Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:08:03:17 DTG -
2
Cavalier
L E McDonnell NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:05:22 DTG -
3
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:18:15 DTG -
4
Seawind
N F Brooker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:19:37 DTG -
5
Carmen
R Swanson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:33:37 DTG -
6
Mouse of Malham
Norm Wright & D Belcher QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:12:14:42 DTG -
7
Cadence
H S Mason NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:18:42 DTG -
8
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:06:22 DTG -
9
Caprice of Huon
Gordon Ingate NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:13:39 DTG -
10
Gip
I A R Polson SACORRECTED TIME 03:15:40:29 DTG -
11
Anitra V
Jim Samson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:34:39 DTG -
12
Norla
John Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME 03:17:08:11 DTG -
13
Carol J
J Halliday NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:50:39 DTG -
14
Salacia
R F Rusk NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:01:03 DTG -
15
Tahuna
Ernie Hales NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:19:06 DTG -
16
Ronita
R Cottee NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:27:53 DTG -
17
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:53:14 DTG -
18
Lass O'Luss
Bill Psaltis NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:55:05 DTG -
19
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:39:40 DTG -
20
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:38:49 DTG -
21
Sylphide
W Boetcher NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:08:59 DTG -
22
Astor
P R Warner AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:00:26:32 DTG -
23
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:12:58 DTG -
24
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:02:18 DTG -
25
Palana
R Shield TASCORRECTED TIME 04:02:40:56 DTG -
26
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:40:59 DTG -
27
Ruthean
A V & I J Toll NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:39:46 DTG -
28
Winston Churchill
Graham Warner VICCORRECTED TIME 04:07:45:11 DTG -
29
Niripa
J W White NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:08:55:08 DTG -
30
Trident
A B Wilson NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:14:01:49 DTG -
31
Southern Myth
N C Howard SACORRECTED TIME 04:15:31:10 DTG -
32
Narani
A Williams WACORRECTED TIME 05:01:30:46 DTG -
33
Zilvergeest
A J Murray & A Hunter NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:04:45:53 DTG -
34
Sylph VI
Lawson Brothers NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:05:13:30 DTG -
0
Aotea II
Rex Hunt NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Aqua Bleu
J F Parson VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Birrahlee
C V Jones NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Enid
J C A Cockle NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Gemini
P A Zalai NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Lolita
J Farren-Price NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Siandra
D M Boyden NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7014 |
03:08:03:17
29 Dec 06:03:17 PM
|
2 |
Cavalier
L E McDonnell NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6428 |
03:10:05:22
29 Dec 08:05:22 PM
|
3 |
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6855 |
03:11:18:15
29 Dec 09:18:15 PM
|
4 |
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7194 |
03:11:19:37
29 Dec 09:19:37 PM
|
5 |
Carmen
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6362 |
03:11:33:37
29 Dec 09:33:37 PM
|
6 |
Mouse of Malham
Norm Wright & D Belcher QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.6441 |
03:12:14:42
29 Dec 10:14:42 PM
|
7 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6371 |
03:12:18:42
29 Dec 10:18:42 PM
|
8 |
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7096 |
03:15:06:22
30 Dec 01:06:22 AM
|
9 |
Caprice of Huon
Gordon Ingate NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7278 |
03:15:13:39
30 Dec 01:13:39 AM
|
10 |
Gip
I A R Polson SA
|
FINISHED | 0.6493 |
03:15:40:29
30 Dec 01:40:29 AM
|
11 |
Anitra V
Jim Samson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6999 |
03:16:34:39
30 Dec 02:34:39 AM
|
12 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7060 |
03:17:08:11
30 Dec 03:08:11 AM
|
13 |
Carol J
J Halliday NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7065 |
03:17:50:39
30 Dec 03:50:39 AM
|
14 |
Salacia
R F Rusk NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7033 |
03:18:01:03
30 Dec 04:01:03 AM
|
15 |
Tahuna
Ernie Hales NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7363 |
03:19:19:06
30 Dec 05:19:06 AM
|
16 |
Ronita
R Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6563 |
03:19:27:53
30 Dec 05:27:53 AM
|
17 |
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6555 |
03:19:53:14
30 Dec 05:53:14 AM
|
18 |
Lass O'Luss
Bill Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7072 |
03:19:55:05
30 Dec 05:55:05 AM
|
19 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7158 |
03:21:39:40
30 Dec 07:39:40 AM
|
20 |
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6575 |
03:23:38:49
30 Dec 09:38:49 AM
|
21 |
Sylphide
W Boetcher NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6557 |
04:00:08:59
30 Dec 10:08:59 AM
|
22 |
Astor
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8836 |
04:00:26:32
30 Dec 10:26:32 AM
|
23 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6746 |
04:01:12:58
30 Dec 11:12:58 AM
|
24 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6672 |
04:02:02:18
30 Dec 12:02:18 PM
|
25 |
Palana
R Shield TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.6613 |
04:02:40:56
30 Dec 12:40:56 PM
|
26 |
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6655 |
04:02:40:59
30 Dec 12:40:59 PM
|
27 |
Ruthean
A V & I J Toll NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8065 |
04:03:39:46
30 Dec 01:39:46 PM
|
28 |
Winston Churchill
Graham Warner VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.8213 |
04:07:45:11
30 Dec 05:45:11 PM
|
29 |
Niripa
J W White NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7024 |
04:08:55:08
30 Dec 06:55:08 PM
|
30 |
Trident
A B Wilson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6838 |
04:14:01:49
31 Dec 12:01:49 AM
|
31 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7260 |
04:15:31:10
31 Dec 01:31:10 AM
|
32 |
Narani
A Williams WA
|
FINISHED | 0.6587 |
05:01:30:46
31 Dec 11:30:46 AM
|
33 |
Zilvergeest
A J Murray & A Hunter NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6480 |
05:04:45:53
31 Dec 02:45:53 PM
|
34 |
Sylph VI
Lawson Brothers NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.6653 |
05:05:13:30
31 Dec 03:13:30 PM
|
Aotea II
Rex Hunt NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Aqua Bleu
J F Parson VIC
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Birrahlee
C V Jones NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Boongown
Dr J Molesworth NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Enid
J C A Cockle NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Four Winds II
S W Gibson VIC
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Gemini
P A Zalai NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Lolita
J Farren-Price NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Siandra
D M Boyden NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |