |
Mistress
W Pettingell NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:08:41:07
01 Jan 06:41:07 PM
|
28 |
Siandra
D M Boyden NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:10:50:11
01 Jan 08:50:11 PM
|
29 |
Boongown
J Molesworth NSW
|
FINISHED |
06:11:14:30
01 Jan 09:14:30 PM
|
30 |
Fortuna
J B Griffen NSW
|
FINISHED |
07:04:17:37
02 Jan 02:17:37 PM
|
31 |
Jolly Roger
A J Sutton NSW
|
FINISHED |
07:08:21:22
02 Jan 06:21:22 PM
|
32 |
Galetea M
N W Kestel NSW
|
FINISHED |
07:11:23:41
02 Jan 09:23:41 PM
|
33 |
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VIC
|
FINISHED |
07:22:11:16
03 Jan 08:11:16 AM
|
Patience
A B Wilson NSW
|
RETIRED | ||
Tarni
G C Ormiston NSW
|
RETIRED |