Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race
-
1
Rainbow II *
C B Bouzaid New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 03:18:39:15 DTG -
2
Pen Duick III *
Eric Tabarly FranceCORRECTED TIME 03:19:37:00 DTG -
3
Matika
N H Long NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:21:10:40 DTG -
4
Salacia
A W Byrne NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:02:19 DTG -
5
Mercedes III
Ted Kaufman NSWCORRECTED TIME 03:22:08:56 DTG -
6
Huon Lass
H D Calvert TASCORRECTED TIME 03:22:20:19 DTG -
7
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLDCORRECTED TIME 03:23:10:31 DTG -
8
Castanet
L Carmichael New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:00:13:47 DTG -
9
Corroboree
K A Gray NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:01:19:17 DTG -
10
Wathara II
B Cameron NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:12:13 DTG -
11
Calliope
C Middleton NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:02:34:47 DTG -
12
Moonbird
Norm Brooker NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:12:38 DTG -
13
Seawind
P Wilde NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:03:31:47 DTG -
14
Cavalier
J Roche NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:16:28 DTG -
15
Satanita
D H R Wilkie New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:04:19:39 DTG -
16
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:36:31 DTG -
17
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:04:45:11 DTG -
18
Fare-Thee-Well
Russ Williams NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:18:59 DTG -
19
Adria
J Grubic SACORRECTED TIME 04:05:32:50 DTG -
20
Sarina
E J Jones VICCORRECTED TIME 04:05:41:19 DTG -
21
Catriona
D M Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:05:50:28 DTG -
22
Fidelis
J V Davern New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:06:47:49 DTG -
23
Weatherly
J Gilliam NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:06:22 DTG -
24
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:07:18:16 DTG -
25
Norla
John Bennetto TASCORRECTED TIME 04:08:56:28 DTG -
27
Astelot
A G Croft VICCORRECTED TIME 04:09:07:43 DTG -
28
Myth of Arran
D Reid New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:09:28:56 DTG -
29
Lass O'Luss
Bill Psaltis NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:29:18 DTG -
30
Nell Gwynn
R S Hickman TASCORRECTED TIME 04:09:33:41 DTG -
31
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:42:11 DTG -
32
Anitra V
Sir Garfield Barwick NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:09:50:23 DTG -
33
Tamboo
R J Green VICCORRECTED TIME 04:09:53:50 DTG -
34
Shimaal
C M Earl NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:10:00:32 DTG -
35
Camelot
J G Borrow NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:11:18:17 DTG -
36
Phantom of Brighton
G Maxted VICCORRECTED TIME 04:12:12:28 DTG -
37
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:12:26:17 DTG -
38
Joy Too
J J McLaren NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:09:17 DTG -
39
Zilvergeest
Alan Murray NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:13:32:22 DTG -
40
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACTCORRECTED TIME 04:13:59:01 DTG -
41
Sarda of Burnham
G L Fox VICCORRECTED TIME 04:14:30:38 DTG -
42
Carinya
V J Burnes NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:15:37:15 DTG -
43
Carmen
J Edmunds NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:04:58 DTG -
44
Enid
J C A Cockle NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:08:24 DTG -
45
Kahurangi
L D Nathan New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 04:16:15:48 DTG -
46
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:16:16:29 DTG -
47
Malveena
R Masters QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:16:49:50 DTG -
48
Sequana
Maurie Tilley QLDCORRECTED TIME 04:17:03:41 DTG -
49
Moana
J R Easdon NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:20:38 DTG -
50
September Song
T Palmer NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:26:43 DTG -
51
Maid Rosalind
B C Finch NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:17:32:42 DTG -
52
Rivoli
F F Varcoe NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:39:34 DTG -
53
Sylphide
J Beaumont / C Sullivan NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:19:53:53 DTG -
54
Rovama
R J Mercer VICCORRECTED TIME 04:21:09:48 DTG -
55
Southern Myth
N C Howard SACORRECTED TIME 04:22:12:06 DTG -
56
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSWCORRECTED TIME 04:23:09:05 DTG -
57
Carol Anne
P Battersby New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 05:00:08:52 DTG -
58
Sea Witch
C R Forbes New ZealandCORRECTED TIME 05:00:43:24 DTG -
59
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSWCORRECTED TIME 05:07:00:09 DTG -
60
Ataman
E A Brodie TASCORRECTED TIME 05:13:09:33 DTG -
0
Akala
John Bleakley NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Kathleen Gillett
R R Stephenson New GuineaCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Maria van Diemen
P Hill NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Odin
Lou Abrahams VICCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Ropawe
R K Brown NSWCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Southern Star
R Harold New ZealandCORRECTED TIME DTG -
0
Thekla
E Eggers VICCORRECTED TIME DTG
At final racetime
Yacht | Position | HCAP | Corrected Time & Speed |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rainbow II *
C B Bouzaid New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.7653 |
03:18:39:15
30 Dec 04:39:15 AM
|
2 |
Pen Duick III *
Eric Tabarly France
|
FINISHED | 0.8946 |
03:19:37:00
30 Dec 05:37:00 AM
|
3 |
Matika
N H Long NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7722 |
03:21:10:40
30 Dec 07:10:40 AM
|
4 |
Salacia
A W Byrne NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8025 |
03:22:02:19
30 Dec 08:02:19 AM
|
5 |
Mercedes III
Ted Kaufman NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8035 |
03:22:08:56
30 Dec 08:08:56 AM
|
6 |
Huon Lass
H D Calvert TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7949 |
03:22:20:19
30 Dec 08:20:19 AM
|
7 |
Mister Christian
Peter Kurts QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.7892 |
03:23:10:31
30 Dec 09:10:31 AM
|
8 |
Castanet
L Carmichael New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.7315 |
04:00:13:47
30 Dec 10:13:47 AM
|
9 |
Corroboree
K A Gray NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7987 |
04:01:19:17
30 Dec 11:19:17 AM
|
10 |
Wathara II
B Cameron NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7667 |
04:02:12:13
30 Dec 12:12:13 PM
|
11 |
Calliope
C Middleton NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7323 |
04:02:34:47
30 Dec 12:34:47 PM
|
12 |
Moonbird
Norm Brooker NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7682 |
04:03:12:38
30 Dec 01:12:38 PM
|
13 |
Seawind
P Wilde NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8194 |
04:03:31:47
30 Dec 01:31:47 PM
|
14 |
Cavalier
J Roche NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7378 |
04:04:16:28
30 Dec 02:16:28 PM
|
15 |
Satanita
D H R Wilkie New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8083 |
04:04:19:39
30 Dec 02:19:39 PM
|
16 |
Malohi
Syd Fischer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7550 |
04:04:36:31
30 Dec 02:36:31 PM
|
17 |
Lorita Maria
Norman Rydge Jr NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7820 |
04:04:45:11
30 Dec 02:45:11 PM
|
18 |
Fare-Thee-Well
Russ Williams NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7859 |
04:05:18:59
30 Dec 03:18:59 PM
|
19 |
Adria
J Grubic SA
|
FINISHED | 0.8360 |
04:05:32:50
30 Dec 03:32:50 PM
|
20 |
Sarina
E J Jones VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7917 |
04:05:41:19
30 Dec 03:41:19 PM
|
21 |
Catriona
D M Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7982 |
04:05:50:28
30 Dec 03:50:28 PM
|
22 |
Fidelis
J V Davern New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.9823 |
04:06:47:49
30 Dec 04:47:49 PM
|
23 |
Weatherly
J Gilliam NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7894 |
04:07:06:22
30 Dec 05:06:22 PM
|
24 |
Poitrel
J Robson-Scott NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7564 |
04:07:18:16
30 Dec 05:18:16 PM
|
25 |
Norla
John Bennetto TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7550 |
04:08:56:28
30 Dec 06:56:28 PM
|
27 |
Astelot
A G Croft VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7789 |
04:09:07:43
30 Dec 07:07:43 PM
|
28 |
Myth of Arran
D Reid New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8769 |
04:09:28:56
30 Dec 07:28:56 PM
|
29 |
Lass O'Luss
Bill Psaltis NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8072 |
04:09:29:18
30 Dec 07:29:18 PM
|
30 |
Nell Gwynn
R S Hickman TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.8040 |
04:09:33:41
30 Dec 07:33:41 PM
|
31 |
Southerly
Don Mickleborough NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7742 |
04:09:42:11
30 Dec 07:42:11 PM
|
32 |
Anitra V
Sir Garfield Barwick NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7963 |
04:09:50:23
30 Dec 07:50:23 PM
|
33 |
Tamboo
R J Green VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7567 |
04:09:53:50
30 Dec 07:53:50 PM
|
34 |
Shimaal
C M Earl NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8102 |
04:10:00:32
30 Dec 08:00:32 PM
|
35 |
Camelot
J G Borrow NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7889 |
04:11:18:17
30 Dec 09:18:17 PM
|
36 |
Phantom of Brighton
G Maxted VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7792 |
04:12:12:28
30 Dec 10:12:28 PM
|
37 |
Bacchus D
P E Deaton NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8473 |
04:12:26:17
30 Dec 10:26:17 PM
|
38 |
Joy Too
J J McLaren NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7549 |
04:13:09:17
30 Dec 11:09:17 PM
|
39 |
Zilvergeest
Alan Murray NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7406 |
04:13:32:22
30 Dec 11:32:22 PM
|
40 |
Franklin
Royal Australian Navy College ACT
|
FINISHED | 0.8100 |
04:13:59:01
30 Dec 11:59:01 PM
|
41 |
Sarda of Burnham
G L Fox VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7560 |
04:14:30:38
31 Dec 12:30:38 AM
|
42 |
Carinya
V J Burnes NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7424 |
04:15:37:15
31 Dec 01:37:15 AM
|
43 |
Carmen
J Edmunds NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7331 |
04:16:04:58
31 Dec 02:04:58 AM
|
44 |
Enid
J C A Cockle NSW
|
FINISHED | 1.0577 |
04:16:08:24
31 Dec 02:08:24 AM
|
45 |
Kahurangi
L D Nathan New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.9711 |
04:16:15:48
31 Dec 02:15:48 AM
|
46 |
Saracen II
R Crichton-Brown NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7757 |
04:16:16:29
31 Dec 02:16:29 AM
|
47 |
Malveena
R Masters QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.7535 |
04:16:49:50
31 Dec 02:49:50 AM
|
48 |
Sequana
Maurie Tilley QLD
|
FINISHED | 0.7475 |
04:17:03:41
31 Dec 03:03:41 AM
|
49 |
Moana
J R Easdon NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7762 |
04:17:20:38
31 Dec 03:20:38 AM
|
50 |
September Song
T Palmer NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7690 |
04:17:26:43
31 Dec 03:26:43 AM
|
51 |
Maid Rosalind
B C Finch NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7598 |
04:17:32:42
31 Dec 03:32:42 AM
|
52 |
Rivoli
F F Varcoe NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7619 |
04:19:39:34
31 Dec 05:39:34 AM
|
53 |
Sylphide
J Beaumont / C Sullivan NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7557 |
04:19:53:53
31 Dec 05:53:53 AM
|
54 |
Rovama
R J Mercer VIC
|
FINISHED | 0.7808 |
04:21:09:48
31 Dec 07:09:48 AM
|
55 |
Southern Myth
N C Howard SA
|
FINISHED | 0.8250 |
04:22:12:06
31 Dec 08:12:06 AM
|
56 |
Sea Bee
J Ashton-Martin NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.8248 |
04:23:09:05
31 Dec 09:09:05 AM
|
57 |
Carol Anne
P Battersby New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8016 |
05:00:08:52
31 Dec 10:08:52 AM
|
58 |
Sea Witch
C R Forbes New Zealand
|
FINISHED | 0.8271 |
05:00:43:24
31 Dec 10:43:24 AM
|
59 |
Lolita
Nick Cassim NSW
|
FINISHED | 0.7684 |
05:07:00:09
31 Dec 05:00:09 PM
|
60 |
Ataman
E A Brodie TAS
|
FINISHED | 0.7451 |
05:13:09:33
31 Dec 11:09:33 PM
|
Akala
John Bleakley NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Kathleen Gillett
R R Stephenson New Guinea
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Maria van Diemen
P Hill NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Odin
Lou Abrahams VIC
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Ropawe
R K Brown NSW
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Southern Star
R Harold New Zealand
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 | ||
Thekla
E Eggers VIC
|
RETIRED | 0.0000 |