Standings

THE 1964 RACE

At final racetime

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG HCAP Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
FINISHED 0.8014 03:05:58:14
29 Dec, 06:58:14 PM
2
Camille
R Swanson NSW
FINISHED 0.7901 03:07:08:00
29 Dec, 08:08:00 PM
3
Janzoon II
W R Slade Australia
FINISHED 0.7823 03:07:11:21
29 Dec, 08:11:21 PM
4
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
FINISHED 0.7371 03:07:35:03
29 Dec, 08:35:03 PM
5
Salacia
A W Byrne NSW
FINISHED 0.8035 03:08:27:56
29 Dec, 09:27:56 PM
6
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
FINISHED 0.7852 03:09:05:43
29 Dec, 10:05:43 PM
7
Cavalier
Dr L E McDonnell NSW
FINISHED 0.7418 03:09:10:04
29 Dec, 10:10:04 PM
8
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
FINISHED 0.8051 03:09:25:00
29 Dec, 10:25:00 PM
9
Kareelah
R H Fidock Australia
FINISHED 0.7781 03:09:42:36
29 Dec, 10:42:36 PM
10
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
FINISHED 0.8194 03:10:10:12
29 Dec, 11:10:12 PM
11
Yampl
I A R Polson NSW
FINISHED 0.7513 03:10:43:29
29 Dec, 11:43:29 PM
12
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSW
FINISHED 0.7655 03:11:00:37
30 Dec, 12:00:37 AM
13
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown Australia
FINISHED 0.7754 03:11:44:03
30 Dec, 12:44:03 AM
14
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSW
FINISHED 0.8102 03:12:14:06
30 Dec, 01:14:06 AM
15
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
FINISHED 0.7739 03:12:20:44
30 Dec, 01:20:44 AM
16
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
FINISHED 0.9097 03:14:01:30
30 Dec, 03:01:30 AM
17
Ronita
R A Cottee NSW
FINISHED 0.7563 03:14:27:38
30 Dec, 03:27:38 AM
18
Tui Manu
M York NSW
FINISHED 0.7655 03:14:28:03
30 Dec, 03:28:03 AM
19
Phyllis Graham
R Roxburgh Australia
FINISHED 0.8617 03:14:54:43
30 Dec, 03:54:43 AM
20
Poitrel
J R Robson-Scott Australia
FINISHED 0.7641 03:14:57:47
30 Dec, 03:57:47 AM
21
Astor
P R Warner Australia
FINISHED 0.9564 03:16:04:11
30 Dec, 05:04:11 AM
22
Akala
J Bleakley NSW
FINISHED 0.7792 03:15:30:14
30 Dec, 04:30:14 AM
23
Away
F Armstrong Australia
FINISHED 0.7872 03:19:05:47
30 Dec, 08:05:47 AM
24
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
FINISHED 0.7553 03:20:01:10
30 Dec, 09:01:10 AM
25
Sylph V1
Lawson Brothers NSW
FINISHED 0.7653 03:21:39:41
30 Dec, 10:39:41 AM
26
Seaman
H Vaughan Australia
FINISHED 0.7794 03:22:30:25
30 Dec, 11:30:25 AM
27
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSW
FINISHED 0.7575 03:22:57:37
30 Dec, 11:57:37 AM
28
Cherana
W R S MacRae Australia
FINISHED 0.7567 03:23:48:50
30 Dec, 12:48:50 PM
29
Marco Polo
K York-Syme Australia
FINISHED 0.7542 04:00:37:32
30 Dec, 01:37:32 PM
30
Rovama
R J Mercer Australia
FINISHED 0.7808 04:02:56:31
30 Dec, 03:56:31 PM
31
Metung
T O Beatty Australia
FINISHED 0.8292 04:08:38:44
30 Dec, 09:38:44 PM
Ailsa
J Marion Australia
RETIRED 0.0000
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
RETIRED 0.0000
Bacchus D
P E Eaton NSW
RETIRED 0.0000
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TAS
RETIRED 0.0000
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSW
RETIRED 0.0000
Saga
L Little NSW
RETIRED 0.0000
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
RETIRED 0.0000

Race Organiser Notes

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied