Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:12:03:26 DTG -
2
Camelot
J G Borrow NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:14:17:43 DTG -
3
Cadence
H S Mason NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:15:58:34 DTG -
4
Balandra
R Crichton-Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:16:35:43 DTG -
5
Sequana
J H Tilley QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:17:46:20 DTG -
6
Naranda
Jim Polson SACORRECTED TIME 03:18:19:24 DTG -
7
Zilvergeest
A Murray & A Hunter NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:23:10 DTG -
8
Norla
John Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME 03:18:28:36 DTG -
9
Ronita
Ron Cottee NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:30:06 DTG -
10
Kurura
Norman Milne NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:42:40 DTG -
11
Sarda of Burnham
D L Gilling NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:45:09 DTG -
12
Fanfare
G P Patterson Great BritainCORRECTED TIME 03:18:51:03 DTG -
13
Tamboo
R J Green VICCORRECTED TIME 03:18:54:52 DTG -
14
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:18:58:04 DTG -
15
Palana
R J Shield TASCORRECTED TIME 03:19:00:06 DTG -
16
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TASCORRECTED TIME 03:19:05:50 DTG -
17
Odin
Lou Abrahams VICCORRECTED TIME 03:19:09:51 DTG -
18
Athena
J Jarrett VICCORRECTED TIME 03:19:11:21 DTG -
19
Tam O'Shanter
K MacGregor WACORRECTED TIME 03:19:12:03 DTG -
20
Janzoon II
Russell Slade NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:18:05 DTG -
21
Carousel
L E Gabriel TASCORRECTED TIME 03:19:43:33 DTG -
22
Rival
Alby Burgin NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:19:50:06 DTG -
23
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:20:52:20 DTG -
24
Karingal
A Berns NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:20:57:50 DTG -
25
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:01:51 DTG -
26
Valhalla
A & P Hankin ACTCORRECTED TIME 03:21:07:21 DTG -
27
Astelot
A G Croft VICCORRECTED TIME 03:21:07:25 DTG -
28
Akala
John Bleakley NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:34:10 DTG -
29
Seawind
N F Brooker NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:45:15 DTG -
30
Fare-Thee-Well
Russ Williams NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:57:11 DTG -
31
Theme
K Bridgestocke NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:04:26 DTG -
32
Tairere
A Adams New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 03:22:10:20 DTG -
33
Salacia
A Byrne NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:22:21 DTG -
34
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:22:10 DTG -
35
Corroboree
K A Gray NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:23:42:55 DTG -
36
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:00:11:48 DTG -
37
Carina
R L Holford New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:00:50:11 DTG -
38
Southern Myth
Norm Howard SACORRECTED TIME 04:02:31:16 DTG -
39
Tahuna
E A Hales NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:57:12 DTG -
40
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:55:45 DTG -
41
Stormvogel
C Brynzeel South AfricaCORRECTED TIME 04:04:28:28 DTG -
42
Alcheringa
J N Bridgeland NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:11:45 DTG -
43
Ingrid
C M Earl NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:06:54:35 DTG -
44
Baranne
J Wedd TASCORRECTED TIME 04:08:07:03 DTG -
45
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:07:06 DTG -
46
Enid
J C A Cockle NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:11:56 DTG -
47
Cutty Sark
W R Bradley New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:16:27:23 DTG -
48
Corsaro II
Italian Navy ItalyCORRECTED TIME 04:20:17:20 DTG -
49
Arunta Princess
A Mark Hong KongCORRECTED TIME 05:02:25:10 DTG -
0
Birrahlee
C Jones NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Menabilly
John Keelty NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Saga
L Little NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Thekla
E Eggers AustraliaCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Freya
Trgyve and Magnus Halvorsen NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8014 |
03:12:03:26
29 Dec 10:03:26 PM
|
2 |
Camelot
J G Borrow NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7943 |
03:14:17:43
30 Dec 12:17:43 AM
|
3 |
Cadence
H S Mason NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7372 |
03:15:58:34
30 Dec 01:58:34 AM
|
4 |
Balandra
R Crichton-Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8524 |
03:16:35:43
30 Dec 02:35:43 AM
|
5 |
Sequana
J H Tilley QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.7475 |
03:17:46:20
30 Dec 03:46:20 AM
|
6 |
Naranda
Jim Polson SA
|
FINISHED | 0.7522 |
03:18:19:24
30 Dec 04:19:24 AM
|
7 |
Zilvergeest
A Murray & A Hunter NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7413 |
03:18:23:10
30 Dec 04:23:10 AM
|
8 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.8150 |
03:18:28:36
30 Dec 04:28:36 AM
|
9 |
Ronita
Ron Cottee NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7563 |
03:18:30:06
30 Dec 04:30:06 AM
|
10 |
Kurura
Norman Milne NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7582 |
03:18:42:40
30 Dec 04:42:40 AM
|
11 |
Sarda of Burnham
D L Gilling NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7562 |
03:18:45:09
30 Dec 04:45:09 AM
|
12 |
Fanfare
G P Patterson Great Britain
|
FINISHED | 0.8536 |
03:18:51:03
30 Dec 04:51:03 AM
|
13 |
Tamboo
R J Green VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7566 |
03:18:54:52
30 Dec 04:54:52 AM
|
14 |
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7607 |
03:18:58:04
30 Dec 04:58:04 AM
|
15 |
Palana
R J Shield TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7613 |
03:19:00:06
30 Dec 05:00:06 AM
|
16 |
Bindaree
G G Blackwood TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7617 |
03:19:05:50
30 Dec 05:05:50 AM
|
17 |
Odin
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7940 |
03:19:09:51
30 Dec 05:09:51 AM
|
18 |
Athena
J Jarrett VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7553 |
03:19:11:21
30 Dec 05:11:21 AM
|
19 |
Tam O'Shanter
K MacGregor WA
|
FINISHED | 0.7626 |
03:19:12:03
30 Dec 05:12:03 AM
|
20 |
Janzoon II
Russell Slade NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7823 |
03:19:18:05
30 Dec 05:18:05 AM
|
21 |
Carousel
L E Gabriel TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7639 |
03:19:43:33
30 Dec 05:43:33 AM
|
22 |
Rival
Alby Burgin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7681 |
03:19:50:06
30 Dec 05:50:06 AM
|
23 |
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.7955 |
03:20:52:20
30 Dec 06:52:20 AM
|
24 |
Karingal
A Berns NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7966 |
03:20:57:50
30 Dec 06:57:50 AM
|
25 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7710 |
03:21:01:51
30 Dec 07:01:51 AM
|
26 |
Valhalla
A & P Hankin ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.7805 |
03:21:07:21
30 Dec 07:07:21 AM
|
27 |
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7804 |
03:21:07:25
30 Dec 07:07:25 AM
|
28 |
Akala
John Bleakley NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7792 |
03:21:34:10
30 Dec 07:34:10 AM
|
29 |
Seawind
N F Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8184 |
03:21:45:15
30 Dec 07:45:15 AM
|
30 |
Fare-Thee-Well
Russ Williams NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7874 |
03:21:57:11
30 Dec 07:57:11 AM
|
31 |
Theme
K Bridgestocke NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7625 |
03:22:04:26
30 Dec 08:04:26 AM
|
32 |
Tairere
A Adams New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.7893 |
03:22:10:20
30 Dec 08:10:20 AM
|
33 |
Salacia
A Byrne NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8035 |
03:22:22:21
30 Dec 08:22:21 AM
|
34 |
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8458 |
03:23:22:10
30 Dec 09:22:10 AM
|
35 |
Corroboree
K A Gray NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8036 |
03:23:42:55
30 Dec 09:42:55 AM
|
36 |
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.8189 |
04:00:11:48
30 Dec 10:11:48 AM
|
37 |
Carina
R L Holford New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.7981 |
04:00:50:11
30 Dec 10:50:11 AM
|
38 |
Southern Myth
Norm Howard SA
|
FINISHED | 0.8250 |
04:02:31:16
30 Dec 12:31:16 PM
|
39 |
Tahuna
E A Hales NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8134 |
04:02:57:12
30 Dec 12:57:12 PM
|
40 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8248 |
04:03:55:45
30 Dec 01:55:45 PM
|
41 |
Stormvogel
C Brynzeel South Africa
|
FINISHED | 1.0645 |
04:04:28:28
30 Dec 02:28:28 PM
|
42 |
Alcheringa
J N Bridgeland NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8226 |
04:06:11:45
30 Dec 04:11:45 PM
|
43 |
Ingrid
C M Earl NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7840 |
04:06:54:35
30 Dec 04:54:35 PM
|
44 |
Baranne
J Wedd TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7654 |
04:08:07:03
30 Dec 06:07:03 PM
|
45 |
Ilina
K R Murdoch NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.9097 |
04:10:07:06
30 Dec 08:07:06 PM
|
46 |
Enid
J C A Cockle NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.9577 |
04:10:11:56
30 Dec 08:11:56 PM
|
47 |
Cutty Sark
W R Bradley New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.9231 |
04:16:27:23
31 Dec 02:27:23 AM
|
48 |
Corsaro II
Italian Navy Italy
|
FINISHED | 0.9777 |
04:20:17:20
31 Dec 06:17:20 AM
|
49 |
Arunta Princess
A Mark Hong Kong
|
FINISHED | 0.7696 |
05:02:25:10
31 Dec 12:25:10 PM
|
Birrahlee
C Jones NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Menabilly
John Keelty NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Saga
L Little NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Thekla
E Eggers Australia
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |