Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:07:58:14 DTG -
2
Camille
R Swanson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:08:00 DTG -
3
Janzoon II
W R Slade AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:09:11:21 DTG -
4
Cadence
H S Mason NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:09:35:03 DTG -
5
Salacia
A W Byrne NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:10:27:56 DTG -
6
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:05:43 DTG -
7
Cavalier
Dr L E McDonnell NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:11:10:04 DTG -
8
Norla
John Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME 03:11:25:00 DTG -
9
Kareelah
R H Fidock AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:11:42:36 DTG -
10
Seawind
N F Brooker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:10:12 DTG -
11
Yampl
I A R Polson NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:43:29 DTG -
12
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:13:00:37 DTG -
13
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:13:44:03 DTG -
14
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:14:06 DTG -
15
Kaleena
H E Godden NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:20:44 DTG -
16
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:01:30 DTG -
17
Ronita
R A Cottee NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:27:38 DTG -
18
Tui Manu
M York NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:28:03 DTG -
19
Phyllis Graham
R Roxburgh AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:16:54:43 DTG -
20
Poitrel
J R Robson-Scott AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:16:57:47 DTG -
21
Astor
P R Warner AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:18:04:11 DTG -
22
Akala
J Bleakley NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:17:30:14 DTG -
23
Away
F Armstrong AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 03:21:05:47 DTG -
24
Athena
J Jarrett VICCORRECTED TIME 03:22:01:10 DTG -
25
Sylph V1
Lawson Brothers NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:39:41 DTG -
26
Seaman
H Vaughan AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:00:30:25 DTG -
27
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:00:57:37 DTG -
28
Cherana
W R S MacRae AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:01:48:50 DTG -
29
Marco Polo
K York-Syme AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:02:37:32 DTG -
30
Rovama
R J Mercer AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:56:31 DTG -
31
Metung
T O Beatty AustraliaCORRECTED TIME 04:10:38:44 DTG -
0
Ailsa
J Marion AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Astelot
A G Croft VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Bacchus D
P E Eaton NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TASCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Saga
L Little NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8014 |
03:07:58:14
29 Dec 05:58:14 PM
|
2 |
Camille
R Swanson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7901 |
03:09:08:00
29 Dec 07:08:00 PM
|
3 |
Janzoon II
W R Slade Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7823 |
03:09:11:21
29 Dec 07:11:21 PM
|
4 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7371 |
03:09:35:03
29 Dec 07:35:03 PM
|
5 |
Salacia
A W Byrne NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8035 |
03:10:27:56
29 Dec 08:27:56 PM
|
6 |
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7852 |
03:11:05:43
29 Dec 09:05:43 PM
|
7 |
Cavalier
Dr L E McDonnell NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7418 |
03:11:10:04
29 Dec 09:10:04 PM
|
8 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.8051 |
03:11:25:00
29 Dec 09:25:00 PM
|
9 |
Kareelah
R H Fidock Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7781 |
03:11:42:36
29 Dec 09:42:36 PM
|
10 |
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8194 |
03:12:10:12
29 Dec 10:10:12 PM
|
11 |
Yampl
I A R Polson NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7513 |
03:12:43:29
29 Dec 10:43:29 PM
|
12 |
Struen Marie
A J Wildman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7655 |
03:13:00:37
29 Dec 11:00:37 PM
|
13 |
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7754 |
03:13:44:03
29 Dec 11:44:03 PM
|
14 |
Mercedes II
H T Kaufman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8102 |
03:14:14:06
30 Dec 12:14:06 AM
|
15 |
Kaleena
H E Godden NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7739 |
03:14:20:44
30 Dec 12:20:44 AM
|
16 |
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.9097 |
03:16:01:30
30 Dec 02:01:30 AM
|
17 |
Ronita
R A Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7563 |
03:16:27:38
30 Dec 02:27:38 AM
|
18 |
Tui Manu
M York NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7655 |
03:16:28:03
30 Dec 02:28:03 AM
|
19 |
Phyllis Graham
R Roxburgh Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8617 |
03:16:54:43
30 Dec 02:54:43 AM
|
20 |
Poitrel
J R Robson-Scott Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7641 |
03:16:57:47
30 Dec 02:57:47 AM
|
21 |
Astor
P R Warner Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.9564 |
03:18:04:11
30 Dec 04:04:11 AM
|
22 |
Akala
J Bleakley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7792 |
03:17:30:14
30 Dec 03:30:14 AM
|
23 |
Away
F Armstrong Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7872 |
03:21:05:47
30 Dec 07:05:47 AM
|
24 |
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7553 |
03:22:01:10
30 Dec 08:01:10 AM
|
25 |
Sylph V1
Lawson Brothers NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7653 |
03:23:39:41
30 Dec 09:39:41 AM
|
26 |
Seaman
H Vaughan Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7794 |
04:00:30:25
30 Dec 10:30:25 AM
|
27 |
Joy Too
J & J McLaren NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7575 |
04:00:57:37
30 Dec 10:57:37 AM
|
28 |
Cherana
W R S MacRae Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7567 |
04:01:48:50
30 Dec 11:48:50 AM
|
29 |
Marco Polo
K York-Syme Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7542 |
04:02:37:32
30 Dec 12:37:32 PM
|
30 |
Rovama
R J Mercer Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.7808 |
04:04:56:31
30 Dec 02:56:31 PM
|
31 |
Metung
T O Beatty Australia
|
FINISHED | 0.8292 |
04:10:38:44
30 Dec 08:38:44 PM
|
Ailsa
J Marion Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Bacchus D
P E Eaton NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TAS
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Saga
L Little NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |